Santa Cruz County Genealogy

1916-1917 FELTON DIRECTORY
Source: Santa Cruz County Directory 1916-1917
Published by The Santa Cruz Directory Co. (G.C. Inskeep, H.L. Walsh), June 1916, Santa Cruz, California


7 Miles North of Santa Cruz on the S P RY. Population 450.

ALDREIDGE, Wm M, saloon
ANTONELLI, Jos, farmer
ARAM, Henry S, dairyman
ASHLEY, Leonard O (Isabel M)
BALL, Jos
BAMFORD, Harry B, blksmth
BEATTY, John F, lab
BELL, Thos L (Weltha A), farmer
BENJAMIN, Alfred D, cooper
BONETTI, John D, lab
BONETTI, Pasqual R, contr
BONITA, Jos, lab
CAPELLI, Frank, farmer
CAPELLI, Guiseppe, farmer
CAPELLI, Jos, farmer
CASSIDY, John C
CLEMENT, Frank L, rancher
CLEMENT, Geo H, rancher
COLBY, Geo C, lab
De WALD, Harry A (Nellie E)
DODERO, Jas M, tamales
Felton Auto & Livery Stable, N P SINNOT prop
Felton Grove Plaining Mill, David GOULDING prop
Felton Hotel, Geo FETHERSTON prop
FETHERSTON, Geo (Florence M), prop Felton Hotel
FOREMAN, Wm L, tmstr
GLASS, Wm H (Bessie)
GOULDING, David (Alice M) prop Felton Prove [sic.] Plaining Mill
GUENTER, Jos (Chrstina), farmer
HABER, John B (Alice A), lab
HALSTEAD, Thorwald C, miner
HAYES, Jos W (Florence A)
HAYES, Lillian B Mrs
HENRY, Chas P, lab
HENRY, Peter, lab
HILDEBRANDT, Frank G, farmer
HILDEBRAND, Thos B
HILEY, Allan R
HILEY, Marion G Mrs
JOHNSON, John F, lab
KELLEY, Ada M Mrs
KELLEY, Leo H, tmstr
KELLEY, Tom, tmstr
KENT, Maynard E, lab
KENVILLE, Paul (Anna A), carp
KENZEL, Mabel Mrs
KILFOYLD, Thos (Jemima), clk
KREY, Fritz, rancher
LECAS, Leon C, farmer
LEY, GO, famre
LEY, Goe N
LOCKHART, Horace S, sawyer
McCULLOUGH, Eugene (Nellie P)
MANNERS, Elsie
MANNERS, Harold T, clk
MANNERS, Herbert, general mdse and postmaster
MANNERS, Theo, justice of the peace
MARX, Gustave C, rancher
MATTING, Chas A J, slksmth
MOORE, W S, meat mkt
MORROW, Chas, woodsman
NEIMANN, Louis
O'BRIEN, Kathryn Mrs
ORCHARD, Wm H, guide
PRITCHARD, John F, bartndr
PROUTY, Fredk R (Matilda)
QUADROS, Alfred, auto opr
QUADROS, Jose S, cooper
QUISTORF, Fredk L (Helen M)
RALLIm Michael, elec
ROBERTS, J Stanley Rev (Anna)
RODRIGUEZ, Jos F, grocer
ROUNTREE, Alice E
ROUNTREE, Fred, clk
ROUNTREE, John A (Ida E), blksmth
RUBOTTOM, Bertha H Mrs
Rubottom Plow Factory, Mrs. Nelly RUBOTTOM prop
SAYRE L F (Elsie O), lumberman
SHADE, Anita, tchr
SHAW, Edith S Mrs
SHAW, Geo L, lab
SHAW, Horald V, blksmth
SHAW, Mary I Mrs
SHEARS, James (Georgianna)
SPEARS, Ruth V, tchr
SILBERY, Florence R
SILVA, Frank A Jr, carp
SILVA, Jos A, clk
SIMMONS, Jos P, lab
SINNOTT, Nicholas P (Rose), prop Felton Auto & Livery Stable
SOLUND, Henry (Felicite)
STOPF, Wm, mgr W S Moore
STOESSIGER, Julius T, tinner
TAYLOR, David F Rev (Sarah)
TOFT, Josfen N (Mae A), lab
TRASK, Jos C (Amanda S), slsmn
TROTS, May B, tchr
TROTS, Wm (Mamie C)
TURCHI, Peter
TURNER, Mildred G
TURNER, Stephen W, carp
TURPIN, Wm H, bartndr
WEBER, Alice E
WEBER, Anna Mrs
WEBER, Henry
WEBER, Josephine L
WHEELER, Arthur A, rancher
WHEELER, Jas N, farmer
WILDHAGEN, Wilhelm, cooper
WILLIAMSON, J E
WINTER, Chas H


Return to Santa Cruz County Databases
Return to Santa Cruz County Genealogy
© Copyright 1996-2009 SFgenealogy.  All rights reserved.