San Francisco Genealogy
Schools
Students, Faculty, Alumni, History

Lincoln High School
Lincoln School, 1872

San Francisco
Schools
Abraham Lincoln High School
Adams Cosmopolitan Grammar School
Aptos Junior High School
Aptos Middle School
Archbishop Riordan High School
Balboa High School
Bergerot School
Bernal Grammar School
Boys High School
Broadway Girls School
Broadway Grammar School
Burnett Grammar School
California College of Pharmacy
California Collegiate Institute
CA School of Mechanical Arts, James Lick
Chinese School
City College of San Francisco
Clement Grammar School
Cogswell Polytechnic College
Columbia Grammar School
Convent of the Sacred Heart High School
Commerce, High School of
Commercial High School
Commercial Evening High School
Corpus Christi School
Crocker Grammar School
Denman Girls' School
Denman Grammar School
Drew School
Edison Primary School
Everett Grammar School
Everett Junior High School
Fairmont Grammar School
Farragut School
Franklin Grammar School
Fremont Grammar School
Galileo High School
Garfield Elementary School
George Washington High School
German Hospital Training School
Girls' High School
Miss Hamlin's School
Hamilton Evening School
Hamilton Grammar School
Hamilton Junior High School
Hancock Grammar School
Hearst Grammar School
High School Department
Horace Mann Evening School
Horace Mann Grammar School
Horace Mann Junior High School
Immaculate Conception Academy
Irving M. Scott Grammar School
James Lick Grammar School
Jean Parker School
John Swett Grammar School
Laguna Honda School
Lick Wilmerding High School
Lick Wilmerding Lux High School
Lincoln Boys' School
Lincoln Evening High School
Lincoln Grammar School
Lincoln (Abraham) High School
Lowell High School
Luther Burbank Junior High School
Marina Junior High School
Minns Evening Normal School
Miss Burke's School
Mission Grammar School
Mission High School
Monroe School
Normal Class/Department
Notre Dame High School
Notre Dame des Victoires High School
Pacific Heights School
Parkside Elementary School
Physicians & Surgeons of S.F., College of
Portola Junior High School
Polytechnic High School
Presentation High School
Presidio Jr. High School
Richmond Evening School
Rincon Grammar School
Rincon Girls School
Riordan High School
Roosevelt Junior High
Sacred Heart High School
Salesian School
Salvation Army School for Officers Training
Sarah Dix Hamlin School
St. Anthony School
St. Brigid High School
St. Cecilia School
St. Elizabeth School
St. Ignatius Church & College
St. Ignatius High School
St. James Girls' School
St. James Grammar School
St. John Ursuline High School
St. Luke's Training School for Nurses
St. Mary's Training School for Nurses
St. Paul High School
St. Paulus Lutheran School
St. Peter's Boys' School
St. Peter High School
St. Patrick's School
St. Rose's Academy
St. Vincent School
St. Vincent High School
S.F. College of Mortuary Science
S.F. College for Women
S.F. College for Women - Lone Mountain
S.F. High School
S.F. Hospital School of Nursing
S.F. Law School
S.F. State College
S.F. Theological Seminary
S.F. Training School for Nurses
Sheridan Grammar School
Star of the Sea Grammar School
Star of the Sea High School
Sutro Grammar School
Spring Valley School
South End Grammar School
Temple Emanu-El Religious School
Union Boys' School
U.C. Training School for Nurses
U.C.S.F. College of Pharmacy
University of San Francisco
University of San Francisco School of Law
Wallenberg (Raoul) Traditional High School
Washington Evening School
Washington Grammar School
Washington (George) High School
West Portal Elementary
Wilkins Private School

1906 (Jun) Adams Cosmopolitan Grammar School Graduates

1932 December Aptos Junior High Graduates and Faculty
1934 Aptos Junior High School Faculty & Graduates—donated by Robert E. Burness, Jr.
1936 Aptos Junior High School Graduates—donated by Robert E. Burness, Jr.
1937 Aptos Junior High School Graduates (partial)—donated by Marilynn Darling
1976 Aptos Junior High School Seventh Grade Students
1976 Aptos Junior High School Eighth Grade Students
1976 Aptos Junior High School Ninth Grade Students

1979 Aptos Middle School Sixth Grade Students
1979 Aptos Middle School Seventh Grade Students
1979 Aptos Middle School Eighth Grade Graduates

