Marin County Genealogy

SIR FRANCIS DRAKE HIGH SCHOOL
1962
Source: Independent Journal, Thursday, Friday, June 1, 1962, page 22.
Transcribed by: Carolyn Schwab


The graduation for the 290 graduating seniors of Sir Francis Drake High School will be held in the school’s main gymnasium at 8:30 p.m. June 15.  The graduating class numbers 3 fewer than last year.  They are:
 
AHOLA, ELLEN MARIE
ALPHIN, ADELE V.
ANDERSON, WALLACE KEITH
ANDREWS, CHARLES DAVID
ANKER, ANDREA ANNETTE
ANNES, JUDY LEE
AQUILINO, TERRY ALLEN
ARCHER, DOUGLAS
ARD, GERALD DENNIS
ARGENTO, DIANE ROSE
AYRON, LEE RICHARD
BADARACCO, BRUCE THOMAS
BAKER, DONALD GEORGE
BALZAN, ROBERT ALFRED
BARNECUT, NANCY LYNN
BARNES, WILLIAM ROWLAND
BEATTY, ELIZABETH LOUISE
BECKER, DIANA JEAN
BERGER, JAMES SUTTON
BERNHARDY, MARGARET ANNE
BIBBENS, MARY KATHERINE
BOARDWAY, TAMARA ANN
BOCK, BARBARA BROWNELL
BOERO, MARK EDWARD
BOHANNA, KATHLEEN MARGARET
BOOTHBY, JOSSELYN
BOS, JANTJE JOHANNA
BOSCHETTI, ZITA MARIE
BOTTINI, RICHARD EDWARD
BOWLER, EDWARD JOHN
BRANNIGAN, GARY THOMAS
BROGIOLI, SHEILA ANN
BROWER, BRUCE ALLEN
BROWN, EDWIN ERNEST Jr.
BRYDEN, LOUISE ANN
BUSCH, BRADLEY MARTIN
CABARRUS, J. GEORGE
CAMICCIO, RALPH JOHN
CAMPBELL, GLENNIS ANN
CARRICK, DIANNA VICTORIA
CARROLL, RAYMOND GLENN
CASCI, MICHAEL JAMES
CATEY, JANICE ANN
CERVELLI, CAROL ANN
CHATHAM, ELIZABETH
CHUBB, DONNA FERRID
CITTI, SANDRA LEE MARY
COBURN, RICHARD PHILIP
COCKBURN, RICHARD PHILIP
COCKBURN, ALEXANDER WINSLOW
COLEMAN, SANDRA JEAN
CORDONE, LONNIE JUNE
CREAN, MICHAEL JOSEPH
CREVIER, JUDY MARIE
CUCCARO, SHIRLEY LOUISE
CUTLER, ELVA DOLORES
DALLARA, PAULINE FRANCES
DAMATO, ANTHONY ANDREW
DANIS, MARIE MARCHELLE
DAVIS, MARY LOUISE
DAVIS, ONEIDA JUNE
DEAN, DONNA LEE
DE MARTINI, LINDA ELIZABETH
DE RONDEN POS, MILAN JAMES
DE SYLVA, JOHANN MARIE
DIERNISSE, ROBERT MADSEN
DIEST, ELIZABETH ANN
DILLON, JOHN EDWARD
DIVITA, ALDO ADDISON
DRUMMOND, BETTY ANN
DU PERTUIS, JAMES DAVID
DURHAM, ADAM WILLIAM
DU YORE, RAYMOND PAUL
ECKLAND, VICTOR III
EVANS, JOAN LEE
EVERSON, JOAN ENID
FARRIS, MARY CATHERINE
FISH, ANDREA MARGARET
FISHER, DANIEL LEWIS
FISHER, NANCY CARROL
FITZPATRICK, MICHAEL JOSEPH
FOGERTY, ROBERT ALAN
FOPPPIANI, ROSEANN JANET
FOTI, WILLIAM EDWARD
FOY, WILLIAM H.
