San Mateo County Genealogy
Burlingame Directory
1925
(Transcribed by Sande Beach,
Proofread by Nancy Pratt Melton)

BURLINGAME
DIRECTORY
1925
COAST DIRECTORY CO.
PUBLISHERS
P. O. 445, BURLINGAME
Arthur F. Woodmansee, Manager

G
 
Gaffey Joseph V. (Sue P.) City Recorder h 234 Park road
Gagnon Adelbert mechanic r 1353 Vancouver
Gallagher Charles E. warehouseman S. P. Co. r 404 Primrose
Gallagher Charles I. (Marie) creditman h 1120 Vancouver
Gallagher Peter (Edna W.) h 1701 Broadway
Gallagher Roy C. clerk r 109 Clarendon
Galloway Charles J. (Harriett) electrician h 949 Chula Vista
Galloway Harold mechanic r 949 Chula Vista
Gander E. J. shoemaker Mrs. I. Roy r 314 Lorton
Gandy Otha H. (Anna) mariner h 219 Bloomfield
Garabedian John mechanic Hillsboro Box K
Garbush Erle O. (Vivian) h 1 Belvoir Apts.
Garden Theater Ray R. Kelsall manager 1224 Burlingame
Gardiner Charles A. (Lily) civil engineer h 1301 Sanchez
Gardiner Glenn K. (Patricia) telephone engineer h 1915 Adelien
Gardiner Henry W. L. (Florence) publisher h 1117 Cortez
Gardner H. T. h 7 Occidental Apts.
Garrott Aubrey S. (Miriam) clerk h 753 Grange
Garvey David M. (Elizabeth) tinner 1204 Donnelly h 1105 Bayswater
Gasaway Mrs. May L. r 1343 Drake
Gaskill Grace teacher High School r 1500 Cortez
Gasser Mrs. Leo r 24 Arundel
Gasser Richard mechanic r 24 Arundel
Gaster Ellamay r Hotel Burlingame
Gaster Fred C. (Mary E.) r Hotel Burlingame
Gaster Mrs. Mary E. (Hotel Burlingame
Gastrock William G. (Nellie) machinist  h28 Bloomfield
Gates George W. (Estelle) merchandise broker h 1214 Donnelly
Gates Mark H. (Merz) research agent h 1446 Floribunda
Gates Robert W. (Dora H.) clothing 1230 Burlingame h 1225 Donnelly
Gatley Richard H. h 117 Crescent
Gattis James A. (Dora) painter h 1012 Morrell
Gatzert Milton (Catherine) h 3 Offield Apts.
Gaunt Catherine  r1210 Bellevue
Gauntt Mrs. Grace M. hemstitcher h 1209 Burlingame
Gearhart William E. (Flora) attorney h 1436 Edgehill
Gawrych Frank (Ida) mariner h 823 Crossway
Geary Edmund P. (Frances) meats 42 California h 118 Myrtle
Geary Joseph M. (Katherine) mill superintendent h 1513 Burlingame
Geiser Fred (Henricka) gardner  h 820 1st
Gellenbeck Ralph E. (Ethel) musician h 1236 Paloma
Gentry Luther building contractor h 1201 Howard
George Walter O. (Jennie) engineer h 161 Highland
Gerber Charles G. (Bessie) carpenter h 1520 El Camino
Gervais Mrs. Mary T.  Librarian Burlingame Public Library 1430 Bellevue
Gesso Thomas N. (Caroline) building contractor h 1201 Vancouver
Getz Milton (Florence) attorney h 9 E. Carol
Giannelli Joseph gardner h 217 Channing
Gielow William F. (Cora) accountant h 824 Acacia
Gifford Adam Commander Salvation Army h 1525 Burlingame
Gifford C. D. (Virginia) h 1420 Floribunda
Gifford Edward R. (Kathleen) ensign Salvation Army h 1233 Paloma
Gifford Mrs. Jeannette r 1525 Burlingame
Gifford Theo V.  r 1525 Burlingame
Gignac Lucien K. (Lula) (detective) h 1340 Cabrillo
Gilbert Ray A. (Grace) carpenter h 1338 De Soto
Gilbert Warren G. (Esther) cabinetmaker Wisnom Lumber Co. h 45 Lorton
Gilberts Edward H. (Emilie) carpenter h 135 Park road
Gilliam W. C. F. architect 1215 Broadway
Gillespie Henry (Catherine) mariner h 917 Howard
Gillespie Robert G. (Marie) contractor h 1131 Laguna
Gilliam Walter J. (Johanna) chauffeur h 404 Peninsular
Gilmore Thomas A. (Ruth) machinist h 716 Neuchatel
Gilson Mrs. Lois r 1423 Floribunda
Ginno George F. (Ethel) mining engineer h 119 Primrose
Glass William C. (Ella) driver h 1442 Edgehill
Gleason Patrick (Katherine) barnman h 115 Anita
Glidden Cora A. teacher r 1201 Cabrillo
Godwin James M. (Estelle) clerk h 830 Walnut
Goebel Chris (Philomena) tailor 303 Primrose h 110 Arundel
Gohmann Otto C. (Marguerite) carrier PO h 839 Crossway
Golden Gate Floor Co. A. J. Cattich (S. F.) manager 1204 Broadway
Golding George M. carpenter h rear 1325 Paloma
Goldsmith William L. (Emily) clerk New California Fruit Market h 309 Lorton
Gooch Andrew J. (Florence) florist h 1516 Balboa
Goodbar Lafayette (May) h 744 El Camino
Goode James student r 1612 Willow
Goode Monroe H. (Marie) oil operator h 1612 Willow
Goodell Everett T. (Grace) broker h 814 Acacia
Gooding James A. (Rozzetta) h 123 Primrose
Goodspeed Mrs. Ida M. h 129 Anita
Gordon Henry R. (Zella) carpenter h 1322 Carlos
Goss Haarer E. (Alma) hay dealer h 2001 Easton
Gothan Henry J. (Helen) fruit merchant h 218 Bancroft
Gothan Herman F. (Margaret) salesman h 20 Park road
Gothan Thomas B. (Mary W.) ceramic engineer h 1120 Sanchez
Gottlicher Felix (Johanne) salesman h 518 Bayswater
Gottlob Agatha h 12 Dwight
Gough Joseph P. (Mary E.) furniture dealer h 1305 Cortez
Gould Emmett F. (Alice) plasterer h 217 Primrose
Gracier S. B. (Carrie) bullian broker h 1700 Sanchez
Grady John H. Jr. real estate Arcade Building r Belmont
Gragert Richard (Rosa) clerk h 1244 Capuchino
Graham Frank E. (Maude) plumber h 1311 Capuchino
Graham H. B. (Katherine) insurance agent h 837 Grange
Grant David (Agnes) painter h 1201 Bellevue
Grant Harry E. H. (Ruby E) radio manufacturer h 904 Oak Grove
Grant Rev. James A. (St. Catherine's Church) h 1310 Howard
Grant John plumber J. C. Draper r 114 Highland
Grantley Harry R. (Adelle) real estate h 729 Walnut
Grace Alfred W. (Mary) chauffeur h 1150 Vancouver
Gray Mrs. Elizabeth h 1816 Barriolhet
Gray Emily h 1816 Barriolhet
Gray Georgianna r 240 El Camino
Gray Herbert machinist h 1816 Barriolhet
Gray John W. bookkeeper r 1505 Howard
Gray Louis L. chauffeur Club Taxi 109 Arundel
Gray Louise r 1816 Barriolhet
Greeley Charles (Elizabeth) chauffeur h 1340 Paloma
Green Mrs. Margaret h 114 Bayswater
Green Mary K. clerk PO h 125 Lorton
Greene George G. (Agnes) h 1404 Sanchez
Greenslade Charles F. (Ruth) real estate 1443 Broadway h 1316 Drake
Greenwood Morris (Bessie) clerk h 909 Howard
Gregory J. M. real estate 1454 Broadway r S. F.
Gregory John R. (Raymond) steel man h 52 El Camino
Gregson Mrs. Mabel S. nurse City Schools h 210 Arundel
Gregson Ruth nurse r 210 Arundel
Greisen Harry salesman r 317 Lorton
Grey R. N. (Olive) traveling salesman h 1012 Chula Vista
Grice John W. (Mary) chauffeur Red Line Taxi h 14 Highland
Griffen Edgar A. (Helen A.) secy. h 1328 Cortez
Griffiths S. L. real estate 1221 Burlingame r Palo Alto
Grisby Edwin F. salesman Nonnenman Motor Co.
Grimes Joseph (Nina V.) plumber 245 California h 2216 Easton
Grisinger Warren S. (Emily R.) h 1333 Cabrillo
Grohnert Alfred F. (Bertha) tinner 104 California
Groom Wallace E. (Mildred) insurance examiner h 708 Laurel
Grout Helyn organist h 1237 Capuchino
Grout Ransom (Mayme) manufacturer h 1237 Capuchino
Gros Paul beauty specialist r 506 Almer
Gros Philip (Frances) h 506 Almer
Grosh Mrs. Madge h 1605 Sanchez
Grunig Robert cutter Burlingame Meats Market h 317 Lorton
Guard William (Susie) evangelist h 1105 Cortez
Guernsey Elijah J. (Sarah) h 1461 Balboa
Guiler Henry A. (Frances) attorney h 740 Farrington
Guilloet Aug E. watchmaker P. Pederson h 317 Lorton
Gouldborg Henry B. (Maude) assistant manager Burlingame Creamery h 124 Bloomfield
Gunst Morgan A. (Alice) h 900 Burlingame
Gunst Moses A. (Ophelia) h 900 Burlingame
Gurnett Lloyd A. (Bernice) salesman h 13 Arundel
Gusdandini Florence r 1361 Edgehill
Gustafson Fred (Olga) carpenter h 1473 Bernal
Gutches Mrs. A. L. r 1516 Burlingame
Gutches Herbert E. (Virginia) manager h 1516 Burlingame
Gutelius Merrill T. (Anna) broker 1113 Juanita
Guthrie G. M. h 1316 El Camino
Guthrie Mabel clerk Highland Groceries r 161 Highland
Guvarra Frank caretaker Tevis Stables h 1110 Oak Grove
Guvarra Henry caretaker Tevis Stables h 1110 Oak Grove
Guy Daniel (Rose) benchman S. M. P. Mill Co. h 113 Anita
 
