Santa Cruz County Genealogy
WATSONVILLE WOMAN'S CLUB
1961 - 1962
Source: Watsonville Woman's Club 1961 - 1962, Published by the Watsonville Woman's Club, Watsonville, California, 1961

GENERAL FEDERATION OF WOMEN'S CLUBS
HEADQUARTERS: 1734 N Street, N.W., Washington 6, D.C.
President: Mrs. E. Lee OZBIRN

CALIFORNIA FEDERATION OF WOMEN'S CLUBS
HEADQUARTERS: Equitable Building, Room 502, 1221 Fulton Street, Fresno 21, California
President: Mrs. Earl J. HAZELTON, 33 E Mill Street, Oakland

LOMA PRIETA DISTRICT (9) 21 Clubs
President: Mrs. David NEILSON, Atherton
First Vice President: Mrs. Ada LEAMYT, Santa Cruz
Second Vice President: Mrs. Carrol VESSEY, Hollister
Recording Secretary: Mrs. Homer TAYLOR, King City
Corresponding Secretary: Mrs. Park DUNFORD, Los Altos
Treasurer: Mrs. Marion O. PYZER, Corralitos
Auditor: Mrs. John PETKIEWICZ, Santa Clara
Parliamentarian: Mrs. Frank AMBROGIO, Seaside
Dean of Chairman: John DUNLEA, San Jose

WATSONVILLE WOMAN'S CLUB OFFICIALS
President: Mrs. Jack R. ROBERTSON
First Vice President: Mrs. Elwood SCARBROUGH
Second Vice President: Mrs. Edward R. POLLARD
Recording Secretary: Mrs. John LEREK
Corresponding Secretary: Mrs. John J. BETTINCOURT
Financial Secretary: Mrs. Thomas H. ROSEWALL
Treasurer: Mrs. Earle E. JOHNSON
Senior Director: Mrs. G.T. CARROLL
Junior Director: Mrs. Charles P. SAMBRAILO
Parliamentarians: Mrs. Gerrie HADEN, Mrs. Austin ZELMER


MEMBERSHIP
A
ALBERT, Mrs.Ralph
ALEXANDER, Mrs. Leon
ALLEN, Mrs. Sheldon
ANDERSON, Mrs. Harold G.
ARNOLD, Mrs. Carl F.
ASHCRAFT, Mrs. Robert B.
ASHTON, Mrs. A.P.
ATKINSON, Mrs. F.W.

B
BAILEY, Mrs. Stephen
BAINES, Mrs. John
BALICH, Mrs. Anton
BECHTEL. Mrs.L.C.
BEILBY, Mrs.Claud
BETTINCOURT, Mrs. John J.
BILLINGTON, Mrs. Helen G.
BIRBECK, Mrs. Frank M.
BLAISDEL, Mrs. F.E.
BLAISDELL, Mrs. F.E., Sr.
BLAKE, Mrs. George
BORELAND, Mrs. James
BOSTON, Mrs. Ray
BOWEN, Mrs. Robert E.
BRESLAWSKY, Miss Edna L.
BURDICK, Mrs. Howard
BURNETT, Mrs. M.G.

C
CALLENDER, Mrs. Earl W.
CAPURRO, Mrs. Frank, Sr.
CAROLL, Mrs G.T.
CAYLOR, Mrs. Elmer H.
CHAMBERLAIN, Mrs. J.P.
CHAPMAN, Mrs. H.L.
CLARK,. Mrs. H. Lee
CLARKIN, Mrs. Phil C.
CLEM, Mrs. Wm.
CLOUGH, Mrs. Edwin P.
COEHLO, Mrs. J.F.
CONSOLE, Mrs. Henry J.
COOPER, Mrs. William R.
COX, Mrs. Albert W.
COX, Miss Ellen Jane
CROCKER, Mrs. R.L.
CORSETTI, Mrs. J.J.
CURTIS, Mrs. Mabel Rowe

D
DAHLQUIST, Mrs. Robert G.
DAVIS, Mrs. W.E.
DEGENDORFER, Mrs. Frank
DELLA-VEDOWA, Mrs. Frank
DuPUY, Mrs. James L.
DETHELFSEN, Mrs. Irvin
DOLLINGER, Mrs. J.E.
DUKES, Mrs. D.W.
DUTRO, Mrs. Walter J.

