San Mateo County Birth Records
(extraction by Russ Brabec, Edited by Cath Trindle, 2007)
Published by Permission of San Mateo County Genealogical Society (SMCGS)
(March 2007)


table one table two
SAN MATEO COUNTY REGISTER OF BIRTHS
VOLUME NO. 1 / 1866 TO JUNE 1905
With one birth in 1865 and one birth in 1910 | example
SURNAME GIVEN NAME OFFICIAL RECORD* BIRTH RECORD
Volume Page Volume Page BIRTH DATE
Acronico Aurelia 971 301
Acronico Charles John 984 185
Acronico Rose Carmel 986 47
Adair Clarence E. 973 435
Adams William Hoadley 1009 183
Amaral Chester Rocha ---- ---- 29 1155
Anderson Clyde Christen 945 233
Anderson Clyde Christen 952 52
Anderson Fred Harald 1022 53
Anderson Harold Fred 1022 53
Anderson Melville Kenneth 945 246
Anderson Ruth Violet 1012 201
Andreini Siro John 979 437 D-1 1
Andrews Foster Rondle 1023 248
Armanini Albert August 857 258
Armanini Albert Louis 857 258
Armanini George B . 860 216
Armanini Julia M. 857 258
Armanini Lawrence August 861 126 29 170
Ashley Mary G. 1004 112
Aurand Irene E. 1015 125
Bailey Bertha May 996 339
Baldwin Gladys Julia 968 195
Balestra Adella Lucille 1009 363
Ballam Florence Margaret 958 449
Ballam Willard 969 233
Ballard Mary Ellen Jane 950 339
Bandoni Eda 939 322
Bandoni Orlandina Jasmine 936 401
Barnett Abbie Lee 920 10
Barsotti Josephine 1015 137
Bartlet May Elizabeth 954 109
Barton Dorothy Elizabeth 990 385
Barton Frank Harris 1002 137
Barton Helen Mae 998 180
Barton Thomas Melville 989 369
Batchelder Lucy Estes 1010 481
Beals Clarence George 1015 5
Beals Edward Charles 1012 113
Beals Idel 1010 163
Beer George Frank 1012 206
Bell Richard O. 1010 87
Bell Walter 1015 476
Belli Clara Margaret 999 437
Belli Eginia Theresa 1005 156
Belli Laura C. 1004 402
Belli Mary Helen 1004 236
Belli Norma 1021 64
Beltramo Alexander J. 1008 123
Beltramo Emily J. 1000 426
Beltramo Eugina P. 1007 151
Beltramo Josephine M. 1012 49
Beltramo Louis Fred 1009 117
Bernzott Madeline Elizabeth 1007 100
Berry Lois Irene 1024 316
Best Helen Gwendolyn 997 468
Best Merton Van Norman 897 10
Bettin George Theodore ---- ---- 29 1008
Bettin George Theodore ---- ---- 29 174
Biller Carl August Walter 1010 252
Bluste Helen Julia Griffin 1010 259
Bocci Anacleto 1005 485
Bomberg Anna Pearl ---- ---- Def 1 9
Boos Henry Leonard 1019 331
Boos William Frank 925 364
Boulware Rosamond Grace 1018 333
Branstetter Hazel Rosalie 952 475
Bresse Loraine M. 1011 342
Briggs Annie Corrine 913 370
Brodie ------ Aff 785 18 14 Jun 1903
Brown Elery Loyd 1003 287
Brown Genevieve ---- ---- Def 1 8
Brown Vernald Floyd 1007 45
Bruce Dorothy 958 254
Brutt Alice Margaret 1019 399
Brutt Madeline Augusta 1021 286
Bucklow Walter Emil 862 1
Burke Alice 818 426 1874
Cabona Angelo 797 435
Cahill Thomas Francis 1010 299
Caldwell Martha Jane 1005 423
Caldwell Myrtle E. 1011 387
Caldwell Robert A. 1010 423
Callicut Kate Burford 1008 70
Cardoza Frank M. 946 362
Carnduff Edgar James 917 9
Carr Leland 1001 403
Carter Lorva Helen 926 174
Casanova Leonard 1000 328
Casaretto Cotilda (Tillie) 927 100
Casassa Antonio 1025 104
Cassell Elbert Fletcher 978 220
Cattani Arnold T. 1006 454
Cattani Catherine 1006 455
Cattani James Roy 1016 223
Cattani Madeline D. 1007 486
Cattani William L. 1004 435
Censier Pierre 1004 174
Chidester Grace 981 251
Christie Ethel Mary 784 3
Church Arthur Wesley 995 382
Church Ethel Vernie 1006 21
Church Howard Frank 996 338
Clapp Eugene Watkins 992 256
Clark Hazel Cecelia 948 305
Clark James Richard 998 313
Coats Elecia Mabel 1020 221
Coats Eroid A. 1022 192
Coats Marguerite E. 1017 476
Coffey Jesse Leon 1013 27
Coleman John Patrick 952 236
Coleman Thomas Michael 986 311
Cook Leon Sanford 1004 156
Cooley Harold 1037 1
Cooley Harold 1011 42
Cooley Harry James 873 74
Cooley Lester Philip 868 264
Cooley Olive S. 1006 156
Cooley Olive Sherwood 870 222
Coope Ethel Egerton 1011 206
Cosbie Catherine Jane 1000 450
Countryman Minnie Myrtle 1026 222
Covert Walter Bell 1015 476
Cykler Judith Julia 1007 155
Cykler Judith Julia 1006 220
Dalve Huldah 962 273
Danielson Ida Tekla M. 1022 35
Davis Leonard H. 1000 324
Davis Syvilla Annie 1027 389