H
 
H. & H. Hardware & Supplies Co. (C. A. Horner H. O. Hanna) 1215 Broadway
Haaker George (Maude) division manager h 1336 Drake
Haaker William C. (Stella) h 1500 Burlingame
Hackmeier Charles M. (Henrietta) insurance manager 148 Elm
Haffen Joseph B. (Flora) manufacturers agent 132 Occidental
Hagemeyer Herman (Johanna) h 1436 Drake
Hager Alice M. h 537 Almer
Hahn Andrew F. (Mae) mechanic h 1720 Broadway
Hailing Cyril M. h 1441 Bellevue
Haliwell Emma stenographer r 810 Edgehill
Haliwell Gilbert S. (Mary F.) carpenter h 810 Edgehill
Hall C. B. (Rachel) salesman h 1491 Oak Grove
Hall C. D.h  1232 Cabrillo
Hall David C. (Hall & Palmer) r 505 Bayswater
Hall Gilbert E. h 301 El Camino
Hall James A. (Edythe A) cashier h 1312 Vancouver
Hall Lewis H. (Helen V.) steam Capt. h 1311 Bayswater
Hall Percy (Sarah E.) clerk h 504 Peninsular
Hall Winslow G. (Brownie) surveyor h 1123 Rhinette
Hall & Palmer (D. C. Hall) auto repairers 16 California
Hallahan Milton J. (Vera V.) sales manager h 1408 Howard
Haller Emil L. (Charlotte) salesman h 1506 Floribunda
Haller William C. (Judith) floor layer h 920 Oak Grove
Hallette Ralph H. (Ragness) butcher h 1448 Cabrillo
Halley Michael gardener Hillsboro Box K
Halliday Archie C. tree surgeon h 1132 Chula Vista
Halter Paul clerk H. E. Morken
Hamel Mrs. Olive r 21 Arundel
Hamilton Archie (Agnes) h 113 Dwight
Hamilton Archie Jr. (Lena S) driver h 807 Bayswater
Hamilton Edward r 118 Clarendon
Hamilton Francis B. (Mary R.) electrician h 112 Primrose
Hamilton Frank A. (Alice M.) painter h 735 Linden
Hamilton George (Julia) driver S. M. F. & F. Co. 113 Dwight
Hamilton James G. (Clare P.) Alexander-Hamilton Co. h 1521 Howard
Hamilton John T. (Jennie) driver Pen Ice Co. h 118 Clarendon
Hamilton Russell D. (Marie) paper agent h 1345 Vancouver
Hamilton Thomas J. (Mary) chauffeur A Oil Co. h 117 Dwight
Hamilton Wilbur F. (Anna) h 1337 Vancouver
Hamilton William F. (Elizabeth) decorator h 751 El Camino
Hammer Charlie (Frida) building contractor h 1524 Floribunda
Hammon George L. (Florence) machinist h 112 Myrtle
Hammond Mrs. Louise's see Mills Memorial Hospital h 1419 Floribunda
Hampton A. Lee (Elizabeth) book dealer h 2205 Hale
Hampton George (Nellie) plasterer h 16 Clarendon
Hampton Joseph W. plasterer h 1205 Vancouver
Hancock Clifford milmn r 729 Linden
Hancock Frank T. (Carrie) carpenter h 729 Linden
Hancock Luke (Mildred) h 130 Park road
Hancock Robert E. (Mary) pressman h 1124 Laguna
Hanford Mrs. Fay h 505 Bayswater
Handlos William D. (Genevieve) salesman h 1116 Paloma
Haney Roy G. (Bernice) department manager Levy Brothers h 9 Channing
Hankins Homer J. (Emma) attorney h 735 El Camino
Hanko Herman (Florence) accountant h 1348 El Camino
Hanley H. W. (Genevieve) business agent r 819 Walnut
Hanley Margaret student r 819 Walnut
Hanlon Daniel J. (Charlotte) painter h 821 Linden
Hanna H. O. (Winifred) (H. & H. Hardware & Supplies Co.) r Oakland
Hannah James F. (Bessie) service manager h 732 Farringdon
Hanner John W. physician 1 Bank of Burlingame Building h 1208 Cortez
Hannum Thomas K. (Frances H.) insurance h 1429 Palm
Hanscom Allan R. (Bertha) bookkeeper Bank of Burlingame h 1425 Bellevue
Hansen Mrs. Clelia M. Hillsboro Box 193
Hansen Mrs. C. H. h 1468 Chapin
Hanson Mrs. Fred r 1443 Paloma
Hansen George N. (Mary) drayman h 1325 Castillo
Hansen Harry N. (Alice J.) drayman h 1424 Bernal
Hanson Hector (Daisy) chauffeur rear h 18 Bancroft
Hansen Henry (Marie) baker 1215 Broadway h 1217 Broadway
Hanson Inga r 537 Almer
Hansen Lorenzo H. (Henrietta) bank teller h 1540 Newlands
Hanson Mrs. Mary h 18 Bancroft
Hanson Oscar J. (Hanson & Manley) r 18 Bancroft
Hanson & Manley (O. J. Hanson J. S. Manley) Trucking Contractors 16 California Drive Tele Burl 125
Harbison Charles H. Advertisement Manager Coast Direct 3 Co. PO Box 445 Burlingame
Hardeman Fabian P. insurance agent r 1037 El Camino
Hardeman Thomas E. lithographs h 1037 El Camino
Hardeman Thomas V. (Hortensca) building contractor h 1037 El Camino
Harden Warren batteryman Davis & Goodhue r 1103 Douglas
Hargrave Edmond J. (Katherine) carpenter h 1106 Laguna
Hargrave Edmond J. Jr. clerk h 1106 Laguna
Hargrave Harry W. clerk r 1106 Laguna
Hargrave homer clerk r 1106 Laguna
Harkins Edward C. (Edith) building contractor h 812 3rd
Harkins Mrs. Helen F. r 1217 Balboa
Harkins John F. (Bessie M.) produce superintendent h 1217 Balboa
Harlow George W. (Sarah) h 14 Arundel
Harlow George W. Jr. (Beatrice) electrician h 14 Arundel
Harmon Fred E. (Minnie) salesman h 115 Occidental
Harper John J. (Irma) City Marshall Tax Collector h 832 Fairfield
Harper M. M. Method Helen I Kammerer Manager 1437 Burlingame
Harries Mrs. Emily h 1005 Burlingame
Harrington Mrs. A  h 116 Victoria
Harris Mrs. Helen r 1314 De Soto
Harris Louis A. (Harris & Cox) r 263 California
Harris Marion librarian High School r Offield Apts.
Harris Samuel (Annie) salesman h 1109 Capuchino
Harris William (Josephine S.) h 1427 Montero
Harris & Cox (L. A. Harris F. A. Cox) barbers 1055 Burlingame Square
Harrison Newton T. (Constance) telegraph operator h 945 Chula Vista
Hart Helen student r 1515 Hillside
Hart John chauffeur Club Taxi 852 Pepper
Hart Joseph S. (Harriet L. D.) physician h 1515 Hillside
Hart Mrs. Lydia E. h 1212 Balboa
Hart Mrs. Margaret M. h 128 Channing
Hart Neville (Kathryn) chauffeur h 852 Pepper
Hart Thomas W. laborer h 128 Channing
Hartman A. R. clerk h 1212 Sanchez
Hartman Mrs. Caroline r 1212 Sanchez
Hartnett John J. (Ann) police h 223 Anita
Hartshorn Ida M. dressmaker h 1265 Oak Grove
Hartzell Ham (Helen D.) buyer hHarvey Joseph E. (Mary) salesman h 1412 Columbus
Harvey Turlington W. (Mabel) engineer h 1220 Capuchino
Haseltine Lawrence E. (Polly) teacher High School h 432 4th
Hass Frank meat cutter r 48 Park road
Hatch John H. (Mary) real estate h 145 Highland
Hatfield Charles L. (Marie) musician h 824 3rd
Hauk Mrs. Ellen K. r 1141 Palm
Hauk Raymond J. (M. Muriel) assistant superintendent h 1141 Palm
Hause Mrs. Emma h 1261 Balboa
Hause Naomi E. h 1261 Balboa
Hause Oliver P. (Lorraine M.) dental laborer h 755 Grange
Havens Mrs. Mary E. r 1209 Howard
Hawken S. Leslie (Barbara) salesman h 1408 Edgehill
Hawkes B. B. (Mildred) steam freight h 120 Arundel
Hawkes Fred W. (Carrie Y) gardener h 33 Clarendon
Hawley E. L. (Alida) broker h 1521 Newlands
Hayden Richard L. salesman S. Oil Co. r 1219 Bellevue
Hayes Martin (Jennie) engineer h 1404 Mills
Hayes William J. (Bessie) attorney h 1209 Cortez
Haynes George R. (Carrie B.) salesman h 1504 Arc Way
Haynes Hanford h 268 Lorton
Haynes William chauffeur Dairy Del Co. r 1433 Bellevue
Hayward Summer M. (Edith) insurance agent h 115 Central
Head E. Mabel stenographer r 1020 Capuchino
Head Floyd N (Mildred I) shoes 1219 Burlingame h 1515 Floribunda
Head George h 1020 Capuchino
Heald Homer J. (Florence) painter h 938 Paloma
Healey Mrs. Susan M. B. r 1104 Cortez
Heaney James (Margaret) plumber h 1275 Oak Grove
Heard L. H. h 1408 Chapin
Heckenkemper Herman (Mary) carpenter h 220 Arundel
Heckenkemper John (Catherine) wrecker h 108 Myrtle
Hecker Mrs. Wilhelmina h 1443 Paloma
Hedger Daniel A r 1349 El Camino
Hedger Robert L. (Ethel) salesman h 1349 El Camino
Hedges Arthur L. (Inez) the electrician h 127 Clarendon
Hedin O H h 2215 Hillside
Hedlund Knut L. r 856 Fairfield
Hedrick Albert (Susie) meat cutter E. F. Schmidt h 942 Paloma
Heidmann Frank H. (Felita) h 1217 Mills
Heilman Jere (Fannie B.) proofreader h 1422 Floribunda
Heimann W. Arthur (Gladys) (Heimann & Morken) hardware 222 California and 1234 Broadway
Heimann & Morken (W. A. Heimann & M. W. Morken) hardware 222 California and 1234 Broadway
Hein Einer F. (Marian) insurance h 1493 Oak Grove
Heiniger Dorothy stenographer r 1332 Sanchez
Heiniger Fred (Anna) metalworks 128 California h 1332 Sanchez
Heiniger Margaret stenographer r 1332 Sanchez
Heisdorf Francis E. butler Hillsboro Box 217
Helin Chris J (Alida) journalist h 1132 Cortez
Heller A. M. Secretary-Treasury Smith & Heller Inc. r.  S. F.
Helm Mrs. Bertha N. h 133 Clarendon