1952 Archbishop Riordan High School Graduates—by Cindy Storm Andress
1966 Archbishop Riordan High School Faculty & Graduates
1969 Archbishop Riordan High School Graduates
1974 Archbishop Riordan High School Graduates—by Brian White

1906 (Jun) Bergerot School Graduates

1906 (Jun) Bernal Grammar School Graduates

1870 Broadway Girls' School Graduates
1877 Broadway Grammar School Graduates

1906 (Jun) Burnett Grammar School Graduates

1920 California College of Pharmacy

1866 California Collegiate Institute Graduates

1906 (Jun) Chinese School Graduates

1956 (Aug) City College of San Francisco Graduates—by John Best
1957 (Jan) City College of San Francisco Graduates—by John Best
1957 (Jun) City College of San Francisco Graduates—by John Best

1906 (Jun) Clement Grammar School Graduates

1909 Cogswell Polytechnic College Graduates
1920 Cogswell Polytechnic College yearbook (images)—Golden Nugest Library
1928 Cogswell Polytechnic College Faculty & Student Body—by John Best
1931 Cogswell Polytechnic College Faculty & Student Boyd

1906 (Jun) Columbia Grammar School Graduates
1913 (Jun) Columbia Grammar School Graduates

1906 (Jun) Commercial High School Graduates
1906 (Dec) Commercial High School Graduates
1910 (Jun) Commercial High School Senior Class and Faculty
1917 (Jun) High School of Commerce Faculty, Graduates & Alumni Notes
1915 (June) High School of Commerce Graduates
1923 (Dec) High School of Commerce Faculty, Graduates and Spring Honor Roll—donated by Cindy Hamilton
1925 (June) High School of Commerce —Joanne Scholes
1925 (Dec) High School of Commerce Senior Class and Faculty
1927 (Dec) High School of Commerce Graduation Program—donated by Ken Davis
1930 (June) High School of Commerce Faculty, Graduates, Alumni & PTA
1931 (June) High School of Commerce Faculty & Graduates & Alumni Association
1933 (Dec) High School of Commerce Faculty and Graduates
1934 (June) High School of Commerce Faculty and Senior Class
1935 (June) High School of Commerce Graduates
1935 (Dec) High School of Commerce Faculty and Graduates
1936 (June) High School of Commerce Faculty and Graduates
1952 (June) High School of Commerce Graduates

1906 (Jun) Commercial Evening High School Graduates

1952 Convent of the Sacred Heart

1962 Corpus Christi Eighth Grade Graduates—by Linda Emerson

1906 (Jun) Crocker Grammar School Graduates

1870 Denman Girls' School
1880 Denman Girls' School, 6th Grade class—donated by Corky Harmon

1906 (Jun) Denman Grammar School Graduates
1924 Denman Grammar School, 7th Grade—donated by Gale Wentworth

1973 Drew School
1897 Edison Primary School, Miss Corbett's Class—
donated by Robert E. Burness, Jr.
1898 Edison Primary School, Mrs. Booth's Class—donated by Robert E. Burness, Jr.