De Flores Rosemarie 922 455
de Lemos Manuel ---- ---- 1 108
De Silveira Isabel Bettencourt 1018 176
De Witt Daniel Webster 1017 393
De Wolf Norton C. 949 203
Deichler William F. 1008 250
Delucchi Angelo P. 992 410
Delucchi Charles L. 991 453
Delucchi Joseph B. 993 431
Delucchi Teresa E. 987 378
Di Franco Salvador 1006 290
Diel Charles W. 1013 180
Dielmann John Henry 942 374
Dills Clara B. 1017 70
Dills Clara Bell 1008 193
Dodge Ralph Salem 962 439
Dolan Harry Joseph 927 30 16 Jan 1901
Domenici Guido John 854 85
Douglas Ansel ---- ---- 32 277
Douglas George R. 1020 234
Drake Fred Hugh 916 96
Drivan Mira 819 47 01 Sep 1903
Durham Frank Edward 913 41 29 Jul 1878
Dyer George O. 1017 5
Eikerenkotter Albert H. 1014 185
Eikerenkotter Catherine M. 1021 81
Eikerenkotter George Seymour 1017 113
Ekbloin Esther M. 808 476 10 Jun 1905
Ekbloin Florena Josephine 808 476 30 Jun 1902
Ely Kenneth L. 1008 273
Fairbanks Fay 1000 471
Fakkema Rhine 959 456
Farrell Charles F. 1017 206
Feeley Arthur Andrew 1018 4
Feeley Lillian Rose 1019 348
Ferguson Ruby Gladys 989 329
Ferrea Frank Joseph 1029 6
Fisher Dorothy ---- ---- A 69 27 Feb 1901
Fisher Peter Christian 840 14
Fletcher Theodore Harry 1013 390
Flynn Edmund James 1018 428
Freeland Hazel 957 146
Freitas Roscoe M. 1008 62
Fry Natale Daniel 871 19
Fulton Byrtha H. 1005 416
Furger Frank 1028 131
Gale Marguerite Julia 924 231
Gatliff Carl Lory 1023 432
Gegax Frank James 1020 454
Gianola Madeline 998 236
Gibson Ida F. 998 381
Gillespie Jack Morgan 1022 241
Gordon Hazel 1014 331
Gordon Hazel 1014 332
Gordon Mary Worley 923 339
Gotelli Aldysius Louis 895 186
Goulding Walter Stace Moore ---- ---- 14 167 18 Aug 1902
Graham Catherine L. 1007 132
Graham Helen 1003 300
Graham Virginia 1008 101
Greb William Michael 980 16
Greene Evelyn 1013 383
Greer Mary M. 1010 372
Griffin Ethel C. 1022 418
Grimmerstein Albert William 1000 104
Gruber John William 1006 49
Guadagni Anna. 1025 36
Guerra Catherine ---- ---- Def 1 25
Guerra Francis Paul ---- ---- Def 1 23
Guerra Mary ---- ---- Def 1 24
Hagan Bernard Walter 975 253
Hagan Laurence 975 254
Hague Jean Young 977 214
Hague Marian Emma 988 352
Hallet Carrol C. 994 415
Hallet Earl R. 992 449
Hallet Eleanor C. 1000 284
Hallet Joseph L. 987 425
Hamilton Warren Wilmot 854 379
Hansen Anna Christine 1018 249
Hansen Leonard Louis 1004 37
Hansen Meta Erna 1003 446
Hara Elmer Francis 961 421
Hara John Joseph, Jr. 994 327
Hargrave Edmund John 888 203
Hargrave Hall Lawrence 890 82
Hargrave Harry Walter 887 267
Hargrave Homer Alfred 883 418
Hargrave Mary Eva 1014 315
Hart Earl DeLamar 1002 396
Hartsough Clarence Nathan 876 301
Hartsough Elmer E. 1000 336
Hata Takeo ---- ---- 11 553
Hawthorne Herbert L. 912 13
Head Francis Gertrude 949 256
Healy John Corneilus 1005 463
Heck Carl Christopher 1001 115
Hedge James Daniel 1027 268
Helhena Leslie Edwin 1011 483
Hermitte Madeline D. Cattani 1007 486
Hite Mildred L. 999 418
Hobin Sarah 1014 189
Hoffmann Earnest Rutherford, Jr. 993 317
Holland Elizabeth A. 1010 171
Holmquist Harry Jackson 1021 139
Holmquist Rudolph Carl, Jr. 1014 493
Holms Olin M. 1012 127
Hosking Catherine Cattani 1006 455
Hudgens Vern Lee 1016 213
Jacobs ------ 859 500
Jensen Anne Margrete 1025 169
Jessen Henry J. 1004 387
Johnson Milton I. 1018 368
Johnson Myrtle G. 1019 307
Johnson Normal L. 1026 82
Johnson Victor Gustaf 972 104
Kennedy John David 1022 167
Keough Albert E., Jr. 1001 310 02 Feb 1894
Kienitz Andrew F. 1010 162 30 Jul 1893
Kienitz Walter 1009 194 08 Oct 1895
Klay William 1006 470
Knee Mary Luvina 995 372 26 Dec 1894
Knight Charles 916 496 03 Jun 1866
Kniveton George L. 920 154 19 Oct 1885
Kocker Clarie Helena ---- ---- D 32
Kreiss Charles Chester 995 280 03 Jul 1896
Kreiss Norman Fells 970 417 13 Jul 1904
Kreiss Philip H. 1014 480
Kreiss Stephen Henry 984 396 15 Mar 1902
Kreiss Vernon Sherwood 989 91 28 Jul 1900
Krumlinde Mary Ellen 1023 150
Kubik Frank 789 392 08 Aug 1893
Kubik Jennie 794 198 03 Aug 1886
Kubik Pauline 794 197 04 Nov 1888
Kuck Lillie Hazel Bertha Aff 900 493 26 Apr 1885
Lagomarsino Enrico Louis ---- ---- 20 620 12 Jan 1903
Lagomarsino Frederick Frank ---- ---- 20 622 17 Sep 1896