Helm James gardener r 725 Laurel
Hemenway Clyde C. (Elisabeth) electrician 1249 Laguna
Hemingway W. H. r. 141 El Camino
Henderson Charles E. (Harriet) electrician h 1035 Chula Vista
Henderson Clark T. (Willa) engineer h 317 Chapin Lane
Henderson George J. metalworker D. M. Garvey h 1211 Bayswater
Henderson Harry A. (Betty) engineer h 736 Acacia
Henderson James A (Rose) printer h 1041 Capuchino
Henderson Paul A (Bertha) bookkeeper h 1345 Cortez
Hengge Otto (Genevieve) cutter B Blanck h304 Lorton
Henne Harry J (Rose) machinist h 1252 Paloma
Henning, Wm C h 4 Offield Apts
Henry Fred J (Florence M) loans h 817 Fairfield
Henry James B (Virginia) fruit packer h 2125 Parkside
Henry Moody J (Ella) carpenter h 723 Crossway
Henry Otto (Julia) carpenter h 718 Crossway
Henry Porter W (Annie) h 1509 Burlingame
Hepplewhite James G (Mary) physician h 1276 Balboa
Herald Mrs. Etta chiropractor 304 Lorton r 721 Laurel
Herbst Arthur J (Martha) manufacturer r 2135 Parkside
Herda Robt G. (Helen) clerk h 1268 Balboa
Herfield M C (Peninsula Motor Co) r S F
Herrmann Carlton W (Ethel) salesman h 1125 Rhinette
Herzenstein Morris (Kate) manufacturer h 1407 Oak Grove
Heslop Robt G L (Fannie) purchasing agent h 1514 Floribunda [1224 penciled in]
Hess A Prank (Elizabeth) with Gordon C Hess h FH~-Balboa
Hess E Beatrice r 1156 Balboa
HESS GORDON C (Mary C) Real Estate Insurance Loans and Notary 1232 Burlingarne h 1268 Cortez
Heuer Frank (Mathilde) patternmaker h 215 Bloomfield
Hiatt Wilmer J (Bertha M) h 857 Grange
Hicks Herbt H (Mabel) electrician h 1112 Peninsular
Hicks Herbt R (Lida) clerk h 1407 De Soto
Higgins Albert J (Alma B) h 812 Fairfield
Higgins A Merle (Ida) 1odge Secretary h 714 Peninsular
Higgins Frances M stenographer National Bank of San Mateo r 1035 California
Higgins Joseph (Frances) laundryman h 1035 California
Higgins Robert A clerk r 1035 California
High Schiol Carolan av
High Walter M (Ida) clerk h 1138 Douglas
HIGHLAND GROCETERIA NO I H V Swearingen) 229 Highland
HIGHLAND GROCETERIA NO 2  H W Boekenoogen Mgr 1304 Broadway
Higuera Albert ice creammaker Vincentís
Hildebrandt Wm C (Gertrude) accountant h 726 Walnut
Hildreth Fay E (Emma) carpenter h 225 Stanley
Hill John (Anne) supt Gunst Est h 906 Burlingame
Hill Rowland M salesman Levy .Bros r Portola Motel
Hill W gardener h 128 Bloomfield
Hillard John J (Belle) clerk h 1102 E1. Camino
Hillberg Seva clerk Vincentís r 818 Peninsular
Hillebrandt Aug D. (Henrietta C) grocer Hatch Bay h 34 Lorton
Hillyard John H (Mary C) salesman h 1541 Ralston
Hilmer Herbert A (Suvilla) buyer h 1270 Drake
Hinchcliff Joseph L painter r 1005 Burlingame
Hinkle Glenn W (Eva) clerk h 1141 Paloma
Hinze Aline P assistant Drs J H and F D Lorenz r 2005 Parkside
Hinze Fred (Gertrude) contractor h 2005 Parkside
Hinze Fred S (Edith A) ranger h 210 ½   Myrtle
Hippert Claire M clerk Bank of Burlingame r 922 Capuchino
Hippert Wm H (Alameda) carpenter h 922 Capuchino,
Hirschey Claude J (Anita) salesman K E Paul Co h 1553 Newlands
Hirschman S J salesman Coll & Chalmers r 1113 Burlingame
Hitchcock Wm A machinist r 1500 Barriolhet
Hitchcock William G salesman Allen & Co h 1715 Ralston
Hives Wm W (Linda) salesman h 1465 Balboa
Hoadley Herman M (Adele) teller h 1116 Vancouver
Hobbs Joseph B (Isabelle) salesman h 2104 Easton
Hobi Joseph T salesman K E Paul Co r 725 Laure1
Hobi Mrs Mary E h 725 Laurel
Hodge Wm E (Blanche) draftsman h 748 Acacia
Hodgson Chris (Marjory) clerk h 748 Faringdon
Hoefler Henry R manufacturer r Brewer Hillsboro
Hoehn Harry J (Elsie) foundryrman h 855 Walnut
Hoey Grace deputy City Clerk r 1529 Cypress
Hoey Mrs Jane h 1529 Cypress
Hoffacker Bernard J (Lavina) h 341 Occidental
Hoffman Alice clerk A E Karch r 333 Lorton
Hoffman Harry C (Edna) h 1241 California
Hogan Alice M housekeeper Hillsboro Box K
Hogan Wm (Hannah) h 110 Lorton
Holcomb Marion H (Margaret E ) furniture superintendent h 1477 Cortez
Holder John I (Marion L) department manager 1620 Howard
Hole Benj V (Henrietta) building contractor h 1445 Bellevue
Hole Elizabeth stenographer Three Cities Chamber of Commerse r 1445 Bellevue
Hole Kathryn r 1445 Bellevue
Hole Margaret r 1445 Bellevue
Hole Philip r 1445 Bellevue
Holland Aug J (Theresa) clerk Wisnom Hardware Co h 34 Anita
Holland Herbert G (Alice) salesman h 18 Victoria
Hollister Bert h 44 Highland
Hollister Merlin r 44 Highland
Holloway Alfred (Margaret) h 757 Acacia
Holloway Ellmond B (Marie) accountant h 821 Bayswater
Holloway Mrs Mary E r 821 Bayswater
Holm Anna h 35 E Carol
Holm Dion R (Ramona) attorney h 1411 Chapin
Holmberg Ray H (Eda) lumberman h 1 Lorton
Holmes Adolph clerk r 705 Burlingame
Holmes Victor E (Emily) supt E W McLellan h 705 Burlingame
Holohan Mrs. Mary h 1207 Floribunda
Holsher Bros Wm Holsher manager auto painters 231 Hatch Alley
Holsher Edward carpenter r 110 Park av
Holsher Wm manager Holsher Bros h 1110 Park av
Holzmuller Karl F (Lewey) h 133 Costa Rica
Homberger Emile J (Bertha J.) salesman h 1608 Sanchez
Home Builders Exchange 1215 Broadway
Hooker Charles O (Ella) broker Hillsboro Box 237
Hooper Charles J clerk h 2129 Easton
Hooper Clifford J (Ruth) patternmaker h 1225 Laguna
Hope Mervyn A (Selma) title insurance h 842 Walnut
Hopkins Mrs. Elyse h 1525 Floribunda
Horacek Josephine housekeeper r 2116 Broadway
Horn Max O (Elizabeth) gardener h 9 Stanley
Horne Leland S (Grace) branch manager Wisnom Lbr Co h 1148 Cortez
HORNER CLARENCE A (Elissa G) (H & H Hardware & Supplies Co) h 1351 Montero
Horsman Mamie clerk r 246 Lorton
Horsman Roy V (Susan) salesman h 246 Lorton
Horsman Mrs. Susan dry goods 246 Lorton
HOTEL BURLINGAME (Mrs. M. E. Gaster) 285 Lorton
HOTEL PORTOLA & CAFETERIA (P A Johanning) 317 Lorton
Hotze Samuel E (Edith) h 315 Occidental
Houle David (Marion) (Belvoir Apts) h 1224 Bellevue
Houle Isabelle r 3 Belvoir Apts
HOUSEMAN GEO V (Norma) Auto Electric and Battery Shop 1206 Paloma Tel Burl 278
Howard Ernest C (Lucretia) (Burlingame Furniture Store) h 765 Farringdon
Howard John (Jennie) electrician h 1357 Drake
Howard Lloyd P (Bess) broker h 1144 Cortez
Howard School Anita cor Howard
Howe Harvey B (Marie) electrician h 714 Laurel
Howell Delphis D. (Lola) estimator r 1115 Howard
Howell Olin K (Lillian G) coffee expert h 840 Pepper
Howell Ralph B (Maria) bookkeeper h 1128 Chula Vista
Howell Wm F (Frances) mechanic h 1407 Carlos
Hower Cleve S (Blanche) painter h 211 Burlingame
Howland Leon D. (Frances) manufacturers agent h 1332 Paloma
Howsley Bert (Nellie A) building contractor h 1230 Cortez
Hoyt James M (Ollie) insurance agent 1049 E1 Camino
Hoyt William A carpenter r 1049 El Camino
Hudner Geo P (Lucy E) h 125 Costa Rica
Huebler Charles E (Vivian) lineman h 140 Costa Rica
Huebsch Frank J. (Hope) laundryman h 807 E1 Camino
Hughes Eugene M (Ethel) clerk h 1317 Vancouver
Hughes Henry J (Emma) building contractor h 1041 E1 Camino
Hughes Henry W (Marie) secretary Sunshine Stores h 1228 Paloma
Hughes Henry W Jr-manager Sunshine Store no 7 r 1228 Paloma
Hughes Thos (Margaret) mechanic h 704 Howard
Hughes Walter (Edith) carpenter h rear 1532 Newlands
Hughes Wm clerk h 1228 Paloma
Hughmanick John H (Mildred) public accountant h 1320 Cortez
Hulse Mabel bookkeeper Blue Bird Drug Co r 2120 Hale
Hummer Wm T (Edith) carpenter h 119 Clarendon
Humphrey Clifford W (Bertha D) (De Luxe Radio Service) h 721 Walnut
Humphreys Ida stenographer r 1012 E1 Camino
Hunt Allan F (Ellen D) h 317 Primrose
Hunter Edwin E (Minnie B) manager h 1440 Floribunda
Hunter J Garvin (Doris) salesman h 1045 Balboa
Ftunter Nelson C h 852 Grange
Hunter Robert G (Gertrude) insurance h 116 Primrose
Hunter R S h 704 Laurel
Hurd Wm R (Louise) steelworker h 712 Linden
Hurlbut Joseph r 1125 California
Hurlbut Joseph H. (Margaret) (Broadway Garage) h 1125 California
Hurst Ralph W (Hannah) lumber 34 California h 1220 Drake
Hutchings Percy G (Florence) electrician h 1303 California
Huxtable Howard H (Ethel) clerk 1107 Douglas
HYDER WALTER B  General Manager Nonnenman Motor Co 1415 Burlingame
 
