Santa Cruz County Genealogy

1907 BUSINESS DIRECTORY OF SANTA CRUZ COUNTY
Containing a record of all business and professional men, with their places of business, in every city, town and hamlets,
indexed and classified in alphabetical order; information relating to chruches, city, county and township officers,
public buildings and schools, secret and benevolent societies and game laws.

Source: Midget Directory of The County of Santa Cruz, California
Published by The Pacific Directory Company, Santa Cruz, California, 1906


F

W.E. King, Florist, Asparagus Vine A Specialty, Phone Red 393. 51 Pennsylvania Ave.

FEATHER RENOVATING. SANTA CRUZ
Black 1811. Morris, S.I., 31 Vine

FEATHER RENOVATING. WATSONVILLE
Black 271. California Steam Feather Renovating Co., S.F. Lewis and G.C. Hughes, props., Main Office, 21 Main
Black 61. California Steam Feather Renovating Co., 21 Second

FEED AND GRAIN. SANTA CRUZ
Black 361. CROWE, W.H., 31 Soquel Av.
Black 141 LANGLEY, M.T., 20 Water
Main 50. Roberts & Chittenden, 172-174 Pacific Av.
Main 20. Sperry Flour Co., A.G. Adams, agent, 193-195 Pacific Av.
Main 112. WRIGHT, A.L., 80 Front

FEED AND GRAIN. WATSONVILLE
Red 1191. BARDNESS, Ira M., Horses bought and sold
Main 43. COVELL, J.H., 17 First
Main 96. Milks-Adamson Co., 624-630 Main
Main 44. TRAFTON, G.A. & Son, 22 Maple
Main 111.White & DeHart Co.l, Second and Walker

FISH DEALERS. SANTA CRUZ
Main 96. California Market, 272 Pacific Av.

Wm. DeHart, Pres., J. DeHart, Sec.
White & DeHart Co.
(Incorporated)
Manufacturers and Dealers in
Fruit Boxes, Berry Chests, Slides and Boxes. Grain
Stored, Rolled and Ground to Order.
Corner of Second and Walker Sts.
PO Box 290
Watsonville, Cal.
Phone Main 111

FISH DEALERS. SANTA CRUZ
CANEPA, Joseph, S.P. Co. Wharf
Main 74. FARAOLA, John, S.P. Co. Wharf
State 27. GEHRING, Herman, Capitola
Red 1501. Jackson & Kent, S.P. Co. Wharf
Black 911. SILVA, Antone, S.P. Co. Wharf
STERLING, James, S.P. Co. Wharf
Red 411. UHDEN & Son, S.P. Co. Wharf

FISH DEALERS. WATSONVILLE
Red 1512. DIAS, Benj., 524 Main
SIMMON, Tom, Main Street

FLORISTS. SANTA CRUZ
Red 323. KING, W.E., 51 Pennsylvania Av.
Black 571. Leedham Bulb Co., River St.
MITTLING, A., 1723 Kennan
Main 76. THOMPSON, Thos., 195 Water

FOUNDRIES. SANTA CRUZ
JAMES 151. Santa Cruz Foundry, 27 Cherry

FRUIT BOXES, TRAYS, ETC. WATSONVILLE
Main 111. White & DeHart Co., Second and Walker

FRUIT CANNERIES. WATSONVILLE
Red 1611. Watsonville Canning Co., Prettyman & Wolf, props., 12-20 Menker

FRUIT DRYERS. SANTA CRUZ
EWELL, W.H., Soquel
Sub. 65. Kenneth-Gregory Co., Soquel
MATTSON, R., Aptos

FRUIT DRYERS. WATSONVILLE
Lee Wah Co., Second
Ming Jan Apple Dryer, Union and Second
Main j137. Pacific Apple Evaporating Co.l, east end Bridge
Sang Lung Co., Freedom
Ung Wau, Corralitos
Wing Sung Lung Co., west end Third

FRUIT MERCHANTS
Main 119. Keller, W.R., 439a Main
Main 19. SILL, Geo. W., 420 Main

FRUIT PACKERS AND SHIPPERS. WATSONVILLE
Black 1701. Alaga Bros., 40 Rodriguez
ANDVITOVICH, John, 86 Brennan
Black 1052. Butler & Lettunich, W. Lake Av.
Main 49. Earl Fruit Co., W. Third and Laurel
Mainj 119. KELLER, W.R., 439a Main
KUKULIZA, M. & Co., south side Keqarney
Red 1441. LETTUNICH, M.N. & Co., West Third
Main 601. Loma Fruit Co., west side Walker
Maijn 5. Same. Residence
Red 631. Lucich Bros., 830 Walker
Red 631. Lucich Bros., 830 Walker
S.P. Co. WharfMARINOVICH, F.P., 22 Alexander
McDOHNALD & Sons, W. Lake Av.
MIKOVICH, J.P. & Co., W. Third
Main 1. MORSE, P.W., W. Lake Av.
Red 1612. Pajaro Valley Fruit Co., First and Walker
PEKOCH, STOLICH & Co., west side Walker
PULISEVICH Bros., 34 W. Lake Av.
Main 521. RADEVAN & BALOVICH, 241 Walker
RESETAR & FRANICH, 56 Sixth
RILOVICH, A., 159 W. Lake Av.
Main 61. San Monte Fruit Co., First and Walker
Main 18. SCURICH, STEPHEN, Office, 238 Main
SCURICH, J.H. & Co., 625 Walker
SEELY & RAPPE, First and Walkjer
SECONDO Bros., 48 Rodriguez
Main 120. SIMPSON, Frank, Fruit Co., First and Walker
STOLICH Bros., 32 Alexander
Main 103. Tate Fruit Co., Walker, near First
Main 114. TUTTLE, I.H. & Co., W. Third, near Depot
Mainh 151. Watsonville Fruit Co., West Third
Red 562. ZAR Bros., 704 Rodriguez

