Santa Cruz County Genealogy
WATSONVILLE WOMAN'S CLUB
1963 - 1964
Source: Watsonville Woman's Club 1963 - 1964, Published by the Watsonville Woman's Club, Watsonville, California, 1963

GENERAL FEDERATION OF WOMEN'S CLUBS
HEADQUARTERS: 1734 N Street, N.W., Washington 6, D.C.
President: Mrs. Dexter Otis ARNOLD

CALIFORNIA FEDERATION OF WOMEN'S CLUBS
HEADQUARTERS: Equitable Building, Room 502, 1221 Fulton Street, Fresno 21, California
President: Mrs. Frederic SPENCER, Los Angeles

LOMA PRIETA DISTRICT (9) 21 Clubs
President: Mrs. Ada LEAMY, Santa Cruz
First Vice President: Mrs. Carroll VESSEY, Hollister
Second Vice President: Mrs. David B. FORESTER, Los Gatos
Recording Secretary: Mrs. Clark H. GODEL, San Jose
Corresponding Secretary: Mrs. Fred FREDERICK, Watsonville
Treasurer: Mrs. John: PETKIEWICZ, Santa Clara
Auditor: Mrs. Milla WISE MONROE, Palo Alto
Parliamentarian: Mrs. Carl F. BECKER, Santa Cruz
Dean of Chairman: Mrs. Frank AMBROGIO, Seaside

WATSONVILLE WOMAN'S CLUB OFFICIALS
President: Mrs. N.S. PECCHENINO
First Vice President: Mrs. Ralph SAMSEL
Second Vice President: Mrs. Elmer SKILLICORN
Recording Secretary: Mrs. Stanley HOWES
Corresponding Secretary: Mrs. Wm. WEBB
Financial Secretary: Mrs. D.G. NISONGER
Treasurer: Mrs. Elwin MANN
Senior Director: Mrs. Edwin KIMMEL
Junior Director: Mrs. J.J. CROSETI
Parliamentarian: Mrs. G.T. CARROLL


MEMBERSHIP
A
ADAIR, Mrs. W.B.
ALEXANDER, Mrs. Leon
ALLEN, Mrs. Sheldon
ANDERSON, Mrs. Harold G.
ARNOLD, Mrs. Carl F.
ASHCRAFT, Mrs. Robert B.
ATKINSON, Mrs. F.W.

B
BALICH, Mrs. Anton
BARR, Mrs. H.S.
BECHTEL, Mrs. L.C.
BEILBY, Mrs. Claud
BETINCOURT, Mrs. John J.
BILLINGTON, Mrs. Helen G.
BIRBECK, Mrs. Frank M.
BLAISDELL, Mrs. F.E.
BLAISFDELL, Mrs. F.E., Sr.
BLAKE, Mrs. George
BLOUGH, Mrs. Wm.
BOWEN, Mrs. Robert E.
BRAUN, Mrs. Chas. E.
BRESLAWSKY, Miss Edna L.
BURDICK, Mrs. Howard
BURNETT, Mrs. M.G.

C
CALLENDER, Mrs. Earl
CAPURRO, Mrs. Frank, Sr.
CARROLL, Mrs. G.T.
CAYLOR, Mrs. Elmer H.
CHAMBERLAIN, Mrs. J.P.,
CHAPMAN, Mrs., Myrtle R.
CHRISTENSEN, Mrs. Louis
CLARK, Mrs. Iris
CLARKIN, Mrs. Phil C.
COEHLO, Mrs. J.F.
CONSOLE, Mrs. Henry J.
COOPER, Mrs. John
COOPER, Mrs. William R.
COX, Mrs. Albert W.
CROCKER, Mrs. R.L.
CROSETTI, Mrs. J.J.
CURTIS, Mrs. Mabel Rowe

D
DAHLQUIST, Mrs. Robert G.
DAVIS, Mrs. W.E.
DEGANDORFER, Mrs. Frank
DELLA-VEDOWA, Mrs. Frank
DEPUY, Mrs. James L.
DETHLEFSEN, Mrs. Irvin
DOLLINGER, Mrs. J.E.
DUKES, Mrs. D.W.
DUTRO, Mrs. Walter J.