I

Ikoma K (Kamiye) carpenter h 140 Clarendon
Imazu Harry (Sine) cook h 500 Howard
Imgrund Adolph collector r 1218 Donnelley
Imgrund Herman J. (Grace) lineman h 1218 Donnelley
Imgrund Karl T. (Catherine) butler 1220 Donnelley
Imobersteg William T. (Olive) buyer h 1352 Cabrillo
Ingles Walter (Sarah) chauffeur h 1335 California
Ingold Ernest (Gene) salesman h 1100 Balboa
Ioas Leroy C. (Sylvia) h 1415 Palm
Ireland Luis A (Alma) printer h 515 Almer
Isaacs William B. (Atlie) civil engineer h 826 Crossway
 
J
 
Jackson Hartley E. (Ethel) printer h 1638 Hillside
Jackson L. Hardie (Geraldine) 1232 Balboa
Jackson Wilfred L. (Lilly) freight agent h 1213 Balboa
Jacobs William W. (Gertrude) real estate h 835 Fairfield
Jaixen J. Donald (Alta) salesman h 1141 Cabrillo
James Mrs. Helen A. Hillsboro Box 114
James Thomas (Lillian) h 1241 Cortez
Jamieson Hugh (Violet) advertisement manager Burlingame Star h 1308 Grove
Jamison Walter K. (Mary A) salesman h 732 Fairfield
Janson Carl G. (Sina) sea captain h 1045 Leguna
Jansen Ed (Isabelle) carpenter 123 Arundel
Jansen F Henry (Annie) custodian Park Department h 1427 Chapin
Janssen Horace L. (Alice) electrician Dessin Brothers h 1109 El Camino
Janssen Laura bookkeeper Dessin Brothers r 1427 Chapin
Janssen Lewis H (Marie) salesman A Oil Co. h 1429 Chapin
Jeffries Richard (Louise) machinist h 1140 Laguna
Jehu Virginia vice principal Perching School
Jellinek Charles (Mae) lodge secretary h 16 Park Road
Jenkins Charles H. J. (Emma) chauffeur h 1624 Forest View
Jenkins Clarence H (Marie F) (Jenkins & Stubbe) h 1116 Summer
Jenkins Harry E. (Ellen) Cashier Bank of Burlingame h 400 Primrose
Jenkins W. E. salesman Forsythe & Simpson 31 Highland
Jenkins & Stubbe (C H Jenkins R. E. Stubbe) Real Estate and Insurance 1117 Burlingame
Jenks Mrs. Julia r 945 Paloma
Jennings Dwight W. (Margaret) advertisement agent h 1444 Cortez
Jennings William T. (Martha) traffic manager h 1355 Cortez
Jensen K. Phillip (Florence) teller h 1144 Balboa
Jensen Mrs. Mabel r 417 California
Jensen Paul potter r 1005 Burlingame
Jensen Wilfred (Alice) butcher h 1223 Donnelly
Jenvey Arthur C. (Ruby) mechanic h 1201 Bernal
Jenvey Robert W. clerk r 1201 Bernal
Jeppeson Anders M (Winifred) electrical PG & E Co. h 805 Burlingame
Johanning Paul A (Florine) (Portola Hotel & Cafeteria) h 317 Lord
Johansen John E. carpenter r 25 Bloomfield
Johnson Albert S. (Margaret M.) public accountant h 1008 Drake
Johnson Antone J. (Nellie) laborer h 206 Howard
Johnson A. Lawrence (Esther) structural engineer h 1473 Balboa
Johnson Carl U (Doris E.) accountant  845 Grange
Johnson Charles H. (May) r 2135 Parkside
Johnson Mrs. Christine r 716 Bayswater
Johnson C. Loomis (Ann) r 1408 Bellevue
Johnson Ellsworth E. (Frances) grocer h 333 Occidental
Johnson Ernest (Sigrid) building contractor h 1124 Cortez
Johnson Eustice C. chauffeur P R T. Co. r 109 Arundel
Johnson Fred A (Connie) mechanic r 1233 Bellevue
Johnson Herman (Emma) department manager h 1367 Vancouver
Johnson Hjalmar (Gladys) serviceman PG&E Co. 807 Crossway
Johnson Joseph H. (Ruth) cleaner 240 E. Lane
Johnson Mrs. Mary E. r 1226 Donnelly
Johnson Petrus D (Molly) building contractor h 109 Bancroft
Johnson Roy E (Helen) chauffeur h 224 Anita
Johnson Walter C. (Louise L.) vulcanizer 306 Lorton h 1225 Floribunda
Johnson William F (Margaret) ry foreman h 717 Acacia
Johnson George painter r 1209 Bellevue
Johnston Harold W. (Corinne) lithographer h 827 Walnut
Jones Albert H. (Caroline) salesman h 927 Capuchino
Jones Clarence P. (Jennie) insurance agent h 122 Dwight
Jones Clarence W. (Elma) steel superintendent h 1321 Drake
Jones Edward (Anna) salesman Levy Brothers h 1705 Easton
Jones Edward P. mechanic engineer h 610 Bayswater
Jones Edward W. auditor r 927 Capuchino
Johnson Emmett R (Marion) exporter h 705 Walnut
Jones Frank K. (Nancy) pipefitter h 1245 Oak Grove
Jones George E. (Mabel) painter h 31 Highland
Jones Gwilym A (Katheryn) steelman 41 El Camino
Jones Harry L. (Lucille) engineer h 949 Laguna
Jones Humphrey L. (Beatrice) accountant h 1513 Sanchez
Jones Kathleen r 1245 Oak Grove
Jones Nelson E. (Agnes) salesman h 1346 Columbus
Jones Mrs. Pauline S (Pauline Sparrow) h 1124 Douglas
Joost Carl A. (May) engineer h 1423 Laguna
Jopes William H. (Anna) salesman h 115 Dwight
Jordan John W. (Elizabeth) h 1340 Capuchino
Jorris James confectioner 215 California
Jost George W. (Alpha) bookkeeper h 1519 Willow
Juhl Andrew J. chiropractor 1200 Burlingame Tel Burl 728 r. San Francisco
 
K
 
Kamp Carl M (Preato) coal dlr 1140 Cabrillo
Kanewske John E (Frances T) baker h 1517 Balboa
Karatar Angele C tchr h 1812 Sanchez
Karatar Matilde r 1812 Sanchez
Karch Aug E baker 333 Lorton
Karmann Bertha T mgr Peterson & Haywood r 1423 Floribunda
Karmann Geo fireman r 1423 Floribunda
Karmann Mrs Ursula h 1423 Floribunda
Karmel Isaac (Frankie J) atty h 1575 Newlands
Kassner Martin (Lillian) cementwkr h 1021 Park av
Kast Marie V r 1540 Barriolhet
KAST PHIL R (Ruth B) Mgr Phil R Kast Co h 1540 Barriolhet
KAST PHIL R CO Phil R Kast Mgr Real Est Ins Loans 1431 Burlingame Phone Burl 196
Katerman Mrs Ella r 1453 Cabrillo
Kaufman Benj (Annie) h 15 Bancroft
Kavanaugh J T chf eng h 1321 Sanchez
Kaye Chris B (Clara C) foremn h 1325 Balboa
Kays Jas A (Isabel) potter h 1030 Laguna
Keane Jas J (Edith J) bldg contr h 1220 Vancouver
Kearns Audrey steno r 115 Arundel
Kearns Jas F acct r 115 Arundel
Keating Mrs Jessie R importer h 831 Fairfield
Keel Earl whsmn C A Buck
Keene Astor C (Grace) h 1435 Columbus
Keesling Hector (Margt) elec eng h 724 Fairfield
Keiper Ella M clk r 1141 Palm
Keith David M salsn h 55 El Camino
Keith Leo A (Teresa) salsn h 1101 Paloma
Keithley Frank N (Helen) welder h 832 Edgehill
Keller Jos A (Florence) h 1224 Cabrillo
Kelley Fred H (Gene) colr h 114 Lorton
Kelley L O whsmn A Oil Co
Kelley Mrs Mary r 1233 Capuchino
Kelley Peter (Margt) h 805 Acacia
Kellogg Edwin D govt agt h 1532 Burlingame
Kellogg Laird r 1532 Burlingame
Kelly Geo servicemn Water Dept h rear 2 Calif
Kelly Stanley (Mary) (Stanley Kelly Co) h 1421 Benito
KELLY STANLEY CO (Stanley Kelly) Real Est and Ins 305 Calif Drive
Kelly Thos R r 1140 Laguna
Kelsall Ray R (Gladys) mgr Garden Theatre h 840 Grange
Kemmerle Martin E (Every) ins h 1404 Palm
Kennedy Earl A h 1461 Cortez
Kennedy Wm R broker h 1261 Cabrillo
Kabatchnick Joseph B (Etta L) hatter h 1300 Sanchez
Kabler Herbert E (Lillian) saleman h 315 El Camino
Kaenders John (Hattie) carp h 305 Howard
Kalar Mrs Parthenia r 316 Chapin Lane
Kallas Michl (Calif Grill) r 1544 Ralston
Kalt Jos M (Marie) barber h 1205 Mills
Kaltenbach Mrs Emma h 1116 Douglas
Kamin John F (Mabel) h 11 Highland
Kamm Walker (Louise) inv h 2120 Parkside
Kammerer Geo E (Helen I) repr Am Red Cross h 1104 Douglas
Kammerer Geo G r 1104 Douglas
Kammerer Helen I mgr M M Harper Method r 1104 Douglas
Kenney Mrs Sarah A h713 Walnut
Kenney Wm J (Sadie) clk h 118 Peninsular
Kerins Clarence C (Mabel) chauf h 1116 Rhinette
Kester Mrs Antoinette r 733 Walnut
Kester Edgar C (Miriam) bkpr h 733 Walnut
Keville Francis M pharm h 110 Bloomfield
Keville Hugh J tires r 110 Bloomfield
Keville John J mech r 110 Bloomfield
Keville Margaret steno r 110 Bloomfield
Keville Michael electrician h 110 Bloomfield
Keville Wm T collector r 110 Bloomfield
Kickbush Mrs Meta C r 231 Highland
Kidd John (Sadie) potter h 1045 Poloma
Kilhoffer Jos (Engi) baker h 919 Park av
Killilea Wm V (Gertrude) painter 230 Lorton h 1427 Floribunda
Kimball Wm H (Lucy S) elec h 120 Lorton
King Bertram R (Jessie) auditor h 11 Howard
King D W (Gertrude) sales mgr h 25 E Carol
King Edmund T (Catherine) h 1501 Forest View
King Loran r 217 Arundel
King Louise A h1605 Sanchez
King Noble L (Marie) carp h1131 Capuchino
Kingstone Max O (Martha) mattress mfr h 1229 Balboa
Kinsey Pryce O (Eliz) acct h 1425 Benito
Kinsley Edw L (Mary) sec Peninsula Meat Co h 1309 Howard
Kinsley Marie steno r 1309 Howard
Kinsman Fredk (Pearl) mech h 725 Walnut
KINTZLEY AL (Josephine) (Al's Repair Shop) h 164 Chapin Lane
Kinze Geo chemist r 317 Lorton
Kirby Mrs Viola clk J M Pollock r 1009 Bayswater
Kirschenbauer Henry (Alma) (A A Corrigan Co) h 409 Howard
Kirker Geo C (Grace R) marine eng h 1124 Bernal
Kitchin Herman (Helen) h 132 Primrose
Klahn Edw N (Martha) clk h 1307 Calif
Klein Adolph (Ernestine) elec h 717 Crossway
Klein Geo J (Elizabeth) clk Burl Furn Store h1537 Howard
Klein Walter O (Genevieve) printer h 725 Crossway
Kleinert Alfd G (Violet) ins agt h 1528 Floribunda
Klettenbert Henry (Anna) gardener h 145 Costa Rica
Klose Berthold E (Eda) elec Atlas Elec Co h 1225 Oak Grove
Klose Wm r 1225 Oak Grove
Knapp Elmer (Nellie) potter h 222 Myrtle
Knickerbocker Elwood (Loreetta) salsn h 2200 Hale
Knight Frances L M tel opr r 120 Myrtle
Knight Saml (Mary) lawyer Hillsboro Box 222
Knight Wm J (Margaret) driver h 120 Myrtle
Knill Percy h 818 Acacia
Knippenberg Frank A bkpr h1547 Cypress
Knippenberg Geo E (Annie) clk h 42 Park rd
Knoles Lawrence G (Edith) mech h 1461 Drake
Knudsen Charlotte artist r 6 Lorton
Knudsen Dagner tchr r 6 Lorton
Knudsen P J h 6 Lorton
Kobsh Richd C h 716 Acacia
Koehl Jas A (Fannie) atty h 1325 Vancouver
Koehnan Mrs. Marie h 1438 Floribunda
Koeman Peter (Myra) driver Cahalan Co h 210 Bayswater
Koenig Frank (Margaret) salsn D. Bromfield h 1117 Bernal
Kolb Harry F (Anita) pur agt h 1256 Drake
Koop H C mgr Peninsular Optical Co r So S F
Kostering Fred R (Hattie) clk h 700 Howard
Kosterman Harry (Johanna) painter h 739 Laurel
Krase Wm A (Agnes) bkpr h 1100 Cabrillo
Kreeger Chas S (Maude) driver Dairy Del Co h 48 Park rd
Kreeger Doren T salsn r 48 Park rd
Kreft Armand B (Martha) atty h 1226 Donnelly
Kreh Wm H (Lillian) mech h 725 Farringdon
Kreiss Edw C (Elsie) mecht h 1456 Chapin
Krenz Olga r 133 Costa Rica
Kreutzer Jesse F (Maude) bkpr h 1120 Capuchino
Krigbaum Marcellus (Lillian) real est h 704 Pepper
Kroese Robt (Vivian) cartoonist h 1209 Oak Grove
Krogness C Geo h 1465 Bernal
Krout J Edw (Anna) colr h 123 Channing
Krueger Fred A (Anna) engineer h 1435 Edgehill
Krug Albert (Dora E) h 719 Linden
Krug Mrs Bertha h 725 Linden
Krug Clarence P carp r 725 Linden
Krug Elsie hairdresser r 719 Linden
Krug Walter G (Lillian) painter r 725 Linden
Kruse Mrs Otilie F housekpr Hillsboro Box 475
Kuckein Mrs. Alice P h 1234 El Camino
Kuckein Aug statistician r 1234 El Camino
Kuckein Gertrude nurse r 1234 El Camino
Kutter Harry (Madge) salsn h 1241 Capuchino
Kutz Francis (Jean) salsn Harry Lauterbach Co h 1105 Bayswater
Kvistberg John O (Gerda) sea capt h 912 El Camino
Kyle Geo M (Luella) oil opr h 800 Linden
 