E
EDWARDS, Mrs. harry
EISKAMP, Mrs. E.H.
ELLIS, Mrs. Harry H.
ENEMARK, Mrs. Nels

F
FANUCCHI, Mrs. Peter
FERGUSON, Mrs. Sylvester
FLY, Mrs. Bert
FORSYTHG, Mrs. Susan
FOSTER, Mrs. Eugene I.
FOWLE, Mrs. Royal E.
FRANICH, Mrs. Charles S.
FRANCIH, Mrs. Martin, Jr.
FREDERICK, Mrs. Fred

FRIEDMAN, Mrs. M.J.
FRIEND, Mrs. Ralph
FUSON, Mrs. J.H.

G
GIBERSON, Mrs.A.F.
GIBERSON, Mrs. F.W.
GIBERSON, Mrs. Nelson F.
GILMAN, Mrs. P.K.
GOODMAN, Mrs. Alan H.
GODRIDH, Mrs. W.W.
GREAVES, Mrs. Lloyd B.
GRIFFITH, Mrs. W.A.
GURNEE, Mrs. Clinton

H
HADEN, Mrs. Gerrie
HAGERTY, Mrs. J.C.
HALL, Mrs. J.V.
HALL, Mrs. Wayne
HANSEN, Mrs. Ray
HARLAN, Mrs. Keith
HARLAN, Mr. Wayne
HARNEY, Mrs. Henry, Jr.
HARRIS, Mrs. Fred K.
HASTIE, Mrs. Gordon
HERAN, Mrs. S.A.
HERR, Mrs. Clyde G., Sr.
HITCHINGS, Mrs. Marjorie
HOLGERSON, Mrs. Harold
HOLOHAN, Miss Josephine
HOSKINS, Mrs. Wesley W.
HOWES, Mrs. Floyd E.
HOWES, Mrs. Stanley
HUDSON, Mrs. Fred R., Sr.
HUDSON, Mrs. Frederick R., Jr.
HUSHBECK, Mrs. C.R.
HUSHBECK, Mrs. Harold
HUTCHINGS, Mrs. M.S.
HYDE, Mrs. Clifford
HYDE, Mrs. H.A.
HYLEN, Mrs. Knute

I
IRWIN, Mrs. Chas. H.
IVELICH, Mrs. Clement

J
JAMESON, Mrs. David M.
JEFSEN, Mrs. W. Leslie
JENNINGS, Mrs. H.C.
JEPSEN, Mrs. Rose M.
JOHANSEN, Mrs. Russel J.
JOHNSON, Mrs. Earle E.
JOHNSON, Mrs. Lloyd R.
JOHNSTON, Mrs. William
JONES, Mrs. H. Verne

K
KAHLE, Mrs. James G.
KALICH, Mrs. Louise J.
KANE, Mrs. Gene
KELLOGG, Mrs. Frank
KELLY, Mrs. E.E.
KIMMEL, Mrs. Edwin
KING, Mrs. Bill, Jr.
KIRKLAND, Mrs. John
KLIEWER, Mrs. A.
KNIGHTON, Mrs. Bale
KNUDSEN, Mrs. Paul V.

L
LATHAM, Mrs. Belle
LEREK, Mrs. John
LIDDICOAT, Mrs. Douglas A.
LOFQUIST, Mrs. Frederick

LOGAN, Mrs. Welsey O.
LUKRICH, Mrs. John
LUMSDEN, Mrs. Forrest W.

M
MacQUIDFDFY, Mrs. Thos. S.
MADESKO, Mrs. Mitchell
MAHLE, Mrs. Corwin
MANN, Mrs. Elwin
MANN, Mrs. Sam L.
MARMO, Mrs. John
MARTINELLI, Mrs. Leask
MARTINELLI, Mrs. Stephen G.
MASON, Mrs. George M.
MASONHEIMER, Mrs. C.W.
MATIASEVICH, Mrs. John
MATTHEWS, Mrs. A.J.
McCARTHY, Mrs. Alla C.
McCARTHY, Mrs. John L.
McCOMBS, Mrs.Kenneth
McDOWELL, Mrs. George
McGRATH, Mrs. E. Robert
McGRATH, Mrs. John R.
McKEOWN, Mrs. Larry
McNAMARA, Mrs. Clifford
McNEIL, Mrs. John
McSHERRT, Mrs. Leo P.
MEDEIRIOS, Mrs. A.F.
MEHL, Mrs. Carl E.
MEHL, Mrs. C. James
MENASCO, Mrs. Geo. T.
MENASCO, Mrs. S.T.
MEYER, Mrs. Albert D.
MILADIN, Mrs. Paul
MISKOW, Mrs. oseph E.
MONCOVICH, Mrs. John H.
MOORE, Mrs. Floy J.
MORGAN, Mrs. Roy J.
MORTON, Mrs. Gene
MUCEUS, Mrs. Henry

N
NICHOL, Mrs. Edwin L.
HNIEBLING, Mrs. W.H.
NIELSON, Mrs. E.J.
NISONGER, Mrs. D.G.
NOBLE, Mrs. H.A.

