ST. PAULUS LUTHERAN SCHOOL
FACULTY AND STUDENTS - 1965
Source: The Scribe 1965, Published by St. Paulus Lutheran School, San Francisco, California, 1965
Thank you to Judy Hitzeman for transcribing this material.

FACULTY

Pastor Arthur NITZ
Mr. HILLE Grade 9
Mr. CORDES Grade 8
Mrs. FIRCHOW Grade 7
Mr. KROGER Grade 5 6
Miss HOPFER Grades 3 4
Mrs. RADEMACHER Grades 1 2
Miss WENZEL Kindergarten

NINTH GRADE GRADUATES

Karen ANDERSEN
Bonnie ARCHIBALD
Stephanie BOLSTER
Pat BRETZER
Wendy DREFKE
David DUBENDORF
Jim FEARS
Stephanie FISHER
Gerhard FREUND
Bob GUINAN
Dorcas HIGGENBOTHAM
Jeanne HITZEMAN
John HOLT
Lynn JIMENEZ
Lance KRAGEN
Kris KRUEGER
Diana LYE
Elaine MARCOPULOS
Gina NESS
Sylvia POLOS
David POLSTER
Lydia RAMIREZ
Janice RATHE
Diane RENNER
Stephanie ROCHE
Desi SANDOVAL
Debra SCALES
Maria SCHMIDT
Bill SILVA
Valerie STEEL
Pat THORSEN
Wende WAHL

EIGHTH GRADE

Joseph ANDERSON
Roxanne BARRERA
Cathy COLLINS
Charles FEARS
Kenneth HANSEN
John HARMON
Judy JONES
Stephen KEHM
Toni LIGHTNING
Pamela MILLER
Christine OSWALD
Karen RAMEY
Richard REVELL
Joella SANSON
Michael SATTERLEE
David VINCENT
Donald WHEARTY
Bernice WOO

SEVENTH GRADE

Carol ARMSTRONG
Rene BARRERA
Denise CALAIS
Evelyn CLAUSING
Wayne ERVIN
John GETTYS
Jim GETTYS
Ronald GIBSON
Roy HAHN
Paula HOCKER
Deidre JAMES
Denise JIMENEZ
Kim KRAGEN
Diana MASOERO
Mary MILLS
John MOILAN
Jerry MOORE
Anton NESS
Daphne POLOS
Tom WALL
Jerry WALL
Walter WILLIAMS

FIFTH AND SIXTH GRADES

Dru Ann BIBB
Charles BRUMM
Jane BRYANT
Deborah BUCKNER
Marcia BURNETT
Paul CALAIS
John DIAZ
Chris DOZA
James GRAMBOW
Judy HITZEMAN
Mozelle HUNTLEY
Kirk JAMES
Julie KEHM
Wilfried LOHMAN
Zoya  MARTYNENKO
Deborah McMURTREY
Joe MOILAN
Lise POLSTER
Jennie ROXBERG
Pam STARK
Alan TASSELL
Caroline von WEISEL
Joel WILLIAMS
Dexter WOO

THIRD AND FOURTH GRADES

Clay ADAMS
Larry BARRERA
Robert BEESTON
Ricardo BURNETT
Garth CHARON
Adell CHARON
Madelyn CORDER
Michael DOZA
Gregory DOZA
Douglas DOZA
Stewart ECK
Steven ECK
Celine GRACIA
Carmen GUILLETT
Alan HAHN
Theresa HAYES
Jo Allyn HILL
Portia HITE
Cherie HOLT
Victoria LOHMANN
Pamela McMURTREY
Thomas PALMER
Linda POLI
Georgette RUTILY
Richard RUTILY
Raymond SHERRINGTON
Darlene VERNON
Nellie VERNON
John Von WEISEL
Barry WHITLOCK
Jan WITTE

FIRST AND SECOND GRADES

Fred BEYERS
Thomas BEYERS
Stephen BURNET
Karie CHARON
Gregory CUSTUS
Bernard CUSTUS
David ECK
Gregory FIELDS
Kenneth GIBSON
Joseph GRACIA
Parker GRIMES
Randolph GUILLETT
Anthony HANDLEY
Kim HILLE
Jeffrey HOCKER
Donovan LINDSAY
Linda MATHISON
Tamara PALACEK
Michael RATH
Eric SANSON
Stephanie SMELTZER
Natalie SMELTZER
Catherine STUART
Robert STUART
Rodney WHITLOCK
Peter WU
Samuel WU

KINDERGARTEN

Mavis BOWIE
Eric BURNETT
Robbin GARVIN
James GRAY
Peter GRIMES
Debra HAMBLIN
Anita HILL
Edward PLACEK
Whitney WEAVER


Return to Historic San Francisco School Records
Return to San Francisco Genealogy
copyright © 1996-2007 Pamela Storm and Ron Filion. All rights reserved.