Marin County Genealogy
TAMALPAIS HIGH SCHOOL
1962
Source: Independent Journal, Wednesday, June 6, 1962, page 38.
Transcribed by: Carolyn Schwab


Commencement exercises for Tamalpais High School will be held in the Mead Theater at 5 p.m. June 17. The 243 graduates are:

ABBOTT, RICHARD GRIFFITH
ALLROGGEN, CAROL SUSAN
ALMADA, DONNA CAMILLE
ANDINO, SUSAN LOUISE
ANGLAND, LINDA LOUISE
ALBACHTEN, ROBERT HENRY
ANTHONY, THEODORE DENNIS
ATKISSON, BROOKE
BAGLEY, STEVEN ELWOOD
BARDEA, ALEXANDER PETER III
BARNARD, GEOFFREY SYMMES
BARNES, JOHNNY LaVERNE
BASOM, BARBARA JEAN
BASTIAN, ELLEN LOUISE
BECKETT, LEONARD STRETTON MIDDLETON II
BECKSTROM, ROBERT ERNEST
BEHRINGER, LU ANNE
BENNETT, NANCY LEE
BERG, DONA ASHOFF
BERGQUIST, KRISTINA
BERRY, SANDRA LYN
BESHEARS, CHRISTIE NICOLSON
BETTENCOURT, NAZARE MATTOS
BOATES, MARSHALL ARTHUR
BOATES, RUSSELL PARKER
BOITANO, JAMES ALFRED
BOOKS, CHRISTINE G.
BOOTH, EDWIN LYMAN
BORDER, NANCY LEE
BOSL, BEVERLY JEAN
BOWMAN, JOHN EDWARD
BRADLEY, CHARLES OTIS
BRINGEL, DIANA FRANCES
BROCKETT, SUZANNE
BROMAN, CHRISTOPHER JOHN
BROWNING, PATRICIA THOMAS
BRYSON, LARRY NEWALL
BUEL, ANNE ASTRELLA
BUGGEY, CAROLYN LEA
BUFFMAN, BARBARA GAIL
BUGGEY, JUDITH ANNE
CALL, LEWIS HUGHES
CALLISTER, WILLIAM LLOYD
CANLETT, WILLIAM GRIFFITH
CARR, DIANE MARIE
CHAMPLIN, SARAH JANE
CHRISTIANSEN, JAMES HERBERT
CLIVIO, KENNETH EUGENE
COBB, SIBYL ANGELA
COLE, CARLEEN MARY
COLLETT, CHARLES ELMER
COLQUITT, ROSIE MARIE
COMBS, LARRY JAMES
CONNELL, JUDY ANN
CORSEN, SANDRA LEE
COURTEAU, RUTH MARY
DANIELS, CHARLES GARY
DAVIS, CURTIS CHARLES
DAZEY, STEPHEN WAYNE
DeMAEYER, STEPHEN ELLIOTT
DePRADO, WILLIAM NORMAN
DOLMAN, WILSON II
DONALDSON, JUDITH LYNN
DONALDSON, SUSAN GAY
EDLUND, PHILLIP CRAIG
ELIZONDO, DAVID FRANCIS
ELLIOTT, JEANNE PERRINE
ERKELENS, WILLIAM JOHN
FARRELL, SUSAN ALLEN
FARREN, PAUL THEODORE
FELLOWS, EDNA GENEVA
FELLOWS, EDWARD A.
FELLOWS, FREDERICK DAVID
FERBER, JOHN DAVID
FERNS, CAROL LEE
FIFIELD, CAROLYN RAYE
FITTS, JEAN THERESE
FLAVELLE, LINDA PAGE
FOSS, FRED LOUIS
FOSTER, RONALD DEAN
FRANCIS, MARSHA ANN
FRANKLIN, BARBARA JEAN
FRANKS, FEITHLINN PATRICIA
FRITCHLEE, JAMES LOUIS
FULLAM, RONALD FRANCIS
GARRISON, FREDERICK WILLIAM
GIACOMINI, MARK ALBERT
GICKER, JONATHAN
GILFILLAN, JEAN RUTHERFORD
GILLETT, MOLLY MAUREEN
GILSON, KENYON CLARK
GOSSER, GEORGE WILLIAM
GRAHAM, RICHARD DAVID
GREENSFELDER, PETER
GRIFFITH, JUDY REA
GRIFFITH, MERILYN SUE
GUISLEMAN, LINDA ANNE
HAMILTON, LARRY E.
HAMLOW, EARL E. Jr.
HANLEY, DAVIDA JEAN
HARRISON, ROBERT ADAMS
HARTIG, HELEN
HAWKINS, DIANA ELAINE
HAZELL, MARK STEPHAN
HELFRICH, EARL Jr.
HERMAN, JENNIFER KATHRYN
HERSH, NICOLA REBECCA
HEYNEN, SUSAN CAROLE
HICKMAN, KENNETH ROBERT
HICKS, ELIZABETH LOUISE
HILDENG, BENTE
HINDLEY, PETER DAVID
ROETGER, DIANA JACQUELINE
HUNTER, RICHARD IAN
JACOBS, SUZANNE
JACOBSEN, JUDY CAROL