O
O'LAUGHLIN, Mrs. John R.
OLIVERIUS, Mrs. Frank J.
O'MEARA, Mrs. Eugene K.

P
PARKER, Mrs. Harry M.
PARSONS, Mrs. T.V.
PATTERSON, Mrs. Harvie
PAVISHA, Mrs. Chris
PAYTON, Mrs. Henry L.
PECCHENINO, Mrs. N.S.
PICK, Mrs. Florence
PELLERIN, Mrs. Donald
PERRY, Mrs. William H.
PETERSEN, Mrs. Allan
PETERSON, Mrs. Roy
POLLARD, Mrs. Edward R.

R
RAUSCH, Mrs. L.C.
RESETAR, Mrs. Anthony L.
REESTAR, Mrs. Louis
RICHARDS, Mrs. Joe O.
RIDER, Mrs. H.A.
ROBERTS, Mrs. Rose M.
ROBERTSON, Mrs. Jack R.
ROBEY, Mrs. Paul C.

ROBINSON, Mrs. Ralph
ROCHEX, Mrs. Rene L.
RODGERS, Mrs. Carroll
ROSEWALL, Mrs. T.H.
ROUSE, Mrs. Robert

S
SAMBRAILO, Mrs. Charles P.
SAMSEL, Mrs. Ralph C.
SANDBERG, Mrs. Chris
SANDHOLDT, Mrs. Wilbru C.
SAYRE, Mrs. Roy M.
SCARBROUGH, Mrs. Elwood
SCHMAUS, Mrs. L.
SCHULTZ, Mrs. Harold E.
SCURICH, Mrs. Peter
SCURICH, Mrs. Stephen, Jr.
SETTLE, Mrs. James W.
SHEFFIELD, Mrs. Johh W.
SILLIMAN, Mrs. George
SKILLICORN, Mrs. Elmer
SLAVICH, Mrs. Larry
SMITH, Mrs. Daniel D.
SMITH, Miss Jane
SPENCER, Mrs. James A.
STALEY, Mrs. Ronald
STEPICK, Mrs. Alex, Jr.
STILWELL, Mrs. Geo. A.
STILWELL, Mrs. Jess W.
STRUVE, Mrs. Nelse H.
SWEET, Mrs. Lloyd D.
SWISHER, Mrs. M.M.

T
TAYLOR, Mrs. Ted.
TEMPLETON, Mrs. Alan H.
TIBBITS, Miss Marie
TRAFTON, Mrs. Harold F.
TRAFTON, Mrs. Robert
TRAVERS, Mrs. Ray L.
TUCKER, Mrs. Arthur H.
TUTTLE, Mrs. Warren O.

U
UVODICH, Mrs. Frasnk

V
VILLEMUR, Mrs. Ann

W
WALDEN, Mrs. C.O.
WARREN, Mrs. Roland T.
WATTERNBERGER, Mrs. J.R.
WATTERS, Mrs. M.N.
WAYLAND, Mrs. Clyde S.
WAYLAND, Mrs. Marie S.
WEBB, Mrs. James S.
WEISENBURGER, Miss Alice
WEIZER, Mrs. E.A.
WEMPE, Mrs. Henry
WHITE, Mrs. Ida M.
WIEGNER, Mrs. F.L.
WILLEY, Mrs. James H.
WILLIAMSON, Mrs. Floyd E.
WILSON, Mrs. Webb
WOOD, Mrs. Avery E.
WOOLPERT, Mrs. Bruce G.
WYCKOFF, Mrs. H.C.
WYCKOFF, Mrs. Hubert

Y
YOUMANS, Mrs. Hugh

Z
ZELMER, Mrs. Austin

    
Return to Santa Cruz County Genealogy
© Copyright 1996-2009 SFgenealogy.  All rights reserved.