L
 
Lacaze Mrs Constance r 124 Myrtle
Lacaze Edw J (Anna) h 124 Myrtle
Lacombe Pierce L (Alice B) acct h 1548 Newlands
Lafitte Arthur G (Viola) carp h 1444 Laguna
Lafon Louis (Alice) elec h 1036 Laguna
Lalanne Lawrence (Jennie) florist h 1209 Bayswater
Lales Nick cook Acme Cafe r 263 Calif
Lalor Jerome M (Emmy) marine eng h 1520 Sherman
Lalor Michael J (May) cement contr h 1212 Lincoln
Lamay Andrew clk r 273 Calif
Lamb Paul C (Eleanor) pur agt h 1336 Balboa
LAMBERT CHAS G (Lillie) (Lambert & Walter) h Redwood City
LAMBERT & WALTER (C G Lambert D L Walter) Real Est Insurance and Notary 1215 Burlingame
Lamond Andrew S bus mgr h 1905 Parkside
Lamond Sterling (Grace) clk h 1204 Drake
Lamont Frank J clk r 1529 Ralston
Lamont Harriet B r 1529 Ralston
Lamont Mrs Mary J h 1529 Ralston
Lamont Wm A mecht r 1529 Ralston
Lanchester Relph T clk r 1110 Bayswater
Land Edith dressmkr h 1037 Calif
Landfield Mrs Louba Hillsboro Box 273
Landis Hugh G importer r 1421 Cortez
Landry Louis J draftsman h 1140 Chula Vista
Lane Alfd W (Mary) contract agt h 1601 Howard
Lane Frank W (Laura A) driver Miller Drug Co h 117 Bloomfield
Lane Jos lab r 1415 Oak Grove
Lane Laura C registrar Junior College r 117 Bloomfield
Lane Mark B (Amy) salsn h 1237 Laguna
Lane Olen (Georgia) oil supt h 1132 Vancouver
Lane Raymond C (Eleanor) sec C W Clark Est h 1565 Newlands
Lang Chris (Mary) bkpr D C Brown h 1036 Oak Grove
Lang J Henry (Marion) promoter h 843 Walnut
Lang Lillian V steno Thos Day Co r 998 Howard
LANG REALTY CO W O Lang Mgr 1441 Burlingame Tel Burl 1200 and El Camino cor Adeline Tel Burl 1338
Lang S F clk Levy Bros r 820 1st
Lang Wm A (Davena) (De Luxe Radio Serv) h 998 Howard
Lang Wm O (Bonita) mgr Lang Realty Co h 744 Farringdon
Langdon Mrs Anna M r 325 Occidental
Langervine Carl C (Helen) sales mgr h 1517 Sanches
Langrell Jos M (Daisy) sergt police h 241 Channing
Langpaap Albt G (Effie) salsn h 1341 Cabrillo
Langton Oliver (Bertha) marine eng h 1615 Ralston
Lantis Ralph L (Alice) real est h 416 Bayswater
Larkin Owen caretaker Hillsboro Box 364
Larson Axel U (Bertha) carp h 725 Calif
LARSEN BUILDING CO Designers and Builders 1205 Bway
Larsen Chris (Anne) (Chris Larsen & Son) h 1228 Laguna
LARSEN CHRIS & SON (Chris and Geo Larsen) Real Est Est1205 Broadway
Larson Gus (Alma) floorlyr 1109 Lincoln
Larson Irving B salsn Allen & Co r 1212 Burlingame
LaSalle Frances P 1414 Burlingame
Lathrop Chas D salsn Albt Meyer Co r 839 Crossway
Lauder Herbt I (Margt) real est 283 Lorton h 1500 Floribunda
Lauder Janet r 1275 Oak Grove
Lauer Ray (Agnes) supt Pen Ice Co h 1015 Capuchino
Lauten Wm V (Anna) mfr h 1509 Arc Way
LAUTERBACH HARRY (Idella E) (Harry Lauterbach Co) h 1317 Drake
LAUTERBACH HARRY CO (Harry Lauterbach) Real Est Ins Loans and Notary 1231 Burlingame
Lawler Catherine h 1540 Howard
Lawler Francis r 1540 Howard
Lawrence Robt M (Edith H) life ins agt h 800 Fairfield
Lawrence Roy M (Myrtle) (Ohlemutz & Lawrence) h 1420 Sanchez
Lawrence Wm B Jr (Edith) salsn h 800 Linden
Lawrence Wm H (Mary M) mfrs repr h 1461 Bernal
Lawry Fred L (Viola) rev agt h 1448 Drake
Laws Henry H (Edna) whol lumber h 1170 Vancouver
Lawson Jas A (Alma) oil supt h 1440 Bellevue
Lawson W J 1508 Cortez
Layton Chas E (Lillian) embalmer h 1411 Carlos
Layton Mrs J C r 1620 Howard
Lediard Herbt J (Gladys) pur agt h 1148 Oxford
LEE E W (Minnie) (Lee's Stationery Store) h 1344 Paloma
Lee Mrs Seymour h 808 Grange
LEE'S STATIONERY STORE (E W Lee) 1207 Broadway
Lee Thos B (Gertrude) ctr Burl Meat Mkt h 125 Anita
Leeds Ernest E (Lou) traffic mgr h 1272 Balboa
Lees Archie D (Martha I) h 1329 Drake
Lees C Gordon (Margt) ctr J M Pollock h 1329 Drake
Lefkowitz Abe h 105 Clarendon
Legg Jas E (Eugenie) butler h 1417 Bellevue
Leggett John W (Anna) dentist h 125 Occidental
Lehe Mrs Henrietta h 756 Acacia
Lehrfeld Mose D (Kate) agt S P Co h Depot
Leinen John F chemist h 1501 Cypress
Leis Chas (Minna) fur rms 263 Calif
Leis Edw J (Bertha) painter h 226 Myrtle
Leitner Jas (Rose) eng h 1315 Edgehill
Lemmond Wm B houseman h 1622 Chapin
Lemperopulos Geo salsn Albt Meyer Co r 48 Park rd
Lendrum Mrs Josephine h 1041 Balboa
Lennon Harold A (Olivette) h 1514 Forest View
Leonard Mrs Elizabeth E h 1513 Ralston
Leonard & Holt C L Margolis mgr real est 1436 El Camino
Lerup Carl nursery Howard cor Calif r San Mateo
Leslie Isiah M (Emma) carp h 1419 Columbus
Letroadec Emil H (May) buyer h 1546 Newlands
Leverence Albt C (Olga) carp h 308 Peninsular
Levitt Harry (Edith) mcht h 1576 Cypress
Levings Wm H (Frances P) real est Arcade Bldg r San Mateo
LEVY BROS J D Bromfield Mgr Dept Store Burlingame cor Primrose Groceteria 1114 Burlingame
LEVY BROS (Auto Dept) H J Turner Mgr Buick Autos 230 Calif
Levy Mrs Elsie C h 534 El Camino
Levy Robt (Mildred) designer h 1329 El Camino
Lewis see also Louis
Lewis Carl P (Catherine) metallurgist h 1348 Balboa
Lewis Geo B (Lucille) pubisher h 1249 Cabrillo
Lewis J Sidney (Edith) acct h 1525 Cypress
Lewis Melba maid h 1515 Floribunda
Lilenthal Arthur G (Katherine) broker h 535 Almer
Lilienthal Philip N Jr (Ruth) h Hillside nr Alvarado
Limpert Thos H (Genevieve) lawyer h 550 Almer
Lincoln Henry L (Janet) eng h 847 Acacia
Lindberg Chas R (Syster) foremn h 912 Oak Grove
Lindner Aug A (Beatrice) mech h 33 Arundel
Lindsay David A (Martha C) carp h 217 Stanley
Lindsay Frank (Edith) h 747 El Camino
Lindsay Mrs Isabella r 1012 Drake
Lindsay Robt M (Winifred) clk h 1012 Drake
Lindstrom John F (Miriam) plumber H R Park h 113 Crescent
Lingass Robt h 1210 Peninsular
Linn Irving H lab h 905 Paloma
Linville Carlton (Rebecca) driver Burl Creamery h 515 Bayswater
Lipman Chester P stucco h 2010 Bway
Lipman H R salsn h 1697 Bway
Lisko Wm R (Myrtle M) carp h 1320 El Camino
Lister Eugene V (Ada) music tchr h 1513 Forest View
Litou Maurice G r 1355 Drake
Little Sherman C (Estelle) salsn h 1616 Barriolhet
Litz John N (Mary E) mech h 1408 Howard
Livingston Robt J salsn r 732 Fairfield
Lloyd Ernest G (Beatrice) broker h 1273 Balboa
Lloyd Lewis C (Alta) mech dentist h 1121 Cabrillo
Lobell Eveart (Elizabeth) h 716 Pepper
Loehr Chas S (Mildred) frt agt h 810 Crossway
Lohmeyer Leslie J (Louise) salsn h 935 Paloma
Loiselle Jas A salsn S Oil Co r 1532 Newlands
Longsworth Clyde B (Clara) supp mgr h 1104 Balboa
Loofbourow Rev Leon L (Anna) (First M E Ch) h 136 El Camino
Looman John E (Hazel B) bldg contr h 125 Park rd
Loomis Florence I r 325 Chapin Lane
Loomis Francis B (Elizabeth) publisher h 325 Chapin Lane
Loomis Francis B Jr (Mary R) h 325 Chapin Lane
Loone Geo (Ethel) chauf h 124 Costa Rica
Loone Wm (Ethel) repr J C Draper h 1341 Laguna
Lopes Frank (Mary) chauf C A Buck h 808 Morrell
LORENZ FRANK D Dentist Offield Bldg
LORENZ JOS H Dentist Offield Bldg
Lorton Fred D (Edith E) ins h 115 Park rd
Lorton-Rehe Building 1205 1/2 Burlingame
Loskill John F lab h 719 Burlingame
Loskill Mary r 719 Burlingame
Lotteridge Mrs Julia h 2 Belvoir Apts
Loucks Mrs Luella nurse Hillsboro
Loudon Chas J (Esther) bkpr h 729 Crossway
Louis H C (Effie) salsn Allen & Co h1361 Vancouver
Love Wm mgr Occidental Apts h 300 Occidental
Loyd Albert E (Evangeline) clk h 205 Anita
Lucas Harry V elec Remmers & Smith 1319 Palm
Lucier L C h 1322 De Soto
Luddy Davis S (Anna M) printer h 124 Primrose
Ludekins Fred W (Eva) artist h 918 Chula Vista
Luhrman Clara tchr Central Sch r Offield Bldg
Luhrman Frank (Myrtle) clk h 1405 Carmelita
Luke B Watson (Dorothy) clk h 1127 Capuchino
Luke Harry A (Clara) clk h 934 Capuchino
Luna Roger W (Louise) clk h 28 Clarendon
Lund Geo E h 1240 Bellevue
Lundin John S (Genevieve B) banker h 1369 Vancouver
Lundquist Mrs Gladys salsn Burl Realty Co h 1333 De Soto
Lutz Albt A (Tillie R clk h 1120 Linciln
Lyberg John A (Loretta) mach h 824 Edgehill
Lyford Kenneth (Kathryn h 1369 De Soto
Lyman Edmund (Genevieve) mfr r Burl Co Club
Lynch Helen asst V L Cosgrave r 507 Primrose
Lynch Thos J (Mae) mining eng h 507 Primrose
Lynch Thos R student r 507 Primrose
Lynch Walter (Camellia) clk h 1319 Capuchino
Lynes Orville (Ruth) carp h 1309 Mills
Lyon Arthur R (Myrle) real est h 1420 Edgehill
Lyon Geo F ( A Lucille) real est h 1960 Parkside
Lyon W E Jr salsn r 925 Chula Vista

