Santa Cruz County Genealogy
SANTA CRUZ HIGH SCHOOL
CLASS OF 1947
SANTA CRUZ, CALIFORNIA
Source: The Cardinal 1947, Published by the Students of Santa Cruz High School, Santa Cruz, California, June 1947

ABE, Setsuko
ADAMS, Joyce Ailene
AINSWORTH, Fleurette Norma
ALBERTS, Walter Watson
ALBRIGHT, Lillian Esther
ALLEN, Barbara Lee
ALZINA, John Lee
ANDERSON, Richard Elmer
ARVELAS, Irene
ATCHISON, Janice Carrol
BARE, Leah Frances
BARGIACCHI, Mary Barbara
BECCARIA, Frank John
BEEGLE, Betty Jean
BELLINGER, Barbara Ann
BERGAMASCHI, Paul, Jr.
BERGSTROM, Vernon MacKenzie
BESSLER, Betty Winona
BETSCH, Marie Gertrude
BIRCHFIELD, Robert Eugene
BLACK, Dorothy Loraine
BLAIN, Earl Leonard
BLY, Cassius Ellsworth
BOLINGER, Phyllis Jane
BORELLI, Beverly Loretta
BORNHOLDT, Henry Reach
BROSE, Iona Mae
BRUCE, Robert Lee
BRYANT, William Perry, Jr.
BRYCE, William Edward
BURKETT, Fern Robert
BURKETT, Jack Ellsworth
BURLINGAME, Thomas Eugene
CALANDRINO, Grace Marie
CALDERWOOD, Helen Joan
CAMARA, Dolores Dorothy
CAMPBELL, Mary Lois
CAMPBELL, Thomas Clifford
CASALEGNO, Loretta Dolores
CHAMBERS, Dewey
CHIN, Chung Yuen Henry
CHURCHILL, John
CHURNSIDE, Muriel Edyth
COE, James Arthur
COLEMAN, Carol June
COLWELL, Ferne Louise
CORNICK, Robert Prestohn
COVE, Charles Allen
COVEY, Loretta Dean
COWLEY, Eugene
CRUMP, Jane Ellen
DAVEGGIO, David John
Del CHIARO, Dolores Julia
DELUCCHI, David George
DOMENICI, Patricia
DOOLITTLE, Alene June
DOUGLASS, Barbara Ann
DRON, Dorothy Rayson
DUNN, Eunice Todd
EDMONDSON, Joan Marilyn
ELLISTON, Wayne Leo
ENGBERG, Vera Dolorea
ENRICO, Charles, Jr.
ENSLEY, Wiliam Charles
FANEUF, Donald Charles
FARROW, Betty Jean
FIDEL, Virgil Dean
FINTA, John Richard
FOLK, Marjorie Carol
FOOTAEA, Shirley Jeanne
FOUGHT, Anne Ione
FURR, Billy Jean
GABRINI, Norma Florence
GAI, Harry John
GAMBLE, Stephen Wilfred
GARBER, Josephine Pearl
GHIO, John Malio
GIANNOTTI, Anthony John
GILL, Robert Earl
GIRAUDO, Albert Battista
GLAUM, Marvihn Daryl
GOMEZ, Robert Earl
GOODRICH, George William
GRAZIANA, Robert
GROSSMAN, Vera Jean
HAGGBLOM, Charles Theodore
HAGQUIST, Gerald Henry
HALSEY, Francis Jean
HAMMOND, Doris Irene
HARLAMOFF, Eugene William
HARRIS, Francis Eugene
HARRIS, Thomas Henry
HARRIS, Una Marie
HARRISON, Wanda Louise
HART, William Bradford
HILL, Dudley Kinnear
HORNER, Clarence Alvin, Jr.
