RIORDAN HIGH SCHOOL
FACULTY & GRADUATES
JUNE 1966

Source:  The Lance 1966
Published by the Students of Riordan High School, San Francisco, California, June 1966

ARCHDIOCESAN ADMINISTRATION
Most Reverend Joseph T. McGUCKEN, S.T.D., Archbishop of San Francisco
Rt. Rev. Msgr. John FOUDY, Ph.D., Superintendent of Schools
Rev. Bernard A. CUMMINS, M.A., Assistant Superintendent of Schools
Bro. Leo DOYLE, Diocesan High School Superintendent

SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION
Bro. Harold J. HAMMOND, S.M., Principal
Bro. Oliver AIU, S.M., Assistant Principal, Business Law
Mr. John RUBIA, Dean of Students, Biology, Algebra III
Fr. Joseph PRIESTLY, S.M., School Chaplin, Religion I, Latin III, IV

FACULTY & STAFF
Fr. Donald BRACHT, S.M., Riordan Guild
Bro. Richard BRITTON, Superior of community, Religion I, Psychology
Bro. Jerome GORG, S.M., Algebra II, Trig, Math Analysis, Physics
Mr. Rudolph ZANNINI, Athletic Director, English I, II, IV
Mr. Henry ORMOND, Guidance Director, English I, IV
Bro. Robert HOPPE, S.M., Business Principles, Business I, Book Store
Bro. Theodore LEY, French I, English III, Musical Arts, Band
Bro. Frank LAHEY, S.M., Treasurer
Bro. Julian MURUA, S.M., Spanish III, IV
Bro. James CONDON, S.M., Athletic Moderator
Mr. James HESS, Librarian
Mr. Benjamin HO, Cafeteria
Mrs. Viola TAYLOR, Secretary
Mrs. Eleanor NORMAN, Secretary
Miss Birdie MAYES, School Nurse
Mr. Edward FENNELLY, Bookeeping, Fundamental Math, Chairman of Business Education
Bro. Henry GENSLER, Algebra I, Mechanical Drawing
Bro. Edward CAREY, American History, Civics, Coordinator of Activities, Sodality, Moderator of Student Council
Mr. Richard KENNEALY, Civics, Spanish I, Cross Country Coach, Assistant Track Coach
Bro. Paul QUINN, Chairman of Religion, Religion IV
Bro. Peter McANENA, Physical Science II, III
Mr. Peter TARANTINO, World History I, Geography, Coach-Junior Varsity Basketball, Coach-Golf
Bro. William McCALL, S.M., English II, III, Speech Club Moderator
Mr. George RAILTON, American History, Civics, World History II, Crusader Moderator
Bro. Bernard FOSTER, S.M., Junior Division Moderator, Latin I, Religion III
Bro. Henry KRAETER, S.M., English II, Religion III, Riordan Club Moderator
Mr. Kenneth BARBIERI, Sophomore Division Moderator, Chairman-Drama and Arts, World History II
Mr. David SHRIEVE, English II and III, Junior Varsity Baseball Coach
Bro. Thomas ZUBIETA, S.M., Latin II, Religion II
Mr. Albert MINOLETTI, Economics, Geometry
Mr. Andrew QUINTANA, French II, III, IV, Spanish II, Tennis Coach
Mr. Steven DAVIS, Biology, Human Growth and Development, Head Coach-Track
Mr. Frederick BRANDT, Algebra I
Bro. Charles OYABU, S.M., Latin III, IV, Religion I, Lance Moderator, Sodality Moderator
Mr. Joseph CHIAMPARINO, Geography, World History I, Head Coach-Varsity Football, Coach-Freshman Basketball
Mr. Robert ENEA, English I, Typing, Physical Education, Assistant Coach-Varsity Football, Coach-Junior Varsity Football, Coach-Swimming
Bro. John WISECAVER, S.M., Freshman Moderator, Spanish I, II, Chevalier Moderator
Mr. Leonard HEINZ, English I, Developmental Reading, Coach-Varsity Baseball

SENIOR CLASS OFFICERS
Joseph PALACE, President
Dennis ZOUZOUNIS, Vice-President
Robert PEDOT, Secretary-Treasurer
Kenneth BURKEY, President Reg. 214
Dennis DOYLE, President Reg. 217
Robert LAMEY, President Reg. 218
Robert MARTINEZ, President Reg. 219
William VON ESMARCH, President Reg. 220