M
 
Mac see also Mc
MACADAM M V B CO INC W H Chase Mgr Real Est and Ins 1111 Burlingame
MacArthur Ralph C (Sadie) banker h 1112 Cabrillo
MacBain Earle G (Isabel) acct h 1000 Chua Vista
MacBain Mrs Lilian h 234 Myrtle
MacDermott Frank h 1215d Bellevue
Macdonald Chas (Mary) acct h 211 H
MacDonald Mrs Mary h 1333 Sanchez
MacDonough Frank B h 508 Peninsular
MacGregor C P h 930 Laguna
MacIntyre Jas G S (Jean) eng h 720 Howard
Mack Harold L (Alyse) broker Hillsboro
Mack Wm J (Florence) engraver h 1444 El Camino
MacKenzie Arthur L (Edna M) pass agt h 214 El Camino
Mackey Marie r957Chula Vista
Mackey Walter L (Bertha) printer h 957 Chula Vista
MacMaster Frank A (Ruth) salsn h 1438 Columbus
MacMeekin Wm r 1041 Balboa
MacMurtrie Frank E (Mary) restaurant 1112 Bway
Macomber Benj r 30 Anita
Macomber Mrs Bertha Information Refused h 30 Anita
Macondray F W h 2607 Easton
Macpherson John H (Margt) salsn h 516 Primrose
MacRae Alex S (Agnes) draftsmn h 1309 Palm
MAC RORIE-McLAREN CO Landscape Engineers Highway at Beresford
Madden Edw (Eliz) painter h 1415 Carlos
Madden Jas S. (Josephine) plumber h 210 Myrtle
Madden Jas S Jr r 210 Myrtle
Madden Thos W painter h 215 Burlingame
Maffey Violet clk Blue Bird Drug Co r 818 Peninsular
Mager John F (Vera M) (John F Mager Co) h So S F
MAGER JOHN F CO (J F Mager) Real Est and Ins 1213 Broadway Tel Burl 1086
Maginnis Chas (Jane) clk h 1463 Oak Grove
Magrath Minnie dry gds 1204 Burlingame
Maguire Jos W clk r 1915 Carmelita
Maguire Mrs Lucy r 1124 Laguna
Maguire Thos G (Margt) h 1543 Howard
MAGUIRE MRS WILLIA N Sec Burlingame Chamber of Commerce h 709 Bayswater
Mahoney Justin E (Amy) h 809 Bayswater
Mahoney Wm J (Lillian) acct h 1212 Vancouver
Maier Henry h 325 Occidental
Maier Henry C cashr Peninsula Bank r 325 Occidental
Maier Herman L r 325 Occidental
Makowski Jas B (Gertrude) lather h 33 Bloomfield
Malatesta Eugene J (Aldelaide) real est h 1612 Sanchez
Malatesta Eugene P clk r 1612 Sanchez
Malichis Spiro waiter Spiro's Grill r 263 Calif
Maloney Frank h 709 Farringdon
Maloney John J (Mary H) meat ctr h 929 Calif
Maltby Charters S (Mabel) h 405 El Camino
Maltby W W h 1500 Burlingame
Maltes Ahmed baker Henry Hansen h 127 Arundel
Malzkuhn Eric (Eleanor) car bldr h 1241 Oak Grove
Maney Margaret maid 1616 Chapin
Mangan Aloysious A mech r 1412 Balboa
Mangan Mrs Mary F h 1412 Balboa
Mangels Barthold r 740 Fairfield
Mangels Caroline A bkpr r 740 Fairfield
Manley Jos S (Crissie) (Hanson & Manley) h 815 Crossway
Manley Mrs Nellie S r 815 Crossway
Mann Walter J (Susan) autos h 811 Crossway
Manning Mrs Hazel h 1617 Forest View
Manning Jas W (Pearl) r 109 Arundel
Mansfield Robt J (Alma) chauf Dairy Del Co h 315 Burlingame
Manson Mrs Carrie P r 1211 Paloma
Manton Chas H (Julia) salsn h 1020 Paloma
Mantz A P agt P G & E Co r Redwood City
Manwaring Henry R (Dora) (Burl Grocery) h 300 Bayswater
Manwaring Leonard salsn S Oil Co r 300 Bayswater
Manwaring W H r 2182 Parkside
Manz Geo W (Blanche) artist h 758 El Camino
Marchisio Oreste chef Hillsboro
Marchotti Adolph chauf Hillsboro Box N
Margolis C L mgr Leonard & Holt r S F
Marie Frances Beauty Shop (Eva Willour Lenora Reinhart) 1116 Bway
Marion Alfd M (Alma) h 1213 Mills
Marion Mrs Mabel r 1311 Bayswater
Markley Jack H (Caroline) cementwkr h 1211 Donnelly
Marliave Edw (Harriett) civ eng h 1036 Capuchino
Marqus Mrs Gertrude r 713 Howard
Marsh D G (Anna C) tel eng h 1441 Cabrillo
Marsh Vincent A (Laura T) potter h 1321 Capuchino
Marsh Walter (Maude) bkpr h 510 Peninsular
Marshall Mrs A r 1022 Chula Vista
Marshall Frank (Nellie) supt Water Dept h 518 Primrose
Marshall Geo D pipeftr Water Dept h 731c Laurel
Marshall Helen h 1022 Chula Vista
Marshall John C printer r 1506 Floribunda
Marshall Lockwood W (Byrtha H) h 1423 Bellevue
Marshall Raymond (Rose) mech Dessin Bros h 722 Linden
Marston Mrs Edna B masseuse h 1225 Donnelly
Marston Ira (Vera) h 2405 Hillside
Martel Adelard inventor h 1208 Bayswater
Martel Chas A inventor r 1208 Bayswater
Martin Edw R mgr Allen & Co h 115 Arundel
Martin Ernest W (Alise S) ins h 734 Walnut
Martin Geo J (Laura B) librarian h 1337 El Camino
Martin Geo M h 115 Arundel
Martin Henry A (Blanche) painter h 1436 Cortez
Martin Jas clk r 1001 Paloma
Martin John L (Bertha) frt agt h 1106 Balboa
Martin Walter S (Mary) real est h 2105 Ralston
Martin Webster H (Marie) dentist 1217 Bway h 1616 Sanchez
Martin W Edgar (Wilhelmina) elec eng h 1229 Drake
Martini Estelle maid r 1439 Chapin
Martinuzzo Guido (Lena) waiter h 1037 Laguna
Marty Pearl A tchr High Sch r 514 Almer
Martyr Katherine r 810 Crossway
Marx Harry painter Holsher Bros r 1110 Park av
Marye Geo T (Marie) h 2155 Parkside
Maschio Jos J Jr (Grace) steamftr 1105 Bayswater
Masch Fred H (Elaine) inspr h 1143 Paloma
Maschio Jos J Jr (Grace) steamftr h 1105 Beyswater
Mason Bernard D (Lois) agrl insp h 1315 Vancouver
MASON STUDIOS (S H Mason) 250 Lorton
MASON S H (Mason Studios) h Redwood City
Masonic Building 1116 Burlingame
Massoni Peter gardener h 33 Channing
Mathews Mrs Ada E bkpr Miller Drug Co h 1412 Burlingame
Mathiesen Ole carp r 228 Channing
Matt Chas J (Eugenia) clk h 818 Crossway
Maurer Henry P (Alice) clk h 1339 Sanchez
Mausser Chas F (Alice) elec 260 Lorton h 1433 Floribunda
Mausser Hugh A salsn r 1433 Floribunda
Maxwell Wm (Hulda) tchr h rear 1533 Ralston
May Jos W (Mary) millmn h 405 Primrose
Mayberry Mary E v-prin McKinley Sch r 1437 Bellevue
Mayberry Mrs Mary H h 1437 Bellevue
Mayer see also Maier Meyer and Myers
Mayer Adolph (Minnie) h 110 Laguna
Mayer Ardie I salsn r 1100 Laguna
Mayborg Mrs Wilhelmina r 34 Lorton
Maynard Alma E r 1100 Lincoln
Mc see also Mac
McAbee Ralph B (Grace) atty h 1425 Lincoln
McAllister Richd V (Louise) h 417 Calif
McAllister Richd V Jr (Stella) clk h 213 Stanley
McAllister Robt S (Lisle) salsn A Oil Co h 744 Acacia
McCabe Alex (Josephine) ins h Hillside cor Alvarado
McCabe Claude A (Bertha) bldg contr h 268 Lorton
McCabe Jas P (Anna) clk h 1330 Palm
McCallum John R h 1529 Howard
McCarthy Eugene (Grace) surveyor h 1012 Capuchino
McCarthy Glen (Helen) sales mgr h 2135 Parkside
McCarthy John H (Mary) mfr h 816 4th
McCartney Nelson S (Ethel E) plasterer h 1105 Edgehill
McCauley Edw Jr (Jean) Hillsboro Box 404