Lagomarsino George Louis ---- ---- 20 621 17Sep 1901
Lagomarsino William Manuel ---- ---- 20 623 10 Jan 1899
Lalande Bayard Hall 1002 481
Landers Harol Roper 999 229
Lanfear Dela 982 276
Laying John Edward 1024 243
Leaver Floyd Ernest 1015 345
Leist William H. 1022 331
Lemmens Clara Evronie 1008 478
Leonard Maxwell Joseph 1013 454
Leonard Maxwell Joseph 1023 20
Leoni Blanche P. 1013 246
Libby William L. 1009 53
Liff Mildred L. H. 999 418
Lindsay Earnest Harvey 129 926 23 Jun 1890
Locker Wesley John ---- ---- D 31
Lodi Aldina E. 1008 218
Lodi Louis Ceasar 999 310
Lodi Mary Mamie 1006 240
Luis Marie Frances ---- ---- D 33
Lukas Arthur F. 1022 77
Mabie Leroy Kendall 1013 256
Machado Manuel Silva ---- ---- D 42
Madsen Caroline Hansina 818 449
Madsen Christian Carl 818 448
Madsen Matilda 818 449
Maguire Herbert Frank 945 94
Maguire John Vincent 946 72
Maier Herman Louis ---- ---- 7 322
Mangini James Louis ---- ---- 15 361
Manley Joseph Sewall 1023 397
Manning Goldie 1017 476
Mansfield Harland George ---- ---- 31 332
Mansfield Joel Henry ---- ---- 31 332 02 Feb 1889
Maranta Mary Emily 999 442
Marsh John Lester 1024 2
Marsh William Joseph 911 7
Martin Louise 1018 389
Martinelli Angelo 916 317
Martinelli Augustine G. 996 270
Maschio Emilio Joseph 1017 258
Maschio Enrica Louise 1004 490
Maschio Mary Eva 1014 315
Mason Albert La Margent St 929 205
Mason Charles Sherman St 929 205
Mason Hazel Bunetta St 929 205
Mason Irma Jessica St 929 205
Mason Louis Stanley St 929 205
Mason Pearl Marie St 929 205
Mason Walter Lee St 929 205
Mattei Charles S. 1028 177
Mattei Florence V. 1020 481
Mattei Louis Alfred 1024 449
Mattei Michele R. 1027 337
Matteson Mark Palmer 1009 284
Matteson Mark Plamer 1007 335
Mayne Philip 1026 269
Mayo Kathleen Marguerite ---- ---- D 39
McCormick Charles Henry 998 270
McCormick Grace Belle 820 486
McCormick Grace Belle ---- ---- D 48
McCormick Philip Newton 1007 388
McCormick Philip Newton 1005 496
McCracken Charles William 1027 3
McErlane Bernardine Alice 999 430
McGowan Francis 1017 379
McKay Alice Leyden 1021 354
McKay Allan 1027 189
McKeown ----- ---- ---- 5 44 28 May 1882
McKeown Joseph William ---- ---- 5 44 28 May 1882
McLaughlin Laura F. 1006 164
McLellan Edith 782 157 03 Aug 1897
McLellan Wakefield Garrett 782 164 21 Oct 1899
McNamara William ---- ---- Corr A 120 05 Dec 1902
McNeal Iva Viola 1019 91
McNulty Beebe 998 417
McNulty George Ellis 1021 322
McNutt Maxwell 1008 316
Medley Albert Edward 998 417
Mello John Louis ---- ---- 7 107
Menner Frank 1002 325
Merlo Alyne 1005 200
Merrit Anna C. Hansen 1018 249
Mertens Nellie Margaret Tracy 1017 382
Meyer Fernando Carlos 1017 394
Michael Mable Marie 1010 311
Miguel Herbert Louis 1026 3
Miller Robert Lowrie 994 391
Miller Werner Henry 909 160
Miranda Albert 1019 242
Mirk Lucy 1021 34
Mirk Margaret H. 1021 34
Mitton Robert Ervin 890 20
Mojica Favian F. 1027 396
Moore Edmund Wilfred 1017 113
Morris Mary Gregg 1009 491
Morton Ethel 1008 101
Morton Lillian 996 396
Morton Mildred 1003 310
Mosher Fred Lewis 1017 371
Murphy Ethel Claire 1022 418
Murphy William Harold 1015 41
Murray Robert Sinclair ---- ---- 7 182
Nead Minnie Myrtle 1026 222
Neely James Alexander 904 399 08 Jan 1881
Nelson ----- 1012 201
Neuman Dessie V. 922 455 18 Sep 1900
Nickel Beatrice Sarah ---- ---- 29 265 05 Dec 1892
Nickel Beatrice Sarah ---- ---- 29 806 05 Dec 1892
Nickel James Le Roy ---- ---- 29 265 21 May 1895
Nickel James Le Roy ---- ---- 29 807 21 May 1895
Oaks Ernest Lester 1026 266
Offermann Henry Carl 982 151
Palin William Cliff Aff 904 317 18 Jul 1887
Parker Ruth Edna ---- ---- D 51
Paulsen Jasper William Aff 937 196 31 Dec 1870
Paulsen John Frederick ---- ---- 13 183
Peterson Adeline Anna E. 1002 455 19 Mar 1894
Peterson Carl Oscar 1013 271 24 Apr 1897
Peterson Clara Ruth F. 1007 450 25 Mar 1904
Peterson Clarence L. 1010 346 10 Dec 1900
Peterson Edith Agnes L. 1009 382 19 Oct 1905
Peterson Harry W. 1007 450 24 Nov 1898
Pfang Annie Mary Elizabeth Aff 950 246 16 Nov 1878
Phillips Glen Gladstone 1027 268
Phillips Lela 1016 447 25 May 1882
Piccioni Gilda 1006 11 23 Oct 1904