E
EDWARDS, Mrs. Harry
EISKAMP, Mrs. E.H.
ELLIS, Mrs. Harry H.
ENEMARK, Mrs. Nels

F
FANUCCHI, Mrs. Peter
FERGUSON, Mrs. Sylvester
FLATH, Mrs. Henry
FLY, Mrs. Bert
FOSTER, Mrs. Eugene I.
FOWLE, Mrs. Royal E.
FRANICH, Mrs. Charles S.
FREDERICK, Mrs. Fred

FRIEDMAN, Mrs. M.J.
FRIEND, Mrs. Ralph
FUSON, Mrs. J.H.

G
GIBERSON, Mrs. A.F.
GILMAN, Jrs. P.K.
GOETHER, Mrs. Jack
GOODMAN, Mrs. Alan H.
GOODRICH, Mrs. W.W.
GREAVES, Mrs. Lloyd B.
GRIFITH, Mrs. W.A.
GURNEE, Mrs. Clinton

H
HADEN, Mrs. Gerrie
HAGERTY, Mrs. J.C.
HALL, Mrs. J.V.
HALL, Mrs. Wayne
HANSEN, Mrs. Ray
HARLAN, Mrs. Keith
HARLAN, Mrs. Wayne
HARRIS, Mrs. Fred K.
HASTIE, Mrs. Gordon
HEARN, Mrs. S.A.
HERR, Mrs. Clyde G., Sr.
HITCHINGS, Mrs. Marjorie
HOHMANN, Mrs. Kenneth
HOLGERSON, Mrs. Harold
HOLOHAN, Miss Josephine
HOSKINS, Mrs. Wesley W.
HOWES, Mrs. Floyd E.
HOWES, Mrs. Stanley
HUDSON, Mrs. Fred R., Sr.
HUDSON, Mrs. Frederick R., Jr.
HUSHBECK, Mrs. C.R.
HUSHBECK, Mrs. Harold
HUTCHINGS, Mrs. M.S.
HYDE, Mrs. Clifford

I
IRVINE, Mrs. Betty
IRVINE, Mrs. Chas. H.
IVELICH, Mrs. Clement

J
JAMESON, Mrs. David M.
JEFSEN, Mrs. Leslie
JENNINGS, Mrs. H.C.
JOHANSEN, Mrs. Russel J.
JOHNSON, Mrs. Earle E.
JOHNSON, Mrs. Lloyd R.
JOHNSTON, Mrs. William
JONES, Mrs. H. Verne

K
KANE, Mrs. Gene
KELLOGG, Mrs. Frank
KELLY, Mrs. E.E.
KIMMEL, Mrs. Edwin
KING, Mrs. Bill, Jr.
KLIEWER, Mrs. Kim
KNIGHTON, Mrs. Bale
KNUDSEN, Mrs. Paul V.
KOEPKE, Mrs. Fred
KOPPEL, Mrs. I.L.

L
LEREK, Mrs. John
LOFQUIST, Mrs. Frederick
LOGAN, Mrs. Wesley O.
LUMSDEN, Jrs. Forrest W.

LUNDQUIST, Miss Rose

M
MACQUIDDY, Mrs. Thos. S.
MADESKO, Mrs Mitchell
MAHLE, Mrs. Corwin
MANN, Mrs. Elwin
MANN, Mrs. Sam, Jr.
MANN, Mrs. Sam L.
MARMO, Mrs. John
MASONHEIMER, Mrs. C.W.
MARTINELLI, Mrs. Leask
MASON, Mrs. Geo. M.
MATTHEWS, Mrs. A.J.
McCARTHY, Mrs. Alla C.
McCARTHY, Mrs. John L.
McCOMBS, Mrs. Kenneth
McGRATH, Mrs. John R.
McKEOWN, Mrs. Larry
McNAMARA, Mrs. Clifford
McNEIL, Mrs. Jennie
McNEIL, Mrs. John
McSHERRY, Mrs. Leo P.
MEDEIROS, Mrs. A.F.
MEHL, Mrs. Carl E.
MEHL, Mrs. C. James
MELLO, Mrs. Henry
MENASCO, Mrs. Geo. T.
MENASCO, Mrs. S.T.
MEYER, Mrs. Albert D.
MICHELSSEN, Mrs. Peter E.
MILADIN, Mrs. Paul
MONCOVICH, Mrs. John H.
MOORE, Mrs. Floyd J.
MORGAN, Mrs. Roy J.
MORIARTY, Mrs. L.C.
MORTON, Mrs. Gene

N
NEYENS, Mrs. E.H.
NICHOL, Mrs. Edwijn L.
NIEBLING, Mrs. W.H.
NIELSEN, Mrs. E.J.
NISONGER, Mrs. D.G.