McClain Cecil B (Florence) bldg contr h 720 Farringdon
McCLAINE MILLARD A (Helen V) Distributor McClaine Bros Coffees Teas Spices and Extracts Tel 575M h 1113 Bayswater
McClaine Warren C salsn r 1113 Bayswater
McCLINTON MYRON G (Mary) Mayor of Burlingame h 1201 Cabrillo
McClinton Ralph E student r 1201 Cabrillo
McCloskey Elinor r 735 Linden
McCool Harry E (Zillah) civ eng h 14 Stanley
McCool John B (Agnes C) archt h 511a Calif
McCormick Frank C mech r 1105 El Camino
McCormick Hugh T (Gwendolyn) carp S A Wisnom h 1105 El Camino
McCormick Mrs Jennie r 1105 El Camino
McCrae Chas (Mary) gardener h 115 Anita
McCrate Mrs Danl r 2005 Carmelita
McCreery Richd (Mary) Hillsboro Box 427
McCune Beebe clk r 1219 Bellevue
McCune Harold lab r 1219 Bellevue
McCune Mrs Minnie h 1219 Bellevue
McCutcheon Mrs Julia B h 1441 Chapin
McCutcheon Mary bkpr r 1441 Chapin
McDevitt Mrs Bridget r 220 Arundel
McDonald Chas (Helen) carp h 415 Burlingame
McDonald Donald carp r 109 Arundel
McDonald Edw R (Lillie) pharm h 1428 Chapin
McDonald Mrs H B dressmkr 1216 Burlingame h 309 Lorton
McElney Jas (Isabel) h 1416 Floribunda
McEwen Weldon chauf P R T Co r 317 Lorton
McFarland Gordon A (Mae C) painter h 716 Howard
McGaughey Carl W (Rae T) dentish h 1025 Cabrillo
McGaw Robert M (Elizabeth B) h 733 Acacia
McGill Lawrence clerk r 729 Linden
McGough Rose r 263 Calif
McGrath Archie bkpr r 1444 Chapin
McGrath Jas J clk P O r 601 Ansel
McGrath John h 601 Ansel
McGrath John F (Irene) h 1444 Chapin
McGrath Michael J carp r 601 Ansel
McGrath Salina r 601 Ansel
McGraw F M (Lorena) h 1430 Palm
McGreevy Geo (Annie) boilermkr h 1336 Capuchino
McGregor Alex R (Christine) real est h 749 Farringdon
McGregor Ambrose candymkr Vincent's r 998 Howard
McGregor A Roy salsn A Oil Co r 749 Faringdon
McGregor Julian elect Thos Day Co r 998 Howard
McGregor Wm B mech r 998 Howard
McGrew Fred R (Mary C) pub acct h 623 Ansel
McHugh Robt civ eng r 1012 El Camino
McIntosh David J (Christina) buyer h 1037 Paloma
McIntosh Fred E h 1412 Drake
McIntosh Minnie B r 1412 Drake
McIntyre Chas M (Maude M) publisher h 1225 Drake
McIntyre Jas (Ida) painter h 225 Arundel
McIvers Jas (Janine) chauf h 1217 Cabrillo
McKay Mrs Harriet P r 744 Acacia
McKean Ella B steno Motor Sales Co r 1124 Vancouver
McKenney Donald chauf r 1415 Drake
McKinley School Mary E Mayberry v-prin Oak Grove and El Camino
McKinney John R (Elizabeth ins h 105 Occidental
McKinnon Jerome J (Hazel) contr h 828 El Camino
McLaughlin Eugene (Gladys) eng h 849 Grange
McLean Chas (Mabel) chauf h 1509 El Camino
McLean Earl (Hazel) clk Miller Drug Co h 733 Laurel
McLean Eva steno r 1105 Cabrillo
McLean Geo R (Margt) h 800 Crossway
McLean Robt M (Madeline) loans h 1129 Cortez
McLellan Edgar W (Mary G) florist 235 Clarendon h 238 Clarendon
McLellan Eleanor r 238 Clarendon
McLellan Roderick I studt r 238 Clarendon
McLeod Geo E carp h 933 Paloma
McLeod Leslie salsn r 404 Howard
McLeod Marjorie steno r 404 Howard
McLeod Norman (Lola) auto trmr h 511 Bayswater
McLerie Mrs Elsie music tchr r 109 Calif
McLerie Mrs Ida r 1441 Balboa
McLerie Walter N clk r 1441 Balboa
McMillan California C (Ella) h 1112 Edgehill
McMillan Donald r 110 Park rd
McMillan Douglas r 110 Park rd
McMillan Hugh W (Molly) bkpr h 110 Park rd
McMillan M R (Margt) (Burl Grocery) h 51 El Camino
McMullin Duncan C (Clyde) ins agt h 804 Peninsular
McNally Mrs Jane r 751 El Camino
NcNear Mrs Emma B W Bellevue Hillsboro
McNulty Frank P (Beatrice) salsn h 114 Park rd
McNutt Maxwell (Florence) atty h 1218 Bellevue
McPherson Duncan h 1512 Burlingame
McPherson Edith steno r 1512 Burlingame
McPhillips Frank J (Mary( supt h 1229 Laguna
McPhillips Frank L bkpr r 1229 Laguna
McPhillips Wm (Ida) painter 230 Lorton h 1437 Balboa
McRoskey Edw L (Margt) mfr h 1262 Balboa
McShane S A metalwkr D M Garvey r 1233 Bellevue
McVey Chas H (Addie) draftsman h 1600 Carmelita
McWilliams Robt L (Lucy) atty h 149 Pepper
Means Jas W (Laura) h 2 Offield Apts
Meddaugh Jas A (Anna) elec h 1432 Laguna
Medley Albt E (Nina) elec Medley Elec Wks h 1009 Burlingame
MEDLEY ELECTRIC WORKS W H Medley Mgr 1450 Broadway
Medley Walter H (Mary) mgr Medley Elec Wks 701 Howard
Meehan Frank auditor r 25 Highland
Meehan John B gardener h 25 Highland
Mehan Rose H tchr Central Sch r 25 Highland
Meek Leslie h 1215a Bellevue
Meese Arthur B (Helen) sugar ref supt h 1320 Castillo
MEESE GILBERT H (Meese & Christensen) r 115 Arundel
MEESE & CHRISTENSEN (G H Meese A E Christensen) Home Builders and Designers 1437 Burlingame
Mehrmann Harry F (Eliz) h 1117 Rhinette
Meitz Otto A (Emma) (McCullough Co) h 1232 Paloma
Melen Bror U (Jennie) carp h 1108 Palm
Mellon Ronald A clk Orchard's r 1224 Donnelly
Meloche Alfred L (Anna) lab J B Peckham Co h 209 Bloomfield
Melville L G (Laura H) h 1456 Cabrillo
Menary Edith R steno r 235 El Camino
Menary Mrs Mary h 235 El Camino
Mercer Robt T carrier P O
MERCHANTS ASSOCIATION Mrs B J Shelton Mgr 1200 Burlingame
Meredith Sherman C (Sarah) chemist h 953 Paloma
Merk Saml D (Annie) pub Burl Advance h 121 Crescent
Merritt Edwin A (Anna) salsn h 1452 Bernal
Meserole Kenneth A (Irma) chf eng h 831 Acacia
Mesquita Peter D (Jessie) plasterer h 1356 Vancouver
Messina Alta (Band Box) r 724 Pepper
Messini Edw D (Alta) musician h 724 Pepper
Mestas Jos caretkr Bowie Est
Metcalf Mrs Clara E h 124 Park rd
Metropoulos Basil P (Anita) clk h 1361 Edgehill
Mettler Ernest metawkr r 118 Stanley
Meyer see also Maier Mayer and Myers
MEYER ALBERT A (Rita A) (Albert Meyer Co) h 2 Park Rd
MEYER ALBERT CO (Albert A Meyer) Real Est Ins Loans and Notary 1228 Burlingame Tel 156-J
Meyer Geo H (Belle) bkpr h 1364 Columbus
Meyer Geo H Jr clk r 1364 Columbus
Meyer Grace steno Albert Meyer Co r 2 Park rd
Meyer Gus A (Ida) florist h 1552 Cypress
Meyer Henry L (Gussie) bldg contr h 1312 El Camino
Meyer Martin (Meta C) sec h 1516 Cypress
Meyer Mrs Rose h 1400 Edgehill
Meyer Wm H (Ione M) whol shipping h 1456 Bellevue
Meyers Mrs Evelyn r 1529 Ralston
Meyn Arthur (Marie) salsn h1280 Balboa
Miall Mrs Louie M artist h 1104 Cortez
Michalic Chas T (Vlsata) elec h 908 Morrell
Middendorf Henry (Annie) carp h 1114 Bayswater
Middlefield Apts 268 Lorton
Migge John F (May) chauf P R T Co h 823 Edgehill