Piccioni Lavine Aff 989 480 08 Jan 1902
Picket Henry J. 1002 416
Pico Elena Soladad --- --- 5 Jan 1888
Pipkin Axie Bernice Aff 921 309 04 Apr 1896
Pipkin William Harvey, Jr. Aff 966 238 05 Jun 1899
Poole John Hammerson Aff 981 426 11 Apr 1903
Poole John W. 1028 64
Poole John W. 1028 65
Priest Lloyd Granville Aff 923 221 08 Jun 1903
Quinn Ellsworth Francis 1023 195
Rainwater Clarence L. 987 449 3 Jan 1905
Ratto Battestina Aff 852 1 01 May 1902
Raymond Francis Aloysius 996 375
Read Alma Aff 894 342 05 Aug 1903
Read Gertrude L. 1009 489
Read Josephine 1020 402
Rebholtz Charles Mathew 923 389 25 Oct 1897
Redares Irene E. 1015 125
Reis John 922 465 19 Jul 1894
Renner Louis Joseph 1012 213
Renner Louise 1005 298
Renner Mary 1004 345
Renner Rose 1015 125
Reynolds Ernul L. G. 1015 142
Rice George Kenneth 904 430 30 Jul 1897
Rice Margaret Sylvania 938 157? 10 Feb 1905
Richardson Nellie --- --- D 55
Riley Raymond P. 1014 311
Ross Blanche Emline --- --- D 56
Ross Edna Emma G. 909 125
Ross Joseph Louis, Jr. --- --- D 54
Rover Walter A. 1011 464
Savill Everett Jay 995 408 10 Dec 1878
Scarpa Clare Helen 1001 448
Schaller Stanley W. 1010 427
Schleff Charles 1008 371
Schuld Manuel 1021 64
Scott Winfield 921 384 06 Oct 1865
Scramton Joseph Bell 1022 53 D 62
Sears Ethel Matilda 986 155 29 Aug 1883
Seeley Minnie A. 999 452
Seits George C. 964 174 25 Oct 1895
Selig Sylvan Philip 1024 252
Shaw Albert William 1000 153 20 Aug 1884
Shaw Lela May 1022 488
Silveira Antone E. 999 243 27 Sep 1904
Skinner Myrtle M. 999 408
Slack William E. 1024 378
Slocum Olive Ann 1011 121 23 Mar 1878
Smith Bert B. 1025 183
Soto Manuel J. 995 344 08 Apr 1903
Souza Viola Helen 1022 69
Spaulding Thomas W. P. 1028 21
Staser Louis Frederick 1020 362
Stasulat Anna 1010 152 __ Mar 1900
Stasulat John 1003 465 __ Jun 1901
Statton Edna Emma Grace 909 125 29 Jun 1910
Steel Grover Moore 955 291 19 Mar 1897
Steele Charles E. 1007 318
Stein Jake 1001 367
Stewart Andrew 1029 46
Stierlen Florence E. 1004 213
Stilleson Maude Bliss 1012 91
Stilleson Mura Blythe 1000 475
Struthers Leslie Nicholas Def 31 645
Swetnam Edgar Green 945 327 08 Sep 1893
Tannahill Archibald S. 998 226
Teague ----- ---- ---- D 70
Teltz Alfred R. 1016 433
Terramorse Frank Felix 986 39
Terramorse Rose Henrietta 970 323
Thompson Henry Grey 956 425
Thompson Susan Margaret ---- ---- D 71
Tiesler Anna 1024 214
Towne Kendall Bartley 1026 136
Tracy Nellie Margaret 1017 382
Trayssac Emile Alfred ---- ---- A 217 18 Jan 1894
Tuchsen Elena Gunda ---- ---- 6 281
Tuchsen Valentine Christian ---- ---- 6 282
Tucker Henry W. 1021 33
Tunberg Bertel Karl 998 211
Turner Hazel May 1012 114
Upton Elmwood David 993 350
Upton William Earl 1016 30
Urch Mary Jane 1006 404
Van Winkle Helen Ida 1006 350
Varni Elsie Alice 969 333
Vestal Clarence 1018 153
Vint David Douvan 884 53
Voorhies W. R. 1014 332
Wallace Blanche P. 1013 246
Wallace James Christopher 986 343 07 Oct 1902
Walter Carl August 944 438
Watrous Henry Orlando 1015 105
Weber Eleanore 1021 112
Weed Marian Helen 1018 152
Weeden Joseph Benjamin 801 44 25 Jan 1904
Werder Berthold Ludwig 1021 32
Werder Henry Adolph 1003 448
Werder Ludwig Edward 1019 18
Wheeler Edward J. 1009 341
Williamson Harry John 1005 400
Willie Anna Marie ---- ---- D 72
Wilson Jeptha 938 208 29 Dec 1901
Winter Allen Nimrod 1003 315
Winter Elizabeth Pearl 1023 54
Winter George Harry ---- ---- 31 232
Wisnom Walter James 966 364
Wittwer Madeline Loretta 1027 78
Worley Mary 923 339 05 Nov 1892
Wright Obe J. LaVerne 1018 464
Wright Walter 927 176 13 Aug 1892
Wurz William Joseph ---- ---- D 73
Wyant William Henry 1005 480
Wyatt Lester Muffett 1005 490
Yidal Blossom Ruth ---- ---- D 77
 
* Birth records filed in the volumes of OFFICIAL RECORDS are 'delayed records', and they were filed decades after the events when a birth record was required for Social Security, etc.  Although listed in the Birth Records Volume, the ACTUAL RECORD is filed in the Volume of OFFICIAL RECORDS.
SAN MATEO COUNTY REGISTER OF BIRTHS
VOLUME NO. 1 / 1866 TO JUNE 1905 - No File References
Corrections to birth records noted in Birth Register have been included here.