FRANCHINI, BRUCE ELLIOTT
FREDERICKS, DENNIE LEE
FRISBEE, OTHELDA
FURNAS, MARGARET ANN
FUSELLI, IRENE FRANCES
GADD, LINDA LEE
GARLAND, PATRICIA FRANCES
GAYLORD, JOHN EARL
GIAKOVMIS, KONSTANCE
GIESEA, JOHN CRALL
GLASER, DALE WILLIAM
GLASER, DEAN JOSEPH
GOODALL, GARY MICHAEL
GRANT, LYNDA JOAN
GREENE, JOHN A.
GREGOR, JUDY
GREGORY, GLYNN SCOTT
GREGORY, MICHAEL VLADIMIR
GREINER, MARY KATHRYN
GREY, JOHN JOSEPH
GRISSELL, EDWARD ERIC FOWLER
HAMM, RONALD DAVID
HARRINGTON, LINDA LANE
HARRISON, ROBERT WILLIAM
HARTLEY, LOIS HOPE
HASSELBERG, KAREN JEANNE
HEDIN, JEFFREY SCOTT
HELMS, PETER JOSEPH
HENIKA, BARBARA KATHLEEN
HERMSMEYER, ROBERT WALTER
HERTLER, JERRY LEE
HESSIN, BARBARA KEY
HIARING, PHILIP EDMUND
HILTON, RICHARD PAUL
HOEFFER, WILLIAM STARK
HOFMANN, SABINA JILL
HOLMES, CAROLYN CUMMI
HOOL, SHARON ANNE
HOUSER, ROBERTS ANN
HOUSTON, EDNA MAE
HUG, RICHARD LOUIS
HUGHES, SHIRLEY ANNE
HULL, SHARON RUTH
HUNT, CAROL JEANNE
ISOLA, CAROL TERRY
IVES, KRISTIN VICTORIA
JACOBSEN, JUDY KAYE
JOHNSON, CARL WESLEY
JOHNSTON, WENDY ANN
JONES, GARY MICHAEL
KAENEL, KAHLEEN LORAINE
KAWAI, HITOMI
KEHDE, ADRIENNE
KENNEDY, GAYLE CHRISTINE
KERN, KAREN MICHELLE
KINCAIDE, KAY DOROTHY
KING, MAUREEN ELIZABETH
KLINE, LAWRENCE J.
KLOCH, MARY LOUISE
KOBERNUS, CAROL LEE
KOCHA, RONALD CHARLES
LAMPSON, ROBIN WALTER
LA POINTE, THOMAS ANDRE
LARSON, DEANNA MAE
LAZAR, LARAINE TANYA
LE COUNT, DAVID EDGAR
LEMON, LYNN ARDATH
LESTER, LARRY Jr.
LEVY, BARBARA ANN
LINDENBAUM, KAROL ANN
LLOYD, JOSEPH BRUCE
LORBER, CHERYL EILEEN
LYONS, PENNY KATHLEEN
MADSEN, SUSAN ALICE
MAHONEY, PAUL
MAJESKY, LINDA ANNE
MANUEL, DAVID WILLIAM
MARKS, LYNDA JOYCE
MARVIN, SUSAN EILEEN
McARDLE, MAUREEN EILEEN
McDERMOTT, CAROLYN SUE
McGARR, MICHAEL WARD
McGEE, DANIEL THOMAS
McKENNEY, JOHN CLAUDE
McLAUGHLIN, JAMES MICHAEL Jr.