1906 (Jun) Everett Grammar School Graduates

1934 (Dec) Everett Junior High School Class List—donated by Darleen Yourzek

1906 (Jun) Fairmont Grammar School Graduates

1915 (Jun) Farragut School Graduates

1906 Jun Franklin Grammar School Graduates

1906 (Jun) Fremont Grammar School Graduates

1957 Garfield Elementary School, 4th/5th Grade
1959 Garfield Elementary School, 6th Grade

1915 German Hospital Training School

1912 Miss Hamlin's School Graduates—donated by Alex Luck

1906 (Jun) Hamilton Evening School Graduates

1906 (Jun) Hamilton Grammar School Graduates

1929 Hamilton Junior High School Faculty and Graduates

1906 (Jun) Hancock Grammar School Graduates

1906 (Jun) Hearst Grammar School Graduates

1906 (Jun) High School Department Graduates

1906 (Jun) Horace Mann Evening School Graduates

1906 (Jun) Horace Mann Grammar School Graduates

1944 Horace Mann Junior High School Graduates & Staff—by Susan D. Slade Grossl

1910 - 1930 Immaculate Conception Academy Alumnae Directory
1934 Immaculate Conception Academy Alumnae Directory
1940 - 1949 Immaculate Conception Academy Alumnae Directory
1950 - 1959 Immaculate Conception Academy Alumnae Directory
1952 Immaculate Conception Academy Graduates
1958 Immaculate Conception Academy Senior Class—donated by Judy Asmussen Fogel
1960 - 1969 Immaculate Conception Academy Alumnae Directory
1970 - 1974 Immaculate Conception Academy Alumnae Directory
1975 - 1977 Immaculate Conception Academy Alumnae Directory
1978 - 1980 Immaculate Conception Academy Alumnae Directory
1981 - 1983 Immaculate Conception Academy Alumnae Directory
1984 - 1986 Immaculate Conception Academy Alumnae Directory
1987 - 1988 Immaculate Conception Academy Alumnae Directory

1906 (Jun) Irving M. Scott Grammar School Graduates

1906 (Jun) Jean Parker School Graduates

1906 (Jun) Laguna Honda School Graduates
1909 Laguna Honda School Graduates

1897 James Lick Grammar School, Class of 1897—donated by Robert E. Burness, Jr.
1900 James Lick Grammar School, Miss Torney's Class—donated by Robert E. Burness, Jr.
1901 James Lick Grammar School, Mrs, Henderson's Class—donated by Robert E. Burness, Jr.
1905 James Lick Grammar School, Mr. Huskey's Class—donated by Robert E. Burness, Jr.
1906 (Jun) James Lick Grammar School Graduates
1914 James Lick Grammar School, Commencement Program—donated by Pete

1906 (Jun) John Swett Grammar School Graduates

1870 Lincoln Boys' School Graduates

1906 (Jun) Lincoln Evening School Graduates

1906 (Jun) Lincoln Grammar School Graduates

1962 Luther Burbank Junior High School
1963 Luther Burbank Junior High School
1959 Marina Junior High—by Jerald L. Cann (available at USGenWeb archives)

1861 Minns Normal Evening School Graduates
1862 Minns Normal Evening School Graduates

1924-25 Miss Burke's School Faculty and Senior Class
1925-26 Miss Burke's School Faculty and Senior Class
1926-27 Miss Burke's School Faculty and Senior Class
1927-28 Miss Burke's School Faculty and Senior Class—by LisaAnn Buettner
1928-29 Miss Burke's School Faculty and Senior Class
1932-33 Miss Burke's School Faculty and Senior Class
1940 Miss Burke's School Faculty and Senior Class
1964 Miss Burke's School Students
1974 Miss Burke's School Faculty and Students

1906 (Jun) Mission Grammar School Graduates

1906 Monroe School Graduates

1915 - 1939 Notre Dame High School Graduates—by Katie O'Leary
1940 - 1949 Notre Dame High School Graduates—by Katie O'Leary
1950 - 1959 Notre Dame High School Graduates—by Katie O'Leary
1960 - 1969 Notre Dame High School Graduates—by Katie O'Leary
1970 - 1981 Notre Dame High School Graduates—by Katie O'Leary
1952 Notre Dame High School Graduates
1956 Notre Dame High School Graduates

1952 Notre Dame des Victoires High School Graduates

1906 (Jun) Pacific Heights School Graduates

1917 Parkside Elementary School, 5th & 6th Grades—by Nancy Hart Servin

1923 College of Physicians & Surgeons of San Francisco (Dental College) Faculty & Administration—donated byGloria Wiegner-Lane
1923 College of Physicians & Surgeons of San Francisco (Dental College) Graduates—donated by Gloria Wiegner-Lane
1923 College of Physicians & Surgeons of San Francisco (Dental College) Alumni—donated by Gloria Wiegner-Lane
1924 College of Physicians & Surgeons of San Francisco (Dental College)—donated by Gloria Wiegner-Lane
1928 College of Physicians & Surgeons of San Francisco (Dental College) Faculty & Administration—donated by Gloria Wiegner-Lane
1928 College of Physicians & Surgeons of San Francisco (Dental College) Graduates—donated by Gloria Wiegner-Lane
1928 College of Physicians & Surgeons of San Francisco (Dental College) Alumni—donated by Gloria Wiegner-Lane
1930 College of Physicians & Surgeons of San Francisco (Dental College) Faculty & Graduates
1956 College of Physicians & Surgeons of San Francisco (Dental College) Graduates