SURNAME GIVEN NAME SEX DATE PLACE FATHER MOTHER
Adair ----- F 04 Jun 1902 Pescadero Daniel C. Annie Shaw
Agee Elizabeth Eugina F 21 Jun 1889 ----- Reuben Mortimer Mary Elizabeth Groved
Aliamus Joseph Alfred M 21 Dec 1903 San Mateo Remi August Bridget O'Sullivan
Almen George Conrad M 25 Oct 1898 Redwood City August C. Marie Louise Casson
Alt Gertrude Morwood F 27 Nov 1904 ----- Frank Dorothy Neuenberg
Angus Sarah Evelyn F 29 Dec 1903 ----- George Celini L. Richard
Armas Avaren M 30 Dec 1904 ----- David B. Florence Brown
Armstrong Mervin M 15 Feb 1905 ----- J. R. Edythe Renedy
Bale John Edward M 08 Jun 1903 ----- Edward E. Leonora Herring
Baptisto Albeno F 20 Jan 1905 ----- Bartholomy Maria Rico
Bartocello Frank M 3 Jan 1905 ----- Joseph Rose Georgia
Battaglia Mary F 22 Sep 1904 ----- Venchenzo Georgia Giani
Battin Ruth Marie F 11 Nov 1904 San Mateo Sylvester Strong Gesala Janssen
Belloni Albert M 12 Dec 1901 ----- Gicondo Assunter Egui
Berg Winifred F 02 Jun 1894 ----- Rudolph R/ Adele S. Folkers
Bergerhofer ----- F 24 Mar 1896 ----- Charles Agnes Ella O'Connor
Bergerhofer ----- M 14 Aug 1897 ----- Charles A. Agnes Ella O'Connor
Bergman Alice F 10 Apr 1901 ----- William Wilhelmina Dettlefe
Berlinger Milburn Leo M 25 Oct 1903 ----- Otto Elizabeth Schroeder
Bertuccelli Paulina Louise F 20 Dec 1903 ----- Guisseppe Rosarina Giorgi
Bianchini Elgantina F 15 Jun 1905 ----- Olento Celide Pardini
Bisset Matilda F 16 Jul 1898 ----- A. G. Ada Drefka
Bisset Minnie F 23 Oct 1901 ----- George Ida Dreffka
Bissett ----- M 08 Jan 1897 ----- George Ida Drefta
Blisdale ----- F 02 Dec 1901 ----- George Polma Dratas
Blisdale Sadie F 10 Jan 1901 ----- George Paulsinee Rosa
Bonner Wimmer Hudgins F 18 Jan 1904 San Mateo Robert Gertrude Wimmer
Borges Adelina F 15 Jun 1901 ----- Joe Mary Jessladrick
Bourton John M 4 Dec 1904 ----- August Maria de Cirramento
Boyle Maud F 24 Feb 1902 ----- Thomas Phillis Wall
Bracesco Mary Mildred F 24 Dec 1903 ----- Frank Ida Sigrist
Brittan Belle Jane F 15 Apr 1881 ----- Nathaniel J. Belle Fallin
Brittan Theodora Bathalie F 24 Nov 1882 ----- Nathaniel J. Belle Fallin
Brown Elizabeth F __ Apr 1902 ----- Michael Elizabeth Keegan
Brown Fay F 19 Mar 1902 ----- Fred Arthur Fay Butter
Brown Joseph M 22 Jun 1905 ----- Manuel Maria Silva
Brown Manuel M 03 May 1901 ----- Manuel Maria Silva
Brusco Lena Charlotte F 20 Apr 1905 ----- Domenico Maria Merlo
Buchett ----- M 05 Jun 1903 ----- John Anna Bell Pascoe
Cabral Manuel M 12 Apr 1903 ----- Manuel Lena Diaz
Carmody ----- F 05 Nov 1896 Baden (SSF) James Nellie Connors
Carmody ----- F 01 Jan 1898 Baden (SSF) James Nellie O'Connor
Carmody Helen F 02 Mar 1899 Baden (SSF) James Nellie Connor
Carmody Lela F 14 Apr 1902 Baden (SSF) James Nellie Connor
Carroll Robert M 30 Oct 1902 ----- Robert J. Gertrude Gredue
Carter Irene Loretta F 20 Nov 1903 ----- Melbourne W. Mary Schlup
Casey Margaret Louise F 11 Nov 1903 San Mateo William W. Louise Finger
Casserly ----- M 24 Jun 1903 ----- John C. Cecilia Cudahy
Cattalini Andrato Ernesto M 1 Mar 1905 ----- Remigio Carlotto Podesta
Cattalini Mary Rosalia F 02 Sep 1903 ----- Remigio Carlotta Podesta
Cattani ----- M 30 Dec 1901 ----- Pietro Henrietta Guerra
Cattani Madeline F 13 Aug 1904 ----- Pietro Henrietta Guerra
Cavanaugh Alice F 03 Dec 1901 ----- Peter Mary Queen
Cavanaugh Eva Petra F 27 Jun 1901 Baden (SSF) Peter Mary Ryan
Chedzko Charles John Edward M 31 Dec 1896 Redwood City Adam Edward Mary Ann Coppo
Christie Kenneth George M 01 Sep 1900 ----- George L. Martha _____ckeley
Clawson Leslie Elaine F 10 Dec 1896 Baden (SSF) Frank O. Lucy A. Barney
Coblyn Margaret Alexandra F 26 Oct 1900 ----- Alexander Margaret Paoll
Cofiori Adelena Annie Rosa F 12 Aug 1901 ----- Charles Dominica Grossi
Cohen Anita F 13 Oct 1900 Baden (SSF) Melvin Eva 
Corylle Royal Ross M 17 May 1905 ----- Joseph B. Mable Lloyd Jessup
Costa Vasehina F 1 Mar 1905 ----- Lars Maria Rodriguez
Craig James Gordon M 2 Mar 1905 ----- James Georgina Mutch
Creed ----- M 04 Sep 1901 ----- J. H. Mary Manley
Dalton Callista Mary F 28 Apr 1903 ----- John Mary Johnson
Derwin ----- M 11 Sep 1900 South S. F. Walentine Mary Garigan
Dickie ----- F 24 Feb 1904 ----- William Alice Josephine Eikerenkotter
Dickie Jack Watson M 28 Feb 1902 San Mateo William S. Alice Josephine Eikerenkotter
Donnegan ----- M 28 Feb 1904 ----- William Isabel M. Ray
