Marin County Genealogy

SAN RAFAEL E STREET GRAMMAR SCHOOL
January and June 1941
Transcribed by: Carolyn Schwab


Source: Marin Journal, Thursday, January 30, 1941, page 6.


Graduation exercises for the San Rafael Grammar School will be held Friday afternoon at 2:30 o’clock in the school’s auditorium.  The following are the graduates:

 

                BERRY, ERMA

                BLUMENFELD, ANN

                BROWN, HAROLD

                BRYNE, JAMES

                CAVANAUGH, CHARLES Jr.

                COHRONE, RICHARD

                DiGRAZIA, ALBERT Jr.

                DUNCAN, LILLIAN

                EPPERLY, MINNIE

                GIOMI, ELLEN

                HAYNES, JAMES Jr.

                HEYNS, BARBARA

                HILDEBRANDT, SYLVIA

                HOCK, CHRISTINE

                KANE, JOHN

                LAMBIN, DULA

                LEITH, GEORGE Jr.

                LEONHARD, CLAIRE

                LEWIS, AUDREY

                LEWIS, ROBERT

                McGUIRE, PATRICIA

                McNALLY, OMAR Jr.

                MELLEN, ALICE

                MENARY, DAVID Jr.

                PERRY, GEORGE

                PETERSEN, MARGURITE

                PINNOW, CARL

                POLLOCK, BOWMAN

                REDDEN, EVELYN

                TREANOR, HARRY

                WADE, MYRL

                YEAKEY, LEONA


Source: Marin Journal, Thursday, June 12, 1941, page 8


Seventy two boys and girls make up the graduating class of the E Street Grammar School who will receive their diplomas Friday afternoon at 2 p.m. at the school.  The graduates are:


ANDERSON, RICHARD D.

AULGAR, ERNESTINE

BALLARD, LEO R.

BEYER, RICHARD W.

BISSET, WERDEN T.

BISSOLA, FLORENCE K.

BOTTARINI, OLIVIA M.

BRADY, BETTY E.

BUEHLER, GERTRUDE M.

BUNDA, CLIFFORD C.

CAMPBELL, DAVID A.

CANTUA, JULIET L.

CARLSON, ROSE MARIE

CHASE, BARBARA J.

DALPINO, DONALD J.

ELIASON, JO ANN

EMBREE,  LESTER L.

FRITZKE, MARCIA A.

FLORES, JOHN A.

FRALEY, RUTH J.

GRAHAM, JOHN D.

GROTE, MADELINE P.

HARRISON, JUNE B.

HAYES, WESLEY L.

HINRICHE, HAROLD E.

HOLLISTER, PAULINE A.

HUNT, JOHN L.

JEROME, ELIZABETH J.

JEROME, PATRICIA A.

JEWELL, JEROME M.

JOHNSON, BETTY J.

KENNEDY, LORRAINE J.

KLEMENCHICH, JACOB M.

KNOWLES, MABEL A.

KOLB, RICHARD J.

LANG,  VERNON D.

LEE, MARY

LEE, WAH LIM

LINKE, ELEANOR C.

LONDAHL, JAN E.

MacPHEE, ROSE M.

MARELLI, JEAN

MASON, AVIS B.

McAULAY, PATSY C.

MILLER, ROBERTA L.

NICHELINI, VALENTINE J.

NUTL, LITA ISABEL

OHASHI, YASUKO

OLSON, JOHN C.

OLSON, RICHARD L.

PHILLIPS, JAMES D.

PICARD, MAURICE H.

REDLEY, DONALD L.

ROCKWOOD, NORMAN D.

SAMPIETRO, LIDO M.

SCETTRINI, HELEN JUNE

SCHILLER, DAYNTE D.

SCHMIDT, THERESA M.

SILVEY, RICHARD

SIMON, JULIA M.

STRANGELAND, MARY I.

STEVENS, CHARLES E.

STRAHM, ROBERT G.

SYAR, DONELLE G.

TAYLOR, RAYMOND J.

TIBBOTT, DEAN W.

VANTREASE, HAZEL M.

WEST, GEORGE V.

WICKMAN, MAVIS J.

WORDEN, ARCHIE B.

ZALO, DORIS A.

YOUNG, STEPHEN



Return to Marin County Genealogy
© Copyright  1996-2014 SFgenealogy.  All rights reserved.