Marin County Genealogy

REDWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
1962
Source: Independent Journal, Monday, June 4, 1962, page 18.
Transcribed by: Carolyn Schwab



The first class to attend Redwood High School in Larkspur for a full four years will receive diplomas at commencement exercises on the evening of June 14. The class is composed of 331 seniors.  They are:
 
ADAMS, KENNETH C.
AEBERLI, MARIA L.
AKER, STEPHEN MILLER
ALEXANDER, DIANA SIMMENDINGER
ALLEN, LLOYD WINSLOW Jr.
AREGGER, RICHARD LENN
ARMSTRONG, PAMELA DAWN
AUSTIN, PATRICIA TRINI
BAERWALD, PETER JOHN
BAGLIETTO, NICOLE MARJEAN
BALLARD, EDWARD NELSON
BARENE, ESTELLE TODD
BARUH, DOROTHY S.
BASCO, RICHARD L.
BATCHELOR, JUDY ANN
BEACOCK, LAURIE ANN
BECKER, GLENN DAVID
BEERS, SUSAN ELIZABETH
BENNETT, LYLE MICHAEL
BERGEZ, VICTORIA JANE
BERSAGLIERI, ALBERT DANIEL
BETETTE, ROBERT MICHAEL Jr.
BETOW, MARCIA ELLEN
BJORNSKOV, DIANA DE VRIES
BLOOM, LINDA BETH
BOGEL, ROSEMARY BEATRICE
BONDS, DARRYL LEE
BORRUSO, SALVATORE ANTHONY
BOYER, SHARON PATRICIA
BRADLEY, VERNON LESTER
BROOKE, LINDSAY ADAMS
BROWN, CAROL LYNN
BUCHHOLZ, MARILYN VIRGINIA
BUCHHOLZ, WILLIAM ERWIN
BUCK, MICHAEL FREDERICK
BULLER, NORMAN EDWARD Jr.
BURNS, BARBARA ANN
BUSH, ALEXANDRA LEE
CAHILL, GERALD KENNEDY
CAMBOURIS, HELENE VICTORIA
CAMPAGNA, RICHARD ALDO
CASSANDRO, MAUREEN PATRICIA
CAULDWELL, CHARLES BROMEDGE
CHRYSLER, BONNIE GAYLE
CLARK, GWENDOLYN PEARL
CLYBURN, MARYLEE ANN
COLEMAN, KAREN ALEXIS
CONLEY, BEVERLY EILEEN
COOMBS, DENNIS GEORGE
COONEY, CHARLES MICHAEL
CORBET, BRUCE
COX, JULIE ELIZABETH
COY, LAURENCE MADISON
COY, PETER BRADFORD
CRESS, JUDITH DIANE
CROSS, CATHERINE DION
CUFF, GERALD ROBERT
CUMMING, CONSTANCE JANE
CURD, STEPHEN B.
CURRO, NANCIE MARIETTA
CUSIMANO, ANTHONY RAYMOND
DAL BON, JOHN CLIFFORD
DANA, PAMELA MARY
DASMANN, NONA ANN
DAVIES, JAMES CARLETON
DECKER, MELINDA
DENICKE, MARTIN HOWLAND
DETRICK, EDWARD DOUGLAS
DIAZ, ALDEN RICHARD
DIPPEL, JEFFREY MARTIN
DORINSON, PETER MALVERN
DRECHSEL, JOHN MALCOLM
DREYFUS, DOROTHY ANN
DUNCAN, MURIEL JUNE
DYSON, JOHN McRAE
EDDY, LYNNE MARIE
ELBERT, HUGH CHARLES
ELLSWORTH, JACQUELINE ANN
EPPINGER, FREDERICK DWIGHT
ERNST, SUSAN LYNN
EVANS, KAREN
FARRE, ROSALIE ADRIENNE
FINK, RICHARD LAUREN
FISHER, JOHN RAY
FORD, THERESA
FOSTER, PAUL SCOTT III
FRAASS, WILLIAM D.
FRANCHESCHI, MICHAEL LOUIS
FRATER, ROY LEONARD
FRENCH, ANN
FRIER, SUSAN ELIZABETH
FROST, KENNETH ALMERON
GADOW, ROGER MAX
GARLID, KARL MARTIN
GAST, GARRY GRAYDON
GATES, JOHN WILLIAM
GATES, KRISTI JONNELL
GAUDER, MICHAEL ERIC
GAVELLO, MARLENE ANN
GERAMONI, CECILLE MARIE
GERBICH, DENNIS PERRY
GIROT, ANTOINETTE LEE
GIUSTI, ROY LEE
GLADNEY, JAMES MURPHY
GLAESER, WILLIAM ROBERT
GOECKER, CLARK EDWARD
GOMMO, MYRNA ALBERTA
GORDON, LAWRENCE EDWARD
GOSSLING, RONALD C.