Mikel Carroll (Mabel) traffic mgr h 1142 Capuchino
Mikkelsen Mrs Marie h 1456 Bernal
MILADY'S BEAUTY SHOP (Elizabeth M Finn) 1402 Burlingame Tel Burl 1060
MILAM Thos H (Lillian) Chrysler and Maxwell Motor Cars 1315 Burlingame r 300 Occidental
Millard S M (Jeanette) civ eng h 1347 Montero
Miller Anthony plumber h 17 Calif
Miller Apts 1412 Burlingame
Miller Arthur H (Mabel) acct h 721Crossway
Miller Bert (Olla) bldg contr h 1028 Balboa
Miller Chas H (Clara) dry gds 1230 Bway
Miller David J (Mabel) ins h 1428 Cortez
MILLER DRUG CO NO 1 (Harry L Miller) The Rexall Store 1200 Burlingame
MILLER DRUG CO NO 2 (G G WardenMiller Edna H steno r 1537 Carol
Miller Edw J (Frances) h 1437 Floribunda
Miller Geo B (Mary) tchr h 1418 Bellevue
Miller Geo E (Gladys) printer h 1327 Bernal
Miller Geo S (Alma) sales mgr h 1124 Balboa
MILLER HARRY L (Miller Drug Co) r 1412 Burlingame
Miller Henry T off mgr r 1600 Bway
Miller Jas R (Florence) acct h 1340 Cortez
Miller Lynn A (Alys) carp h 1120 Balboa
Miller Mrs Mary r 1001 Bway
Miller Sidney W (Adeline) importer h 1421 De Soto
Miller Theo C jr (Margt) elec eng h 1420 Cortez
Miller V L (Jessie A) salsn h 1128 Vancouver
Milligan Albt W (Jessie) lab h 117 Lorton
Mills Dorothy music tchr h 125 Park rd
Mills Ernest L (Nellie) plasterer h 123 Dwight
Mills Marcella M r 123 Dwight
Milward Benj S (Nora) salsn h 831 Edgehill
Miragliotta Rocco (Rose) gardener h 708 Bayswater
Mitchell Mrs Barbara h 1236 Capuchino
Mitchell Clifford L (Anita) tchr High Sch h 705 Farringdon
Mitchell Deane bldg contr r 1236 Capuchino
Mitchell Frank (Sarah) printer h 723 Linden
Mitchell Grover C h 1290 Oak Grove
Mitchell Henry B h 1315 Palm
Mitchell Jas H (Gladys R) archt h 816 Fairfield
Mitchell J Henry Jr (Florence S) salsn h 808 Fairfield
Mitrovich John I (Constance) carp h 1323 Edgehill
Mitton Chas W (Mary) supt Crocker Est Hillsboro Box K
Moan Allen J (Gertrude C) sales mgr h 2315 Easton
Mock Mrs Eliza r 1705 Easton
Mock Yen waiter r 303 Calif
Mockle Alfd (Bertha) foremn h 1346 Capuchino
Moe John (Hilda) mariner h 916 Oak Grove
Moffat Jas (Val) lndy foremn h 117 Occidental
Mogensen Elbert W (Joene) (S M Creamery) h 1224 Cortez
Mogensen Peter N (Leone) h 308 Occidental
Mohr Anthony (Adelaide) realty opr h 1360 Bernal
Moisette Hector L civ eng r 115 Arundel
Moldrup Beatrice steno r 730 Walnut
Moldrup Henry L (Kate) mach h 730 Walnut
Monohan Edw (Effie) clk h 15 El Camino
Monotti Alfred h 1 Occidental Apts
Monroe Emmett R (Gertrude) h 501 Bayswater
Monte Louis S (Bertha) chauf h 1009 Capuchino
Monteagle Robt C (Marie) h 1437 Cortez
Montgomery Owen W salsn Motor Sales Co r 317 Lorton
Moody Forrest E (Grace M) salsn h 1468 Cortez
Moody Robt R (Irene M) atty h 744 Grange
MOON CARS (R J Vilim) 333 Calif Drive and 332 Lorton Av
Mooney Hugh (Nanette) coml artist h 711 Bayswater
Moorby Harry (Ruth) plasterer h 1205 Vancouver
Moore Clarence F clk Beer & Ross r 840 Grange
Moore D H bus mgr Advance r Menlo Pk
Moore D S (Rose) h 1408 Bellevue
Moore Geo C (Carmen A) salsn h 1349 Sanchez
Moore Geo E (Olga) h 19 Dwight
Moore Geo P (Grace M) oilmn h 1465 Cabrillo
Moore Mrs Herbt V milliner Allan's r 1410 Bellevue
Moore Jas E r 1408 Bellevue
Moore Jas C (Gwendolyn) ship broker h 1100 Drake
Morehouse Edw A r 1569 Newlands
Morehouse Geo (Mary) chau P R T Co h 1265 Oak Grove
Morehouse Harry E (Florence) salsn Nonnenman Motor Co h 1569 Newlands
Moreland Mrs Harriett h 1120 Juanita
Morf Arnold W (Hazel) h 812 El Camino
Morgan Edwin H (Leona) auto tops 212 Calif h 721 Farringdon
Morgan F Lester (Helen) importer h 1512 Howard
Morgan John T (Retta A) ins h 120 Anita
Morken Henry E (Bertha) grocer 209 Highland h 1117 Howard
Morken Melvin W (Juanita) (Heimann & Morken) h 1124 Juanita
Morley Mrs Doris h 1920 Carmelita
Morely Frank E (Eleanor) h 528 El Camino
Moroney Nell A acct Advance r 121 Crescent
Moroney Oliver C (Mary E) h 1437 Drake
Morris Alex art gds 235 Highland
Morris Grant B (Anna) tchr High Sch h 1460 Chapin
Morris Mrs Sarah N h 5 Belvoir Apts
Morris Walter K (Ethel) sales mgr h 819 Fairfield
Morrison Mrs W S h 1415 Drake
Morrissey Mrs Anna J h 1304 Lincoln
Mortensen Aug (Margt) musician h 1404 Edgehill
Morton Wm F (Gertrude) acct h 1516 Forest View
Mosconi Jas (Adeline) clk h 1036 Paloma
Mosel Geo H (Dorothy) salsn h 1108 Cortez
Moss Rae (Elizabeth) decorator h 1824 Barriolhet
Moss Una M steno r 1824 Barriolhet
Motor Sales Co J B Cockcroft mgr autos 313 Lorton
Mott Albt G (Margt) eng h 740 Acacia
Mottershead Thos C (Elizabeth) dept mgr h 1028 Paloma
Moulton Jos L (Marybell) salsn h 110 Clarendon
Mount Jas E (Helen) plasterer h 2308 Hillside
Mountain Saml E (Gaynell) off mgr h 1341 Vancouver
Moylan W J r Pac City
Moynihan Mrs Kate D h 12 Lorton
Mueh Alfred H (Florence) ins h1809 Easton
Mueller Mrs Louise P r 1520 Sherman
Mugg Fred H eng r 1120 Summer
Mugg Mrs Mary F h 1120 Summer
Mulhall Thos (Margt) horsmn h 1100 Oak Grove
Mullen Thos H. (Adelaide J) bldg contr h 1415 Carmelita
Mullen Wm N (Marie S) atty h 1037 Balboa
Mullin Mrs Charlotte r 415 Primrose
Mullin Clarence (Helen) bonds h 415 Primrose
Mullin Jos clk r 817 Bayswater
Mullin Margaret M tel opr r 817 Bayswater
Mullin Mary A tel opr r 817 Bayswater
Mullin Thos (Mary A) plstr h 817 Bayswater
Mulvany Ray (May L) _plumber h 1010 Cabrillo
Munck-Larsen Knud (Frances) importer h 151 Pepper
Munfrey Janet nurse Hillsboro
Munro Helen clk r 1233 Cortez
Munro Mrs Jane h 1233 Cortez
Murdock Jas (Mary) painter h 123 Victoria
Murphy Mrs F D h 1312 Lincoln
Murphy Frances G r 401 Chapin Lane
MURPHY JAS R (Jessie) City Clerk-Assessor h 1128 Douglas
Murphy Justina B tchr McKinley Sch r 1128 Douglas
Murphy Lloyd B (Alice) acct h 807 Acacia
Murphy Robt W r 1128 Douglas
Murphy Russell N clk r 1128 Douglas
Murphy Mrs Thos H r 1915 Carmelita
Murphy Tyler F salsn h 2 Miller Apts
Murray John (Myrtle) clk h 1433 Bellevue
Murray Richd L (Louise) tchr h 1008 Laguna
Murray Warren E mech eng h 1401 Bellevue
Muscatel Michael chauf Herman Schmidt Jr r 317 Lorton
Myers John F (Gertrude) clk h 1224 Vancouver
Myles Jas R (Florence) supt h 823 Acacia


Return to Burlingame Directory 1925
Return to San Mateo County Genealogy
copyright © 1996 - 2005  Pamela Storm & Ron Filion.   All rights reserved.