SENIORS

James AMARAL
Michael AMARAL
Roger ANDREATTA
Joaquin ARANGO
George ARBIS
Hugo AREVALO
Frederick ARNKE
Thomas BALESTRERI
Ronald BASSO
Lawrence BECK
Richard BENSON
Thomas B
Rudolph BERTOLINO
Bryce BEVERIDGE
James BIERNAT
Stephen BLAI
Philip BOWERS
Charles BOYLE
Michael BRACCO
Jack BRADLEY
Stephen BANDINI
Thomas BRINDLE
Sidney BUCKMAN
Gerald CALGARO
Frank CANDITO
John CANEPA
John CARLIN
John CARROLL
Edward CASTIGLIONI
John CATCHINGS
Richard CENDAK
Michael CHADWICK
Frederick CHANG
Frank CHIULLI
William CIABATTARI
Richard COLLINS
Russell COLOMBO
John COMISKY
Joseph COMISKY
William CORKERY
Daniel COUGLLIN
Richard CROCIANI
Joseph De RENZI
David DETERT
Eihnard DIAZ
Gary DIELISSEN
Dennis Di RICCO
William DONAHUE
Daniel DONOVAN
Kevin DOWLING
Eugene DUFFY
Michael DUGGAN
Timothy DUNCAN
John DZIACKO
Kevin EAGLESON
Raymond ERLACH
Martin EVERSON
Robert FERRANDO
Salvatore FICHERA
Richard FIGONI
Bryan FOSTER
John FRANICEVICH
Thomas FRANZA
Michael FREW
David FURNANZ
William GALBAN
Ronald GILLIES
Juan GIVENS
Kevin GONZALVES
Richard GOSSE
Thomas GRAHAM
Leonard GRILLO
Patrick GUILLORY
Frank GREGORI
Raymond GREPPI
Bruce HALVERSON
Timothy HARRIS
Gerald HEATH
Mark HINCHMAN
Bruce HOFFMAN
Allen HUNT
Frank INOCITO
Dante IVANI
Lester JONES
Clifford KAHAI
William KAYS
Thomas KELLY
Kenneth KELLER
Daniel KENNEDY
Dennis KENNEY
Joseph KIRLEY
Lawrence KOLLERER
David KUEBRICH
Robert LANDUCCI
Thomas LAWLOR
Thomas LAZANEO
Michael LEACH
Hugh LENNON
Jean-Louis LePENDU
Frederick LOFRANO
Michael LYNCH
John MADDEN
James MALLON
Robert MANNINA
John MASINO
Timothy MEEHAN
Mark MEGINNESS
Philip MICHELSON
Gerardo MILLIAN
William MILLER
RObert MILLER
Michael MOORE
Joseph MURILLO
Lawrence MURTHA
Charles McCARTHY
Grover McCOLLUM
Michael McCORMICK
James McCOURT
Maurice McGOWAN
James NASH
Matthew NEILSON
Stephen NESSIER
Joseph NICCOLI
Robert NORTON
Joseph O'BRIEN
James O'CONNELL
James O'MALLEY
James PASTERNAK
Christian PEEPLES
William PEREZ
Paul PEROTTI
Richard PHELAN
Gergory PIERCE
Kenneth PIETRELLI
William QUINN
Rodney RECLUS
Michael REGALIA
Frank REGINATO
Juan REPOZAR
Gregory RENFROW
Dennis ROONEY
John ROSSI
William RUEDA
Donald RUSSO
Nicholas RUSSO
Russell SANTUCCI
Ronald SCRIVANI
Mark SENGER
Francis SEVER
Kerry SEVILLA
John SEYMOUR
Michael SHEA
David SHOWERS
Michael SIMPSON
Dennis SMITH
Thomas SMITH
THomas STENSON
Carl SUTTER
David TOBIAS
Ernest VIGIL
Robert VOGT
Eugene VOLTATTORNI
Timothy WARDEN
John WELSH
TImothy WIESE
Mi8chael WILKERSON
Fredrick WITTMAN
Leonard WOOLARD
Orieto ZUCCONI

Return to San Francisco Historic School Records
Return to San Francisco Genealogy
copyright © 1996 - 2006 Pamela Storm and Ron Filion. All rights reserved.