FRUITS AND VEGETABLES. SANTA CRUZ.
Main 96. California Market, 272 Pacific Av.
SPACK, W., 456 Pacific Av
Main 38. TOWNE, C.E., 154 Pacific Av.
Mqain 113. Santa Cruz Produce Co., 78 Front

FRUITS AND VEGETABLES. WATSONVILLE
Main 68. MARTIN, G.M., 496 Main

FRUITS AND VEGETABLES. BOULDER CREEK
Main 213. McAbee Store, The, west side Main
SCHROWDER, Mrs. Annie, west side Main

FURNISHED ROOMS. SANTA CRUZ
ADAMS, Mrs. C.T., 102 Front
Main 134. Alta Rooming House, Pacific Av and Walnut
Red 852. ANDERSON, Mrs. Mary J., 64 Walnut
Red 202. ARCHIBALD, Mrs., 186 Mission
Bay State Cottages, 73 Third
Red 821 Blackburn, The, 610 Pacific Av
CARR, Mrs. A.B., 7 Church
Conmy Houe (Mrs. J.J. CONMY), Capitola
Black 1741. DAME, Helen, 28 Main
DREHER, Mrs. C., 94 Front
BLACK 1701.Eldridge, Mrs. Mary, 12 Riverside Av.
Red 792. FINNEY, Mrs. R.A., 50 Lincoln
FOSTER, Mrs. Emily, 99 Locust
GATLIFF, Mrs. L.R., 17 Lincoln
GORE, Mrs. A.D., Capitola
GRAVES, Mrs. S., 434 Pacific Av.
HENRY, Mrs. P., 96 Church
Red 886. HOPKINS, J., 82 Locust
JAMES, Mrs. L., 66 Locust
Black 1736. LEASE, Mrs. C.A., 239 Pacific Av.
LEAVITT, Mrs. E., 111 Washington
LEMON, Mrs. L., 134 Locust
Black 554. March, The, 20 Second
McKAY, Mrs. 330 Pacific Av
MORGAN, Mrs. J.H., 60 Cedar
MOGGAN, Mrs. Mabel, 126 Center
PAINE, E.S., 34 Walnut
REYNOLDS, Mrs. J.F., Capitola
John 152. SCOTT, Mrs. Agnes, 19 Vine
John 441. STULL, M.W.M., 276 Riverside Av.
Black 572. TAYLOR, Mrs. A.M., 68 Third
Black 511. Tull's Rooming House, 91 Locust
Red 1017. WELLS, Mrs. Susan A., 71 Lincoln
Black 1581. VAUX, Mrs. E.P., 103 Front

FURNISHED ROOMS. WATSONVILLE
ASTON, Miss M., 116 Maple Av.
COTTON, Mrs. Minnie, 27 Kilburn
FATTEBERT, Mrs. P., 119 First
GRUL, Mrs. W.M., 26 W. Lake Av.
CRAWFORD, Mrs. Elizabeth, 169 W. Third
JAMESON, Miss A., 117 W. Third
JOHNSON, Mrs. Israel, 312 Marchant
KILBURN, Miss Abbie, 16 W. Third
LOPES, M.S., 223 Rodriguez
PIDGE, Mrs. M.A., 429 Rodriguez
Black 297. SMITH, Mrs. Bert, 134 E. Third
WALKER, Mrs. D.B., 101 Rodriguez

FURNITURE. SANTA CRUZ
HANSON, W.F., 256 Pacific Av.
HOWE, J.P. & Son, 136 Water
MARSHALL & BARNES, 33 Soquel Av.
McMILLAN & ROSE, 280 Pacific Av.
Main 79. Pacific Coast Furniture Col, 184 Pacific Av.
Main 42. WESSENDORF & STAFFLER, 71 Pacific Av.
WOLF, David, 296 Pacific Av.

FURNITURE. WATSONVILLE
Main 105. BURLAND Bros., 11 E. Third
Black 1501. MELLOR, W.J., 434 Mian
Main 52. WEISENBURGER Co., 444 Main

FURNITURE AND CARPETS. SANTA CRUZ
Main 79. Pacific Coast Furniture Co., 184-186 Pacific Av.
Main 42. WESSENDORD & STAFFLER, 71 Pacific Av.

FURNITURE AND CARPETS. WATSONVILLE
Main 105. BURLAND Bros., 11 E. Third
Main 136. Ford Co., Chas, 449 Main


Return to 1907 Business Directory Index
Return to Santa Cruz County Databases
Return to Santa Cruz County Genealogy
© Copyright  2007 - 2009 SFgenealogy.com. All rights reserved.