McLAUGHLIN, SANDRA LEE
McPHERSON, MARY JANE
MELTON, KEITH DOUGLAS
METZ, RICHARD ANTHONY
MIEHLING, MARILYN ANN
MILLER, BRUCE WALTER
MILLER, JOYCE ANN
MILLIGAN, SHARON RAE
MITCHELL, NORMA JEANNE
MOLINARI, PAUL JOSEPH
MONTOOTH, BEVERLY ANN
MORENA, JAMES ANTHONY
MORGAN, LYNDA JOYCE
MORRISON, CLARK McLEAN
MOUNTZ, JUDITH JEAN
MUNKRES, THEODORE WAYNE
NEUBAUER, WAYNE SCOTT
NICOL, STEPHEN O’DELL
NOON, MARK CHARLES
NORSWORTHY, EDITH ELIZABETH
OLSGAARD, HENRIK INGEMANN
ONGARO, NED JOSEPH
OVERSTREET, MARTIN VAN GELDER
PAPLOW, LINDA MARY
PARKER, PAMELA LEE
PATRICK, LESLIE MARY
PECORELLI, SERGIO
PERKINS, JOYCE NADINE
PFENNIG, RAYMOND DANIEL
PHILO, JUDITH ANN
PIASZK, RONALD ALLEN
PICKEN, LEE MURIEL
PRICE, SARA ELIZABETH
PUGH, JOAN MARIE
PURCELL, STEPHEN CLARKE
RAMPE, LESLIE ELLEN
RAY, BETTE KAY
RICHARDSON, LADDIE DAVID
RICKETS, ROSE MARIE
ROBINSON, RAY NOAL
ROCKWELL, PETER FITCH
ROSSI, ROBERT LEE
ROSSMAN, DEBORAH LYNN
RUSSELL, WESLEY ROGER
RUZICKA, JAMES EDWARD
SAHLIN, NADINE JANET
ST. CLAIR, CAROLYN REBECCA
SALKIN, HOWARD JOEL
SANKEY, CAROL SUE
SANNAR, JAMES EDWARD
SARTORIO, ROBERT MARIO
SATER, RONALD CRAIG
SATHRE, RICHARD DONALD
SAVAGE, FREDERICK LEON
SCHENDEL, CAROLINE SUE
SCHMIDT, KENNETH LEE
SCHULTZ, FREDDIE LEE
SCHULTZ, ROBERT WILLIAM
SCOTT, ROBERT HAMPTON
SHAPIRO, SYLVIA KAREN
SHEEHAN, ANN MARIE
SIEM, SHARON ANN
SIGNORELLI, CAREN SUE
SIMPSON, JOY ELIZABETH
SKUTT, LINDA MARIE
SMARTT, NANCE JENE
SMITH, ALLAN MANNING
SMITH, CAROL JANE
SMITH, JANE ANITA
SMITH, LESLIE ANN
SOPER, ERION RAY
STACKHOUSE, WILLIAM HUNTER
STAMPER, HARRY STANFORD Jr.
STARRETT, JEANETTE MARIE
STASLOWSKI, LLOYD FREDERICK
STEVENS, DOROTHY ANN
STORZ, GEORGE WILLIAM
TADLOCK, MICHAEL EDWIN
TANDY, CAROL LOUISE
TAYLOR, MARGARET FRANCES
TERZIAN, CHARLES G.
THALL, LYNN ELLEN
THEILE, WILLIAM LAMBERT
THELLER, GAIL KATHRYN
THOMAS, PAUL ANTHONY
THOMPSON, DALE BOYD
THOMPSON, DENYA SUE
THORNSON, HARVEY THEODORE
THRESHER, JUANITA ANN
TOEPFER, EILEEN ELENOR
TRAVIS, CARLA ELLEN
TRUSLOW, KEITH
UMPHENOUR, GREGORY WAYNE
UNGERSMA, MICHAEL ALAN
VACHA, EDWARD FRANCIS
VAN ACKER, DONALD EVANS Jr.
VIER, MARY ELIZABETH
WALDEN, SHARON GAIL
WARD, JOHN TERENCE Jr.
WARRINGTON, DAVID HOWARD
WATTS, MARILYN PYNE
WEAVER, EDWARD ARNOLD
WEBSTER, EUGENE LOUIS
WEISSENSEE, LESLIE HARRIS
WEST, SHERRY COLLEEN
WESTCOTT, PHILIP WAYNE
WHITE, DENNIS RUSSELL
WHITE, WARNER DALLAS
WILBOR, GEORGE ROGER
WILLIAMS, HUNTER WEST
WILLITS, CARL CHISM II
WILSON, MARGARET ADRIENNE
WILSON, SCOTT
WINTERBURN, SANDRA FRANCES
WISLER, RICHARD EMIL
WOODS, DOUGLAS JUDEVINE
YOUNG, MICHAEL CRAIG
YOUNG, ROBERT ALLEN
YOUNGCLAUS, LORELYN RUTH
ZELL, JAMES MILBURN

Return to Marin County Genealogy
© Copyright 2011 SFgenealogy.  All rights reserved.