LICK WILMERDING HIGH SCHOOL
FACULTY AND STUDENTS, 1951
Source:  The L.W. Tiger,
Published by the Class of 1951, Lick Wilmerding School,  San Francisco, California
Thank you to John Best <jebest@powerc.net> for contributing this list.

FACULTY AND STAFF
Arthur W. Wynne, Director
Joseph A. Pivernitz, World History, U.S. History, Civics, Economics
Ralph H. Britton, Physics, Trigonometry, Algebra
Sydney A. Tibbetts, Chemistry, Mineralogy
Waldo H. Stone, Sheetmetal
Bill F. Jones, Electricity
Charles L. Sleeper, Mechanical Drawing
Lydia P. Stewart, English, French
Josephine Merlin, English, Spanish
Johannes Thomson, Machine Shop
Paul L. Berlin, Algebra, Geometry, Trigonometry
Elmer S. Sparrowe, Woodshop
Henry J. Studderd, Architectural Drawing, Surveying
Aida B. Patterson, Registrar

STUDENTS

CLASS OF 1950 X

Alan BATTON
Maxine BRESADOLA
Donald BRESSON 
William DAVIS
Santo DE GRANDI
Margaret DURR
Joseph EASTWOOD
Ermen GHIORZI 
Robert GLEDHILL 
Donald MANNING
Donald MILLARD
Tom ORD
Felix SMITH
Ralph SULLIVAN
Dick TERRELL
Ken TORNBERG
Eugene VAN DUYN
Hank WARNER

CLASS OF 1951 J

Augie CAMPO
Richard CARDONA
Stanley DEANDREIS
George DODSWORTH
Jay EDWARDS
Louis FABBRI
Fred GIUSTO
Robert GRIGGI
Joyce HIRSHFELD
Fred JUUL
Thomas KENNY
Roland KOENIG
Jack LONTZ
Gordon MILLER
George NIEDERHOFER
Ivor PARRY
Hitoshi SAITO
Otto SCHUTT
Jerry SULLIVAN
Robert TERRY
Shogo YAMOTO
George YEAKEY
Fred VAZNAUGH

CLASS OF 1951 X

Florence AMORSEN
Dave BENNETT
Allan BEST
Charles GREEN
Brian GUILBERT
Al MACKENZIE
Nick MALMAN
Joseph KLEIN 
Richard MCKUSICK
Roger MERKH
Fred NIELSON
Patrick QUINN
William SCARABOSIO
Shirley TEETERS
Max VELLA
Robert WHEELER
Ben WHITE

CLASS OF 1952 J

David BATTON
David BREEN
William BUNTING
Frank CROTTY
Don DURRIGAN
Ashley EMERY
Richard FALTERSACK
Richard FERRONATO
Donald GERIGK
Alfred GHIORZI
Paul GLIEBE
Paul GUMBINGER
Sally HEIDE
George HERSH
Mickey JEWELL
Paul KING
Ronald KOENIG
Peter KONSTANTOPOLOUS
Glen LANUM 
Gary LEMCKE
Arthur LUDEWIG
William MEDIN
Douglas MURAY 
Charles PYLE 
Arnold RIDING
Daniel O SULLIVAN
Donald SPERRING
Norman STEWART
Orval TAYLOR
Roderick WARD
Kenneth WARREN
Ben WELLS
Edwin WETHERFORD

CLASS OF 1953 J

George BROWNE
Peter BROWNING 
Jack CAVALLERO
Frank CHIAPELLA
Jim CLARK
Edward DRISCOLL 
William FOX
William FRANKE
Thomas FULLAM
Donald GUSTAFSON
Milton GUYTON
James HALE
Elwood HOTTING
William HUNTINGTON 
Robert KENDALL
Howard KOENIG
Alex KOVALOFF
John LINDA
Albert MORANDO
Gerritt ORTON
Paul PINA
Ralph PANELLI
Sanford RICHTERMAN
Robert RUFFNER
Peter SABIN
John SANS
Don SEMENOFF
Tom SHARMAN
Robert SHEARN
Raymond SHEPARD
William STRUTHERS
Ralph TIEGEL
Jim WALSH
Gerald WALZ
William WILLIAMS

CLASS OF 1953 X

Richard ARRAS
John BEST
Jack CAVALLERO
Frank CHIAPELLA
Jim DOWELL
George McSHEA
Warren MILLER
Edward SCHOENSTEIN
Robert YOUNG

CLASS OF1954 J

Ben ANDREWS
Gilbert AYMERIC
Jerry BAGNANI
Richard CARPENTER
Nello CERVELLI
Donald COMPAGNA
John GINOCCHIO
Lonnie LOCKWOOD
Robert LORENZI
Roger MAES
Robert MIKELSON
Norman NIELSON
Donald POGGI
Stanley PUDLO
Frank ROSA
Joseph SANGIACOMO
Lloyd WATSON
Terry WHITE
Donald YERBY

JUNIOR COLLEGE

John BONCHONSKY
Marshall BURGEST
Andrew FERRARI
Donn GRAVES
William LEONG
Earl MYERS
George RODRIQUEZ
William SCHIMPF
Andrew WASHINGTON
Norman WHITE

Return to Historic San Francisco School Records
Return to San Francisco Genealogy
copyright © 1996-2012 SFgenealogy.   All rights reserved.