GEORGE WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL

CLASS OF FALL 1962


Source: George Washington High School Yearbook
Published by the Students of George Washington High School, San Francisco, California, June 1962
Thank you to Dennis Beedie for submitting this list

Principal: Miss Adams
Dean of Girls: Miss Parsons
Dean of Boys: Mr. Pagano

Fall 1962 Student Body Officers:
President: Ken Lloyd 
1st Vice President: Teddi Skipitares 
2nd Vice President: Noah Griffin
Secretary: Wendy Allport 
Treasurer: Judy Forcada 


CLASS OF FALL 1962
Class President: Bob Zingmark 
Class Vice-President: Sally Guillon 
Class Secretary: Stephanie Serao 
Class Treasurer: Gustavia Gash 
Executive Council: Anne Ducommun 
Executive Council: Michael Stern
Sharon Alger 
Label Atkinson 
Arthur Baliantz 
Martin Blakely 
Donna Blaustein 
Thomal Boll 
Sara Bowman 
Cathryn Brandon 
Charles Bryant 
Carol Camp 
Mary Capiti 
Jean Cavness 
Sandra Castelli 
Kevin Chan 
Marsha Chapin 
Margaret Chu 
Linda Cohen 
Dennis Cordellos 
Janice Costanza 
Gloria Crittle 
David Cropper 
Carl Crug 
Bonne Curtis 
Donna Daggao 
Tim Delezene 
Jed DeRoy 
Adrian Diaz 
Louise Dominique 
James Doudiet 
Minerva Dozier 
Basil Drake 
Mary Ducommun 
Russell Eng 
Gerald Engh 
Arlene Enos 
Howard Erlanger 
Pedro Femenia 
Edward Fink 
Sharon Flynn 
Claudia French 
Flora Friday 
Robert Fuller 
Eugene Gallagher 
Ruth Gam 
Gustavia Gash 
Richard Gentshel 
Robert Giuliani 
Carol Golden 
Sally Guillon 
Sachiko Hara 
Evan Harris 
Ronald Harrison 
Wanda Hawkins 
Karen Henderson 
James Hendry 
Lillian Hilkovsky 
Fred Hirai 
Janet Hurabiell 
Michael Hyer 
Masatoshi Ishida 
Yuki Kawaguchi 
Richard Kenmotsu 
Kathleen Kidd 
Bruce Klein 
Virginia Knudsen 
Joanne Konigsberg 
Steve Korens 
Laurie Kratt 
Peter Koupas 
Jean Lacues 
Ronald Lee 
Louella Leon 
Diana Leong 
Roger Levin 
Louise Lint 
Ken Lloyd 
David Lyon 
Herman Marenstein 
Daphine Matsumoto 
Edward Matzen 
Allan Maxwell 
Maruice McClain 
Robert McGee 
Adelina Mesina 
Henry Michalski 
Keiko Mihara 
Charles Miller 
Evelyn Miller 
Richard Miller 
Bert Milstein 
Mable Mitchell 
Toshio Mitsuda 
Robert Montevaldo 
Yvonne Mosser 
Russel Mount 
Kurt Mueller 
Alex Muhanoff 
Yoko Nakai 
Ronald Nishimura 
Akiko Ogawa 
Oliver Sims 
Richard Orme 
Robin Ottolini 
Christiana Ousset 
Stephen Overholt 
Betsy Pearce 
Michael Rachoff 
Robert Raisner 
Vickie Ruiz 
Zora Safir 
Stephen Segurson 
Michael Selsnik 
Olga Senoff 
Stephanie Serao 
Steven Shapiro 
Marina Sherlaimoff 
Hiko Shimamoto 
Larry Sigmund 
Jeffrey Sills 
Michel Small 
Leon Smiarowski 
William Smith 
Lavonne Smith 
Melvyn Smith 
Lewis Specker 
Susan Stanich 
Michael Stern 
Joan Stenson 
Alan Suekawa 
Michael Sugarman 
Robert Takeda 
Neil Talley 
Suzie Tominaga 
Joke Uchida 
Sharon Vinson 
Richard Vizzard 
Alex Volikovsky 
Carol Wayman 
Robert Weiler 
David Wenster 
Fern West 
Alison White 
Carol Williams 
Norma Winfrey 
Mae Wing 
Gregory Wong 
Darryl Woo 
Daryl Zapata 
Pablo Zavala 
Robert Zingmark 
Arlene Zuckerman 

Return to Historic San Francisco School Records
Return to San Francisco Genealogy
copyright 1996-2017 SFgenealogy. All rights reserved.