GOURLEY, LARRY L.
GRACE, CHARLES GEOFFREY
GRANT, CAROLYN LOUISE
GROTH, JOHN WILLIAM
GULBRANSEN, BETTY RUTH
GUSTAFSON, MARIANNE KATHLEEN
GUTMAN, STEVEN WILLIAM
HALLBERG, GAIL VIVIAN
HALUSKA, PETER DENNIS
HAMM, CAROL LYNN
HAMMOND, ELIZABETH PENN
HARPSTER, RITA ANNE
HARROD, STEPHEN ANTHONY
HEATH, JOHN EDWARD
HELMBOLDT, JUDITH LEE
HENDERSON, DENNIS HAROLD
HENSON, JILL MARIE
HERTZKA, EDGAR WILLIAM
HEVERN, JENNIFER JANE
HILL, SUSAN ELIZABETH
HINKLEY, JEAN AVIS
HOFMANN, JUDITH MICHELE
HOLIFIELD, WILLIAM CARL
HOPKINS, JULIA CHLOE
HUBBELL, NANCY JANE
HUGHES, BRONWYN
HUNTERMAN, MICHAEL JOHN
JACOBSEN, HELLE BIRGITTE
JENKINSON, FRANK ARTHUR
JOHNSON, JAY CARTER
JOHNSON, PAMELA RAE
JORDAN, ROBERT ELLSWORTH
KALDOR, RONALD EMIL
KATZ, JONATHAN GEORGE
KEARNS, JAMES RICHARD
KEPPEL, JONATHAN BRUCE
KERN, MICHAEL ROBERT
KIRKPATRICK, SHARON LOU
KNOCK, JANET MEREDITH
KREUZBERGER, KIMBER LEE
LAMOREE, JEFFERSON
LANG, DAVID ARTHUR
LEFTWICH, MERILEE ANN
LEWIS, NANCY RUTH
LIMPERT, A. BRYANT
LINDNER, EDGAR THEODORE Jr.
LINDQUIST, LUCINDA FRANCES
LINDSEY, JAMES MARK
LONGAKER, JUDSON HALL
LONGFELLOW, PAMELA LEE
LOUX, GARY ALLEN
LUNDING, IRENE
LYNCH, SUZANNE
MacAULAY, IAN E.
MACIEL, BARBARA ANN
MACKBY, PETER JUDSON
MacLAURY, ROBERT ETHAN
MacRAE, DOUGLAS ALAN
McGAUHEY, JOHN WARREN
McKIE, FORREST WAYNE
MAGRUDER, ROBERT JAMES
MAMALAKIS, GEORGE STANLEY
MARCUS, ROGER LORIN
MARSH, DEBORAH
MARTIN, STEPHEN LEONARD
MASON, JEAN MARIE
MASON, JOAN RICHARDS
MENKE, LINDA LOUISE
MERWIN, JERRI KATHELINE
MEYER, JANE ALMA
MEZZETTA, RONALD JOSEPH
MICHAELS, DONALD HUBERT
MICHAELS, MARY JOAN
MILLER, JUDITH DEANE
MILLER, MORGAN WALLACE
MILNER, PAUL
MISURACA, BARBARA ANN
MOLINA, MEILING SABINA
MOOSE, SHIRLEY ELIZABETH
MORBELLO, CATHERINE MARINA
MORGAN, KIM
MORRIS, ANN FRANCES
MORTON, TIMOTHY
MOULTHROP, JOHN STEPHEN
MURRAY, TIMOTHY FRANCIS Jr.
MUSANTE, ROBERT DONALD
MUSHET, ROBERT GORDON
MUTLU, SERVET
NEAL, CAROL JOYCE
NEECKE, MARY PAULA
NELSON, DIANNE PAULINE
NELSEN, HAZEL IRENE
NEWTON, RICHARD FAULL
NICHOLSON, WILLIAM HOWARD
NININGER, NORA JEAN
NIGHTINGALE, DAVID ALLYN
NORDIN, CAROL RUTH
NORTON, DALE FRANKLIN Jr.