1932 Portola Junior High School Graduates
1952 Presentation High School Graduates—
by Cindy Storm Andress
1962 Presentation High School Graduates
1964 Presentation High School Faculty & Graduates—by Jo Anne M. Quinn
1972 Presentation High School  online yearbook (Ancestry.com)

1932 (Fall) Presidio Junior High School, Faculty & Graduates
1935 Presidio Junior High, Faculty—by Nancy Melton
1942 (Dec) Presidio Junior High School
1960 Presidio Junior High School, Faculty and Students

1906 Richmond Evening School Graduates

1870 Rincon Girls School Graduates

1906 Rincon Grammar School Graduates

1934 Roosevelt Junior High Faculty & Graduates—donated by Robert E. Burness, Jr.
1936 Roosevelt Junior High, 9th Grade, Mrs. McDonald's Class—donated by Robert E. Burness, Jr.
1972-73 Roosevelt Junior High Faculty & Graduates—donated by Clyde Gee
1973-74 Roosevelt Junior High Faculty & Graduates—donated by Clyde Gee

1965 San Francisco College for Women Graduates by Jo Anne M. Quinn
1966 San Francisco College for Women Graduates by Jo Anne M. Quinn
1967 San Francisco College for Women Faculty & Graduates by Jo Anne M. Quinn
1968 San Francisco College for Women Graduates by Jo Anne M. Quinn

1963 San Francisco College for Women - Lone Mountain

1937 San Francisco Law School Faculty, Students, Alumni
1951 San Francisco Law School, Graduates Catalogue
1980 San Francisco Law School , Graduates Catalogue

1907 San Francisco Theological Seminary

1949 Sacred Heart High School Yearbook—donated by Ken Davis
1952 Sacred Heart High School Graduates—by Cindy Storm Andress

1931 Salesian School

1963 Salvation Army School for Officers Training   yearbook online (Ancestry.com)

1939 Sarah Dix Hamlin School Faculty
1939 Sarah Dix Hamlin School Senior Class
1939 Sarah Dix Hamlin School Juniors, Sophomores & Freshman Classes
1939 Sarah Dix Hamlin School Lower Grades

1909 St. Anthony School Graduates—donated by Brian White
1937 St. Anthony School Graduates—donated by Brian White

1952 St. Brigid High School Graduates—by Cindy Storm Andress


1960 St. Cecilia School Faculty & 8th Grade Graduates by Jo Anne Quinn

1958 St. Elizabeth School Eighth Grade Graduates—by Adrienne

1855-1905 St. Ignatius Church & College Lists of Students and Professors—by Nancy Pratt Melton

1932 St. Ignatius High School Faculty & Graduates
1952 St. Ignatius High School Graduates—by Cindy Storm Andress
1956 St. Ignatius High School Faculty, Seniors and Underclassmen
1957 St. Ignatius High School  online yearbook (Ancestry.com)
1959 St. Ignatius High School  online yearbook (Ancestry.com)
1935 St. James Girls' School Eighth Grade Graduates
1945 St. James Girls' School Eighth Grade Graduates
1953 St. James Girls' School Eighth Grade Graduates

1943 St. James Grammar School Graduates—transcribed by Chloe Skewis; submitted Ruth (Grady) Skewis
1952 St. John Ursuline High School Graduates—by Cindy Storm Andress

1890 - 1915 St. Luke's Training School for Nurses—donated by Nancy Pratt Melton
1894 St. Luke's Nursing School Graduates

1905 St. Mary's Training School for Nurses Graduates
1923 St. Mary's Training School for Nurses - Faculty, Students & Alumni Notes

1902 St. Patrick Boys' Grammar School Graduates
1891 St. Patrick's School Graduates—donated by Pat Procida

1964 St. Paul High School Faculty & Students
1966 St. Paul High School Faculty & Students
1967 St. Paul High School Faculty & Students
1968 St. Paul High School Faculty & Students
1969 St. Paul High School Students
1971 St. Paul High School—by Beverly Wolfskill
1950 St. Paulus Lutheran School Faculty—by Judy Hitzeman
1958 St. Paulus Lutheran School Faculty & Graduates—by Judy Hitzeman
1959 - 1960 St. Paulus Lutheran School Faculty—by Judy Hitzeman
1960 St. Paulus Lutheran School Sixth & Ninth Grade Graduates—by Judy Hitzeman
1965 St. Paulus Lutheran School Faculty & Students—by Judy Hitzeman
1966 St. Paulus Lutheran School Faculty & Graduates—by Judy Hitzeman
1967 St. Paulus Lutheran School Faculty & Graduates—by Judy Hitzeman
1968 St. Paulus Lutheran School Faculty & Students—by Judy Hitzeman