Donovan William Clarence M 1 Aug 1904 ----- William Nellie Attridge
Drum Allen Vedere M 01 Mar 1902 ----- Frank G. Lillian Snowgrass
Duer Viola F 27 Oct 1901 South S. F. Charles Leona M. Grigsby
Durwin Bernice F 08 Sep 1902 ----- Valentine Catarina Gavigan
Durwin Laura Bridget F 18 Mar 1905 ----- Valentine Catherina Gavigan
Durwin Lorenz Patrick M 18 Mar 1905 ----- Valentine Catherina Gavigan
Dyer Carl M 03 Feb 1902 South S. F. Robert Jessie Melissa Mary Bankhead
Enos ----- M 23 May 1902 ----- Antone Mary Francis
Eserini Gaetana F 23 Mar 1905 ----- Enughio Maria Monefilioni
Eskilson Estelle Christine F 12 Jun 1901 ----- Christianson Freda Enderlin
Farrell ----- M 19 Mar 1897 ----- Edward Catherine Quan
Farrell ----- M 12 Jul 1899 ----- Edward Katie Quan
Farrell Elizabeth F 22 Jan 1901 ----- Bryant Mary Washburn
Ferriter ----- M 18 Jan 1901 ----- Patrick Margaret Cather
Figeroa Nause Carlos F. M 22 Jan 1900 ----- Joseph Antonia Talles
Fisher Rudolph M 20 Nov 1902 ----- Johan Adele Bildhauer
Fisher Stephen M 10 Aug 1901 ----- John Adele Bildhauer
Fisher Theodore Aloysuis M 28 Jun 1904 ----- John Adele Bildhauer
Fitzgerald George M 06 Oct 1900 ----- John Mary Scanlon
Florin Robert Field Carry M 17 Nov 1904 ----- Simon Josephine Carry
Foletta ----- F 09 Aug 1901 ----- Edward Ernestina Ciroraini
Fourcans Amelia Jacqueline F 08 Feb 1897 ----- Jean Justin Mary Louise Poey
Fourcans Etienne Nativite F 12 Aug 1895 ----- Justin Louise Poey
Furtado Annie F 04 Mar 1902 ----- Joe Josie Ferrio
Fwiner? ----- M 08 Jan 1897 ----- Mary Angelina Alfrere
Ghilardi Frank M 27 Sep 1904 ----- Enrico Rosa Lera
Gibson ----- M 18 Jan 1896 ----- Joseph Mary
Goularte ----- M 14 Aug 1901 ----- Frank Annie Enos
Grallert Elsa F 25 Jan 1900 ----- Paul W. A. Cornelia Fick
Gray James, Jr. M 25 Nov 1900 ----- James Ann White
Greis Matilda F 27 Jan 1896 San Bruno Carl Marie Schmitz
Grim Harry Beck M 23 Sep 1880 ----- George Wilson Elizabeth Beck
Hamilton ----- M 21 Nov 1900 ----- James A. Jennie Jones
Hanson Alice Laura F 17 Oct 1881 ----- Albert Lizzie Hilton
Hanson Charlotte D. F 24 Aug 1885 ----- Albert Lizzie Hilton
Hanson Mary Viola F 24 Aug 1885 ----- Albert Lizzie Hilton
Hanson Pauline Eleanore F 02 Jan 1880 ----- Albert Lizzie Hilton
Hardy Florence Anita F 27 Aug 1903 ----- Charles Ella Malone
Herbst Charles Clarence M 01 Aug 1903 San Mateo Charles Maggie Coleman
Herman ----- F 17 Jan 1898 Baden (SSF) Jeeb Jennie Schlechter
Herman Walter Washington M 22 Feb 1901 ----- Conrad Mary O'Hearn
Heydenfeldt Evelyn F 02 Jan 1903 ----- Thomas O. Evelyn Corra Faircloth
Heyman Mariette Henriette F 21 Jan 1904 ----- Emile Caroline
Holloway Emma Elizabeth F 16 Dec 1881 ----- Albert Eugene Loisa Dunn
Hoppe ----- M 08 Jan 1901 Baden (SSF) Wilhelm Marie Kronberg
Hoppe Theresa F 22 Jan 1903 ----- William Theresa Kronberg
Hoppe Wilhelmina F. F 2 Mar 1905 ----- Wilhelm Theresa Kronberg
Hovious ----- -- 24 Apr 1882 ----- James H. Armanda Nichols
Howard Henry Huntley M 24 May 1903 ----- Frederick Paxon Adeline Mills Taylor
Hyland ----- M 29 Nov 1900 Baden (SSF) W. Bridget Collins
Hyland Ellen F 01 Jun 1903 ----- William Bridget Collins
Israel Mary F 29 Nov 1901 ----- Henry -----
Jefford James Garfield M 03 Nov 1880 ----- Charles Edward Bridget O'Connor
Jefford John M 03 Apr 1878 ----- Charles Edward Bridget O'Connor
Jefford Richard Allen M 04 Jul 1876 ----- Charles Edward Bridget O'Connor
Jefford William Fountain M 05 Oct 1879 ----- Charles Edward Bridget O'Connor
Jenevien ----- F 31 Oct 1897 ----- Aug. G. Amelia M. Schnell
Jenevien Edwin M 26 Jan 1905 ----- August Emile Schnell
Jenevien Marguerite F 23 Aug 1901 ----- August Emile Schnell
Johnson Violet F 3 Dec 1904 ----- August Mary Welde
Kaezmarck Violet Adela F 26 Jan 1903 ----- Joseph Carrie Farrell
Kaufmann Mary Louise Eve F 24 Dec 1899 South S. F. Phillip Louis Salome Muller
Keating ----- M 20 Feb 1905 ----- Jerry Kate Sullivan
Kelly Lolita Marie F 11 Jul 1900 South S. F. Jack Jessie Murphy
Kennedy Pauline F 22 Jun 1900 Colma Patrick Julia Cha______
Keough ----- M 13 Feb 1904 ----- James Florence Mary Rojerson
Kidd Anna F 29 Jul 1900 ----- William Anna Spiers
Koehler ----- F 01 Jun 1903 ----- Joesph J. Eva James
Krafoe Elizabeth F 08 Jun 1902 ----- Martin Matilda Aronson
Krug Jennie F 25 Apr 1902 ----- Albert Dora Dechent
Kunz ----- F 13 Feb 1898 Baden (SSF) John Mary Bossert
Kwock Mon Youg M 11 Jun 1900 Burlingame Sup Gou Loo