JENNINGS, GREGORY IAN
JACKSON, CAROL GWENDOLYN
JOHNSON, JANET KAY
JOHNSON, MARGARET ANN
JOHNSTON, GLENN MICHAEL
KAWAMOTO, MARIAN IKUTO
KEIZER, JAN DOUGLAS
KELLY, EDITH FRANCES
KELLY, SCOTT JOSEPH
KENNEDY, MICHAEL LEE
KERRIDGE, BONNIE DARLA
KERSHAW, JAMES ANTHONY
KIECHELE, ELAINE CLAIRE
KLENK, NANCY ANN
KUKULA, THOMAS VICKERS
LANCASTER, HUGH KENNETH Jr.
LAPORA, GERALD WARREN
LARSEN, LINDA BARRETT
LATO, RICHARD EDWARD
LAURIE, BRIAN WINTER
LEET, SHIRLEY ANN
LE MAR, RUE ALFRED
LENTZ, DANNIE MAX
LOBDELL, CHARLES EDWARD
LOSE, SUZANNE PAULINE
LOWERY, PATRICIA ANN
McBRIDE, GERARD LENGYEL
McCAFFREY, MARYANNE FRANCES
McCALLUM, RAE CAROL
McCOY, JANET KATHERINE
McDONNELL, NICKIE NORENE
McINERNEY, ROGER JOHN
MacKENZIE, ROBERT ANNAT
MAGEE, DELORES
MAGGIORA, VINCENT EDWARD
MANNES, BARBARA DIANE
MARBLE, SUZANNE CAROLE
MARTIN, ARTHUR RICHARD
MARTIN, LORNA MORENE
MATI, PRAKASH
MAURONI, ARNOLD
MAYRISCH, LENARD III
MEACHAM, JOHN ALLEN
MEYN, JOAN CHARLOTTE
MICHAELSEN, MICHAEL NELS
MIELENZ, CAROL LOUISE
MILLER, JOHN DAVID
MILLER, VALERIE GAIL
MIZER, PATRICIA ANN
MOSHER, JOHN CARL
MOTEN, RUBEN ARTHUR
MURPHY, RUSSELL JOSEPH
MURRAY, DOUGLAS CONNELL
MUSZYNSKI, PATRICIA ANN
MYERS, KATIE C.
OAKLEY, LINDA NELL
O’BRIEN, TERRENCE CHARLES
OLBRICH, RUEDIGER JOACHIM
OLSON, KATHY BERTINA
ONO, JUDY MIYOKO
OVERTURF, JOSEPHINE RUTH
PACKER, JOANNE MARIE
PARKER, KRISTIN SONNA
PATTERSON, ROBERT DUANE
PAULOO, BENNETT
PECK, JANIS IONE
PERLIS, DAVID A.
PETERSON, JILL DIANNE
PIERCE, RICHARD CURTIS
POLACCHI, DIANNE JOAN
POLACCHI, JOHN WILLIAM Jr.
POLLOCK, JOHN J.
POWELL, LYNN LEE
PROCTOR, MARY ANN
PUTNEY, ALLEN D.
QUALE, JANET CLARE
RASH, JOSEPH ADOLPH
RAVELY, MARVIN LEE
REDMOND, JOHN III
RETTER, JEAN ELIZABETH
RICE, ANNE
RITSON, IRENE ELLEN
ROBERTSON, ALBERT E.
ROBINSON, CHARLES DEAN
ROSS, MARTHA S.
SANDERS, DONALD A.
SAW, MARGUERITE J.
SCHEINER, CRAIG PALM
SCHWARTZ, SHELLY ELIZABETH
SCOTT, DAVID ROY
SCOTT, ROBET JAMES
SEXTON, KENNETH ARTHUR
SHERFEY, KENNETH W.
SILVA, ERNEST L.
SILVEIRA, IRENE LaVERNE
SIMMONDS, BONNIE KAY
SIMMONDS, ROBERT DAVID
SKINNER, JOHN MILTON
SLATTERY, SHEILA ANN
SMITH, LYNDA LOUISE
SMITH, LYNDA GAIL
SOUZA, ROBERT ALEXANDER
SPEARS, JAMES Jr.
SPOWERS, LIANA
STETSON, NANCY ANNE
ST. JOVITE, CARLA A.
STUBBLEBINE, JOHN B.
SUKEY, NELSON A.
SULLIVAN, KATHLEEN ANNE
SULLIVAN, KATHRYNE ANNE
SUTLEY, IRVIN HAMILTON Jr.
TALLEY, JAMES CLYDE
TAYLOR, JULIE MARION
THOMPSON, LEROY
THOMPSON, YVONNE KEHAUNANI
TOBIN, PRISCILLA ANN
VERHALEN, SUSAN GELLER
WALDTEUFEL, EMILE GASTON
WEATHERWAX, PATRICK L.
WEBB, SHARON MARY
WEINSTEIN, FRIEDA L.
WERNER, MARY DEANN
WHITE, NORMAN VINCENT
WILKES, WALTER RANDY
WILLIAMS, NORMA JEAN
WILSON, JAY HUNTINGTON
WIXSON, PATRICIA L.
ZILKA, NICHOLAS THOMAS
ZIMMER, WARREN W. II


Return to Marin County Genealogy
© Copyright 2011 SFgenealogy.  All rights reserved.