ST. PAULUS LUTHERAN SCHOOL
FACULTY AND STUDENTS - 1968
Source: Transcendental Reflections 1968, Published by St. Paulus Lutheran School, San Francisco, California, 1968
Thank you to Judy Hitzeman for transcribing this material.

FACULTY

Pastor Roland E. GRUMM
Mr. HILLE Principal 9th Grade
Mr. KOEHLER 8th Grade
Mrs. FIRCHOW 7th Grade
Mr. KNOEDLER 5th 6th Grades
Mrs. GLENN 3rd 4th Grades
Mrs. RADEMACHER 1st 2nd Grades
Miss HOPFER - Kindergarten

NINTH GRADE GRADUATES

Steve ARNOLD
Debbie BOHANNON
Ann CROMEYER
Chris DOZA
Jeff EDWARDS
Carol FOSTER
Linda GENTILE
Lynn GUINAN
Judy HITZEMAN
Steve HODGE
Daniel HOLT
Sheila JACKSON
Charles KOEHNE
Ruby McCLERKIN
Valencia McGOWAN
Debbie MARTIN
Marlene MARTIN
Zoya MARTYNENKO
Nicholas MIRONOV
Patt ROSE
Pam STARK
Alan TASSELL
Martin THOMPSON
Roger TRESKUNOFF
George VON RAUTENKRANZ
Joel WILLIAMS
Sherryl WILLIAMS
Dexter WOO

EIGHTH GRADE

Lucinda BATES
Deborah BUCKNER
Nancy DEMYHENAERE
Jim GRAMBOW
Carmen HAYNES
Jay JOHNSON
Marie MAREZ
Deborah McMURTREY
Walton MIZE
Joe MOILAN
Michelle RAY
Sherri SMITH

SEVENTH GRADE

Clay ADAMS
Kim AGULLARD
Larry BARRERA
Monica CAMPERS
 David CARERA
Adell CHARON
Richard CHIRGWIN
Doug DOZA
Greg DOZA
Barbara DUBENDORF
Alan HAHN
Nickey LASCUTOFF
Willefried LOHMANN
Hattie PETERSON
Richard SHETTER
Darlene VERNON
Karyn WILKENS

SIXTH GRADE

Billy BRYAN
Guy CABOT
Garth CHARON
Michael DOZA
Terry GALLIHER
Theresa HAYES
Ronald HOPKINS
Richard LE VAN
Victoria LOHMANN
Pamela McMURTREY
Robert MOBLEY
Philip PAGE
Paula PETERSON
Timothy THOMPSON
Nellie VERNON
David WALDA

FIFTH GRADE

Stephen BURNETT
Roxanne CHARCZYNSKI
Kevin CORBETT
Gregory CUSTUS
Parker GRIMES
Kim HILLE
Bernita HOWARD
Phyllis JOHNSON
Carmen MAREZ
Linda MATHISON
Dan MAYER
David SMITH
Bruce TAYLOR
Eric TIGER
Steven WALDE
Samuel WU

FOURTH GRADE

Karie CHARON
Colleen CORBETT
Bernard CUSTUS
Gregory FIELDS
Kenneth GIBSON
Laura GRUMM
Jeffery HOCKER
Rhoda JOHNSON
Belinda OWENS
Aron PETERSON
Robert STUART
Debbie TAYLOR
Peter WU

THIRD GRADE

Eric BURNETT
Cory CABOT
Arthur COLE
James GRAY
Robbin GRAVIN
Peter GRIMES
Kathy HANDLY
Dale HILLE
Mark JOHNSON
Mark MAYER
Pattie McMURTREY
Deborah RAMIREZ

SECOND GRADE

Carlton CUSTUS
Corwin EVANS
Jerel GRAMBOW
Stephanie GRIMES
Nancy GRUMM
Kathleen HILL
Sheila MARKS
Gordon NASH
Anthony THEISS

FIRST GRADE

Susan AILES
Jonathan CALLOWAY
Deatrah FIELDS
Joseph GRAMBOW
David HANDLEY
Mark HONG
Holly LARSON
Arthur LE VAN
Joseph McMURTREY
David NORMAN
Paul PAYTON
Julia RAMIREZ
Timothy THEISS
Daniel THOMPSON

KINDERGARTEN

Patricia ALBERGA
Thomas BIRDWELL
Tamara BRAENDEL
Shannan CALLOWAY
Loretta DICKERSON
Daniel DUFFY
Jacqueline HOWARD
Rickey LARSON
Duane LUCE
Susanne NASH
Steven PITTS
Andre ROBINSON
Karen SKLENICKA
Victoria STUART


Return to Historic San Francisco School Records
Return to San Francisco Genealogy
copyright © 1996-2007 Pamela Storm and Ron Filion. All rights reserved.