HOYT, Nardine Pamela
HUGHES, Rosemary
ILGENSTEIN, Werner Henry
JARVIS, Leland Maxwell
JAUSSAUD, DeMerise Irene
JENKINS, Mary Ellen
JENSEN, Delores June
JOHNSON, Arden Lucille
JOHNSON, Carl Roy
JOHNSON, Elsie Mariann
JOHNSON, Harold Martin
JOHNSON, Judith Alyce
JOHNSON, Moreland Grover
JUHL, Charles Wesley
JUNK, William Nelson
KEOPPEL, Wanda Hawley
KING, Eleanor
KING, Samuel Walter
KNOTTS, Gloria Anne
LANDRE, Ralph Weston
LAWRENCE, Harold William, Jr.
LEA, Robert Louis
LESLIE, Richard
LEWIS, Wanda Faye
LIDDERDALE, Mary Lee
LIEBERMAN, Samuel
LIPP, Dorothy May
LISTON, Martha Anne
MacDONELL, Archie Theodore
MARCH, Diana Claire
MARTIN, Raymond George
McCULLAH, Duke
McKEAN, James Henry
McNEIL, Thomas William
MEHRWEIN, Barbara June
MEME, Joseph Adolph
MENDONSA, Eva Alice
MIGUES, Ellsworth
MIHELICH, Shirley Ann
MILLER, Henry Wieking
MILLER, Joel Emerson
MURRAY, Ruth Anita
NELSON, Margaret Patrifia
NEWTON, Geroge Ashcroft
 NOREN, Ruth Marie
NOVELLI, Albert
NOYES, Norma Dean
NUTCHER, Janice Audrey
NUTCHER, Lawrence Eugene
NUTTER, Richard Wiliam
PANATTONI, Rita Mary
PARRISH, Doris Joan
PHILLIPS, Vivian Faye
PINI, Enes Olivia
PINKHAM, Chester Herbedrt
POOLE, Pauline Leslie
QUADROS, George Cedra
RAUSCH, Ted Lee
REDDERT, Naomi Winifred
REESER, Gary Myles
RICHARDSON, David Arden
SANTOS, Adeline Frances
SCARONI, Herbert
SCHUCK, Marvel Volene
SCHUETTE, Marilyn June
SCHULTZ, George Edward
SCHWABE-BARLEWIN, Paul Jacob
SCOTT, Freda Lou
SHEABURN, Bernice Estella
SIMS, Robert James
SLAUGHTER, Gerald Franklihn
SMITH, James Olmstead
SMYTHE, William Ralph
SPAGOPULOS, Alice Sandra
SPITONI, Livio
SPRECHER, Joyce Carol
STEFANI, Ardis Marie
STEPHENS, June Dolores
STIMMEL, Ben A.
STITT, Lawrence Lyle
STUCK, Evelyn Mae
SWEENEY, Wilma Jean
TABACCHINI, Norma Marie
THOMAS, Ronald Wilfred
THOMPSON, Geraldine
THORP, Robert Lawrence
TOLAIO, Vincent Fred
TOLBERT, Robert, Jr.
TOMLIN, Doreen Lorae
TONGE, Kenneth Colwell
TONJUM, Betty Christine
TOSH, Melba Margaret
TROTTS, William Everett
TROYER, Vernon Vance
TUCKER, Imogene Thomas
TUFTS, William Kingsland
TURNBOW, Marjorie Louise
VAN GORDER, Harold Judson, Jr.
VAN HOUTEN, James Frederick
VAN KEUREN, Winn Curtis, Jr.
VOMVOLAKIS, Geroge
WALDEMAR, Donald Robert
WALKER, Raymond Edward
WALKER, Robert Sievers
WALLACE, Nancy Lynn
WARD, Donald Allen
WATTS, Howard Alfred
WEST, Richard
WIGHTMAN, Elmo
WILLIAMS, Floyd Calvin
WILSON, Donald Fraser
YOUNG, Joy Ann
YOUNGER, Donald Bruce
ZIMMERMANN, Velna

Return to Santa Cruz County Genealogy
© Copyright 1996-2009 SFgenealogy.  All rights reserved.