Lai Lai Sum Hing F 09 Nov 1902 ----- Sum Lorv Young
Legg James Henry M 27 Feb 1905 ----- James Eugenie Newborn
Lemos ----- M 05 Nov 1899 ----- Manuel de Kitty Brown
Lemos Manuel de M 20 Jul 1898 ----- Manuel de Juliet Collyer
Leppold ----- M 25 Aug 1899 ----- Reno Lulu Widman
Leslie ----- F 27 Dec 1903 Redwood City John Clark May Virginia Beesch
Lodi Lena F 6 Feb 1904 ----- Cesare Teresa Pisinti
Luis George M 27 Jul 1904 ----- Thomas Susan Shaver
Lyman Alice Eloizabeth F 12 Nov 1899 ----- Jonathan F. Annie Beel Moyle
Machado Albert M 30 Nov 1900 ----- Antonio A. Hermina A. Oliveira
Machado Emanuel M 30 Oct 1902 ----- Miguel Augusta Mary Bettencourt
Machado Manuel M 06 Dec 1902 ----- Silva Mary Paulino
Machado Mary F 13 Jan 1904 ----- Michael A. Mary Bettencourt
MacLeman Andrew M 03 Aug 1898 ----- Alex M. Belle M. Russell
Mairs (1) ----- M ----- Henry Annie
Mairs (2) Birth Established in Superior Court 24 June 1920 - see Volume 7 of Births filed with 1920 reports
Manseho Manuel M 6 Jul 1904 ----- Manuel Maria Brown
Marciau ----- F 17 Feb 1905 ----- F. Kate Baltimore
Marsh Joe, Jr. M 29 Mar 1902 ----- Joseph Mary Lewis
Mason Leroy Thomas M 26 Jun 1897 ----- Thomas Lizzie Mildreth Furner
Mattey ----- F 24 May 1899 ----- Bacharias Maria Shilleg
Mattey Emily F 10 Dec 1901 ----- Bacharias Mary Shillenger
Mattly ----- M 04 Jul 1897 ----- Bacharias Maria Shillich
Mazzoni Aida F 18 Jan 1905 ----- Massimino Annunzio Sgnaghia
Mc Cormick ----- M 4 Oct 1904 ----- Arthur Teresa Watts
McDonald John Joseph M 21 Nov 1897 ----- Peter Elizabeth Williams
McGraw Henry William M 17 Jan 1905 South S. F. Andrew Ella M. Nave
McGraw Maria Carmelita F 10 Jul 1901 ----- Jack Mary Kelly
McLellan Eleanor F 25 Jan 1905 ----- Edgar Wakeman Mary Alice Garrett
McLellan Roderick Irving M 30 Nov 1902 ----- Edgar Wakeman Mary Alice Garrett
McSweeney Byrne M 31 Dec 1899 ----- Ambrose Mary O'Roude
Melvin ----- F 21 Feb 1905 ----- Clarence Clara Jansen
Meyer ----- F 23 Jan 1904 ----- Philip C. May Wymen
Meyer Celia F 15 Aug 1904 ----- Andrew Silvera Guillem
Michie William M 27 Jul 1900 ----- William Anna Gray
Miner Frank M 28 Sep 1900 ----- Abraham Lincoln Mary Baron
Money Walter Leonardo M 28 Jan 1897 ----- Walter Sydney Annie Huber
Moody Joseph Leddie, Jr. M 29 Aug 1894 ----- Frederick S. Nellie Blanch Corlitt
Moore Bernice F 9 Feb 1905 ----- Walter H. Frances Cliff
Naylor Loretta F 20 May 1901 ----- Henry E. Kathryn Lyons
Nelson ----- F 19 Feb 1898 Baden (SSF) John May Ahren
Neumann Glenn Frederick M 27 Jan 1901 Baden (SSF) John Jessie Fuhrner
Neumann Mabel F 17 Mar 1898 Baden (SSF) John Jessie Fuhrner
O'Connell Kathryn F 14 Dec 1904 ----- Patrick Joseph Bridget Beatrice Hopkins
O'Farrell Anna Teresa F 07 Dec 1902 ----- Richard Anna Nulls
O'Farrell Walter Mills M 26 Apr 1904 ----- Burnhardt Anna Mills
O'Keefe ----- F 21 Mar 1901 ----- James Nellie Gilcrest
O'Keefe Mary Ethel F 21 Mar 1901 ----- James Nellie Gilcrest
Owen Elmer M 14 Dec 1900 ----- Clyde Alletha Sweany
Paganett Eloegia F 11 Mar 1889 ----- Silvestero Augioling Cavagna
Peiffer Jessie F 22 Jul 1901 ----- Joe Maria Ccesar
Perry Alice F 1 Nov 1904 ----- Manuel Annie Bennett
Peterson ----- M 10 Jul 1903 ----- Emiel Mary
Peterson William R. M 19 Aug 1901 ----- Emiel Margarite Rutledge
Pidgeon ----- F 03 Dec 1899 ----- Joseph Wincent Mable Bruce
Pinkham Elbert M 23 Nov 1904 ----- Elbert May Steele
Pinzi Angelo M 4 Jul 1904 ----- Peter Rosa Bertole
Pratt ----- M 20 Jun 1893 ----- Edward Marie
Quok Yong Woey M 11 Jun 1900 ----- Sep L. Loo
Raab Charles M 06 Aug 1902 ----- Martin Hilda Johnson
Raab Julia F 03 Apr 1901 South S. F. Martin Hilda Johnson
Reffatto ----- M 12 Dec 1899 ----- Angelo Chlorinda Mollinari
Reid Edith Williams F 1 Dec 1904 ----- William T. Christine Williams Lincoln
Renner Olga F 15 Jul 1902 ----- Louis Susan Nagar
Rice Milton M 21 Jun 1902 ----- Lee Maud Wardall
Riley Loretta Maria F 23 Aug 1900 South S. F. Thomas Annie Goggin
Rogerson ----- F 14 Nov 1897 ----- Michael P. Catherine Flannery
Rothe Lucy Mary F 10 Apr 1905 ----- Lervis Alicia Homans
Royden Winifred A. F 8 Nov 1904 ----- H. N. Winifred Taylor
Ryan ----- F 10 Aug 1902 ----- John -----
Ryan Thomas Woodward M 7 Jan 1905 ----- J. W. Margareth W. Buvick
Sacherer Edna Frances F 6 Oct 1904 South S. F. August Martin Charlotte Dibb
Schadt Walter M 23 Mar 1904 Colma Henry Wilhelmina Huck