NORTON, KEITH THOMAS
O’BRIEN, CANDACE ELLYN
O’BRIEN, MICHAEL RICHARD
ORCHARD, GARY ROBERT
PAGE, SUSAN
PAINE, STANLEY BRYCE
PARTMANN, GAYLE HOLLEY
PEARCE, MARK SPENCER
PEDERSEN, NAN ELAINE
PEREZ, VIRGAELA ANN
PESCE, DIANE CATHERINE
PESSNER, VERNE CURTIS
PETERSON, ROBERT SHERMAN
PIERCE, ANTHONY NOBLE
PIRENIAN, NORMA
PLANT, PETER NELSON
PRICE, PATRICIA LEE
PRITCHETT, MICHELE LOUISE
RAGAN, PETER HATHAWAY
RAMSEY, GAY MARGUERITE
RAY, JOAN EDNA
REDDEN, DAVID BRUCE
REED, VANESSA LUANA
REYNOLDS, JAMES III
RIBAR, THOMAS CHARLES
RICE, MIRA ELLEN
RIDING, CAROLYN
RILEY, CATHERINE MARIE
ROBINSON, CHARLOTTE W.
ROSS, JUDITH LEE
ROSS, JULIA FRANCES
ROSS, RANDOLPH ROBERT
ROSS, STEPHEN LEO
ROSS, SUSAN HARRIET
RUBIN, LYNN SUE
ROXZERG, JERRY LEE
RUDLOFF, CAROL JOSEPHINE
RUSSELL, JAMES STEWART
SABO, SONIA LINDA
SASSELLI, JUDITH ANN
SCALES, JEFFREY McGALLIARD
SCHIELEIN, MARGARET McKEE
SCHLICHTMANN, DANIEL PAUL
SCHULTZ, MARY ELISE
SCHULTZ, MICHAEL JORGEN
SCHULTZ, LOLOMA RUA
SCOTT, GARY DONALD
SCOTT, KATHRYN JOAN
SCOTT, NANCY JANE
SCOVILLE, ROBERT GEARY
SHAWLER, SUZANNE SEREDA
SHENSON, JUDITH ANN
SHEPPARD, CAROL JEAN
SHIBLEY, LYLE DONALD
SHOBAR, ROBERT JOSEPH
SIEGEL, RICKEY MARLENE
SKINNER, HENRY E.
SKINNER, RICHARD MACK
SKOV, JUDITH
SLOAN, ALAN JEFFREY
SMITH, DUANE PARKS II
SOGAYAR, MARI CLEIDE
SOLINSKY, CHRISTIAN WILLIAM HUGO
SPITA, EVELYN LOUISE
STANLEY, MICHELA MARGARET
STEPHENSON, GRANT COOPER
STERNLOFF, MICHAEL HARRIS
STEVENSON, NEWELL BRIAN
STICKNEY, ROBERT ADAMS III
STOCKING, PATRICK CLAYTON
STRAWBRIDGE, DAPHNE GREER
STREW, KATHE JO
STOCKER, STEVEN ORVILLE
STRONG, RONALD PETER
SUACCI, PATRICIA JEAN
SULLIVAN, JIMYDENE
SULLIVAN, PATRICIA ANN
SUMPTER, ROBERT LYNN
SWIGARD, STEPHEN
TALBOT, PETER
TARICS, ESTHER ANNA
TAYLOR, LINDA LOUISE
TEUCHERT, DONNA ELIZABETH
THORN, LAYTON JOSEPH
TIVEL, ELMER G.
TRACY, ALLISON PHYFE
TRAU, SUSAN LEONE
TREMAIN, VARDON CLARKE
TROST, ROBERT NICHOLAS
TSEGELETOS, TERRENCE N.
TRUMBO, COLLEEN M.
VANDERHOOF, JEAN NALANI
VASCONCELLOS, JUDITH ARMIDA
VASCONCELLOS, THOMAS JOSEPH
VENZA, SAVERIO CHRISTOPHER
VIRZI, RONALD DENNIS
WAEHNER, RENATE EDELTRAUT
WALLACE, DAVID GENE
WALLACE, GEORGE BARCLAY
WALLACE, JESSIE GILMAN
WARNICK, JEAN
WARNOCK, WILLIAM KIRKPATRICK
WATROUS, ELIZABETH PEGGY
WEAVER, KENDALL DAWN
WECKEL, WILIAM EDWIN
WEEKS, DAVID EDWARD
WEIL, JOHN STEPHEN
WEIS, JOSEPH GEORGE Jr.
WEST, BARBARA JEAN
WHITE, NEIL E. Jr.
WHITNEY, DIANA VALERIE
WICKS, THOMAS C.
WIDASKY, WILLIAM RAY FORD
WILLIAMS, CAROL ANN
WILLIAMS, MICHAEL A.
WILSON, SALLY ANN
WILSON, SUSAN KAY
WILTSEY, WARD ALLISON
WISECARVER, KENT WARD
WITT, REED S.
WOLFE, CARMELITA
ZUMWALT, ROBERT MELLON

Return to Marin County Genealogy
© Copyright  2011 SFgenealogy.  All rights reserved.