1936 St. Peter's Boys' School—by Doug Urbanus
1937 St. Peter's Boys' School—by Doug Urbanus
1938 St. Peter's Boys' School—by Doug Urbanus

1952 St. Peter High School Graduates—by Cindy Storm Andress

1888 St. Rose's Academy Graduates
1926 St. Rose's Academy—by Pat Procida and Judie Cook
1927 St. Rose's Academy—by Pat Procida and Judie Cook
1952 St. Rose Graduates—by Cindy Storm Andress
1961 St. Rose Academy Graduates by Jo Anne M. Quinn
1962 St. Rose Academy Graduates by Jo Anne M. Quinn

1902 St. Vincent School Graduates

1954 San Francisco College of Mortuary Science, Staff and Graduates

1859 San Francisco High School Graduates—donated by Janet Anderson
1864 San Francisco High School Graduates—donated by Janet Anderson

1923 San Francisco Hospital School of Nursing
1926 San Francisco Hospital School of Nursing
1928 San Francisco Hospital School of Nursing Faculty and Students
1928 San Francisco Hospital School of Nursing Alumni Association
1929 San Francisco Hospital School of Nursing Faculty and Students
1929 San Francisco Hospital School of Nursing Alumni Association

1897 San Francisco Training School for Nurses Graduates

1931 San Francisco State Teachers College, Faculty & Graduates
1934 San Francisco State Teachers College
1936 San Francisco State Graduates
1942 San Francisco State Graduates
1943 San Francisco State Graduates
1947 (Fall) - 1948 (Spring) San Francisco State Faculty & Graduates

1906 (Jun) Sheridan Grammar School Graduates


1906 (Jun) Spring Valley School Graduates

1906 (Jun) South End Grammar School Graduates

Star of the Sea Grammar School Parents' Groups—donated by Gloria Wiegner-Lane

1952 Star of the Sea High School Graduates

1906 (Jun) Sutro Grammar School Graduates
1909 Sutro Grammar School Graduates

1925 (May) Temple Emanu-El Religious School—by Cindy Storm Andress
1870 Union Boys' School Graduates

1909 - 1926 San Francisco Training School for Nurses Alumni Notes
1926 (May) San Francisco Training School for Nurses
1909 - 1934 University of California Training School for Nurses Alumnae
1930 University of California Training School for Nurses, Administration & Graduates
1934 University of California Training School for Nurses, Faculty & Students

1934 University of California College of Pharmacy
1936 University of California College of Pharmacy Faculty & Graduates

1942 University of San Francisco Graduates
1948 (June) University of San Francisco Graduates
1949 (June) University of San Francisco Graduates
1950 University of San Francisco Graduates—donated by Peggy Rowe
1953 University of San Francisco Graduates—donated by Peggy Rowe
1956 (June) University of San Francisco, Commencement Program
1959 University of San Francisco Graduates
1967 University of San Francisco Graduates
1968 University of San Francisco Graduates
1968 University of San Francisco Junior Class
1968 University of San Francisco Sophomore Class
1968 University of San Francisco Freshman Class

1916 - 1978 University of San Francisco School of Law - Graduates Who Have Held Judical Office
2008 Raoul Wallenberg Traditional High School Graduates
1906 (Jun) Washington Evening School Graduates


1906 (Jun) Washington Grammar School Graduates
1933 - 1968 West Portal Elementary School Class Photographs (most with students' names)—at Western Neighborhoods Project website
1958 West Portal Elementary School, Room 110, Grade: Kindergarten A.M.
1959 West Portal Elementary School, Room 111, Grade: Grade Low 1
1960 West Portal Elementary School, Room 209, Grade: Grade Low 2

1925 Wilkins Private School Graduates—donated by Michael Ratliff Lutz
1963 Wilkins Private School Faculty & Graduates—by Jo Anne M. Quinn

Return To San Francisco Online Genealogy Databases
Return To San Francisco Genealogy

Copyright © 1996 - 2013 SFgenealogy. All rights reserved.