O
OLIVERIUS, Mrs. Frank J.
O'CONNELL, Mrs. Edmund
O'MEARA, Mrs. Eugene K.

P
PARKER, Mrs. Harry M.
PARKER, Mrs. T.W.
PARSONS, Mrs. T.V.
PATTERSON, Mrs. Harvie
PAVISHA, Mrs. Chris
PAYTON, Mrs. Henry L.
PECCHENINO, Mrs. N.S.
PECK, Miss Florence
PELLERIN, Mrs. Donald
PETERSEN, Mrs. Jeanne
PETERSON, Mrs. Roy
POLLARD, Mrs. Edward R.

R
RESETAR, Mrs. Anthony L.
RESETAR, Mrs. Louis
RIDER, Mrs. H.A.
ROBERTS, Mrs. Rose M.
ROBEY, Mrs. Paul C.
ROBINSON, Mrs. Ralph
ROCHEZ, Mrs. Rene L.

RODGERS, Mrs. Carroll
ROSEWALL, Mrs. T.H.
ROUSE, Mrs. Robert
ROZA, Mrs. Ronny L.

S
SAMBRAILO, Mrs. Charles P.
SAMSEL, Mrs. Chris
SANDHOLDT, Mrs. Wilbur C.
SAYRE, Mrs. Roy M.
SCARBROUGH, Mrs. Elwood
SCHMAUS, Mrs. L.
SCHULTZ, Mrs. Harold E.
SCURICH, Mrs. Peter
SCURICH, Mrs. Stephen, Jr.
SETTLE, Mrs. James W.
SHEFFIELD, Mrs. John W.
SHEPARD, Mrs. Wm
SILLIMAN, Mrs. George
SKILLICORN, Mrs. Elmer
SLAVICH, Mrs. Larry
SMITH, Mrs. Daniel D.
SMITH, Mrs. E.W.
SMITH, Mrs. Glen D.
SMITH, Miss Jane
SPENCER, Mrs. James A.
STALEY, Mrs. Ronald
STEPICK, Mrs. Alex, Jr.
STILWELL, Mrs. Geo. A.
STILWELL, Mrs. Jess W.
STRUVE, Mrs. Nelse H.
SWISHER, Mrs. N.M.

T
TAYLOR, Mrs. Ted
TEMPLETON, Mrs. Alan
TRAFTON, Mrs. Harold F.
TRAFTON, Mrs. Robert
TRAVERS, Mrs. Frances
TUCKER, Mrs. Arthur H.
TUTTLE, Mrs. Warren O.

U
UNRUH, Mrs. Paul
UVODICH, Mrs. Frank

V
VILLEMUR, Mrs. Anna

W
WARREN, Mrs. Ronald T.
WATTENBERGER, Mrs. J.R.
WATTERS, Mrs. M.N.
WAYLAND, Mrs. Marie S.
WEBB, Mrs. James S.
WEBB, Mrs. Wm.
WEISENBURGER, Miss Alice
WEIZER, Mrs. E.A.
WEMPE, Mrs. Henry
WHITE, Mrs. Philip
WIEGNER, Mrs. F.L.
WILLEY, Mrs. James H.
WILLIAMSON, Mrs. Floyd E.
WILSON, Mrs. Webb
WOOD, Mrs. Avery E.
WOOLPERT, Mrs. Bruce G.
WYCKOFF, Mrs. Hubert

Y
YOUMANS, Mrs. Hugh

Z
ZELMER, Mrs. Austin


Return to Santa Cruz County Genealogy
© Copyright 1996-2009 SFgenealogy.  All rights reserved.