Schath Henrietta F 06 Aug 1901 ----- Henry Wilhemina Huck
Schath Josephine F 28 Apr 1900 Colma Henry Wilhenina Huck
Schinkel Anna Maria F 17 Oct 1904 ----- Ludwig Wilhelmina Mietzner
Schmidt George M 21 Nov 1900 ----- Andrew F. Jennie Attridge
Schmidt Helen Aurelia F 15 May 1902 ----- Andrew Jennie Attridge
Schmidt William M 2 May 1905 ----- William Henry Christine Brogley
Schmidt William Francis M 4 Feb 1904 South S. F. Andrew Jennie Attridge
Schuyler Walter Wesley M 02 Mar 1901 ----- Ward B. Mary E. Krumlinde
Scrivani Jeresa F 18 Dec 1904 ----- Emileo Maria
Serivani Giovani Guiseppe M 07 Sep 1903 ----- Pietro Angiola
Shandy Helen F 07 May 1901 ----- Jack Opal Lininger
Shant Leonard Ellsworth M 15 Jan 1905 ----- Harry Selma Blomquist
Sheehan Jane F 17 Aug 1900 ----- Michael Elizabeth Rogers
Shenone Leon M 30 Jan 1904 ----- Joseph Lena Markano
Siddall ----- M 17 Aug 1896 ----- Thomas Andrew Julia Kate Collyer
Smith Funston Gage M 11 Apr 1901 ----- Frederick Elizabeth Sheridan
Smith Nancy Jane F 06 Jun 1901 ----- Harry M. Nellie Berry
Sneath Walter Lee M 10 Sep 1897 ----- George R. Miss A. L. James
Soabielle Marie Louise F 15 Mar 1894 ----- Jean Mary Poey
Soltana ----- M 29 Mar 1883 ----- Claus Christine
Soubielle Janne F 19 Oct 1900 ----- Jean Fourie Maria Poey
Soubielle Louise F 19 Oct 1900 ----- Jean Fourie Maria Poey
Stahl Alma Madgalian F 28 Mar 1903 ----- Charles Edwin Lizzie Harms
Stampanoni George M 22 Feb 1904 ----- Angelo Palmira Biggion
Stampanoni Theresa F 07 Aug 1902 ----- Angelo E. Palmira Biggio
Stephen Edgar Bretten M 15 Dec 1904 ----- Tvghill Alice Mildred Rooker
Tobin William Walter M 6 Jan 1900 ----- J. P. C. G. Warnoch
Todt ----- M 28 Jul 1896 ----- Johan Peter Annie Ellen Wynne
Todt ----- M 03 Oct 1897 ----- J. P. Annie Ellen 
Tonolla Ida F 19 Jun 1905 ----- Venancio Elvetia Pedrazzini
Tracy ----- F 17 Apr 1878 (reg. date) William Mary McCellan
Vaccari Emma F 02 Nov 1902 ----- John Emma Niekel
Van Wassenaar ----- M 03 Mar 1896 ----- Charles Clemens Sadie Marie
Van Wassenaar Charles Ferdinand M 12 Nov 1893 ----- Charles Clemens Sadie Marie
Verlinden ----- M 13 Jan 1896 ----- Adolph Emil Marianita G. Broner
Verlinden Emil M 03 Oct 1901 Colma Adolph Marianita Broner
Verlinden Francois M 07 Mar 1900 ----- Adolph E. Marianita G. Broner
Verlinden Paulina F 23 Feb 1904 ----- Adolph Marianna Bruner
Veturino Josefina F 15 Apr 1902 Millbrae Manuel Oleveira Maria Brun
Vierra Annie F 2 Sep 1904 ----- Antone S. Annie Bapiste
Walker ----- M 10 Dec 1882 ----- Charles C. Mary L. Hall
Walker Josephine F 26 Aug 1898 ----- Fred Frances
Walker William White M 22 Jan 1905 ----- J. G. L. V. Lorvery
Wallace Belle F 24 Nov 1901 ----- James Minnie Hogue
Wallace Ruth F 24 Oct 1900 ----- James Minnie Hogue
Walsh Andrew Desmond, Jr. M 21 Nov 1902 ----- A. D. Jennie C. Kelly
Walsh Mary Desmond F 04 Sep 1900 ----- A. D. Jennie C. Kelly
Walsh Robert Francis M 16 Jan 1904 ----- A. D. Jennie C. Kelly
Ward Emmet Joseph M 08 Jun 1903 ----- William E. Emma Brouer
Ward Erwin M 22 Nov 1901 ----- W. E. Emma Bruner
Wassenaar ----- M 03 Mar 1896 ----- Charles Clemens Sadie Marie
Wassenaar Charles Ferdinand M 12 Nov 1893 ----- Charles Clemens Sadie Marie
Welte Matilda F 16 Jan 1900 ----- Alexander Caroline Mondery
Wentworth Cornelius M 07 Apr 1903 ----- F. P. Charlotte E. Christ
Whitney Merrill M 24 Dec 1900 ----- Arthur L. Anna St. John
Wilbur Clara Serena F 09 Sep 1876 La Honda Henry Delia Clara John
Wilde Carl Joseph M 01 Sep 1901 ----- Alexander Mary Kronberg
Willen William M 01 Dec 1902 ----- Charles Mary Jorge
Willin Mary F 21 Sep 1898 ----- Charles Mary Ann Jordan
Wilte Carl M 4 Mar 1904 South S. F. Alexander Carrie Mandery
Winkle Lillian Ann F 28 Sep 1904 ----- George Lillian McCormick
Witt ----- M 22 Sep 1896 ----- G. C. Lina Tyson
Witter Charles M 18 Aug 1899 ----- Willis Guy Elizabeth Louise Gooding
Witter Elizabeth Louise F 10 Jun 1896 ----- Willis Guy Elizabeth Louise Gooding
Witter Margaret Frances F 30 Jul 1890 ----- Willis Guy Elizabeth Louise Gooding
Witter Willis Guy, Jr. M 25 Sep 1894 ----- Willis Guy Elizabeth Louise Gooding
Wooster Helen Elizabeth F 15 Nov 1900 ----- Philip L. Lillie Dore
Wyant Grace Margaret F 15 Feb 1905 ----- William H. Lillie L. McMahon
Zeeb ----- F 17 Jan 1898 Baden (SSF) Herman Jennie Schlechter

Return to San Mateo County Genealogy
copyright © 2007-2008 Pamela Storm & Ron Filion. All rights reserved.