Marin County Genealogy

NOVATO GRAMMAR SCHOOLS
1913

Source: The Marin Journal, Thursday, June 25, 1913, Page 2.
Transcribed by: Cathy Gowdy



Graduates from Co. Grammar Schools

The following pupils received diplomas of graduation at the County schools examination held on June 9, 10 and 11th:

Aurora – Franz GERRITSEN, Julia LEWIS, William GERRITSEN, Emma GARZOLI, Thomas ARMSTRONG, Fred. A. SILVA, John B. ALEXANDER, George MOLSEED, James MARSHALL.

Belvedere – Douglass WOSSER, Adolph POLSSON, Grace McCOMBIE, Eleanor MASTERSON, Thelma FRYER, Lloyd PAFF, George WOSSER, Hamilton HOWELLS.

Black Point – George GUTH, Elizabeth GUTH.

Chileno Valley – Marie MARTIN, Victoria CASAROTTI.

Clark – Harvey McCAMMON, Frances BASSETT.

Garcia – Walter CAMPIGLI, Edwin GALLAGHER, Norma HALL, George MARTINELLI.

Larkspur – James CLONEY, Myrtle CRAIG, Annie GOUT, Grace HYDENFELDT, Reynard HINIKER, Fred HORSTMANN, Dwight MERRIMAN, Eugenia NAGARD, Catherine RUDE, Roy WILSON.

Laguna Joint – Jennie BORK, Kenneth KING, Sophia  BORK, Doina CORDA.

Lincoln – Beatrice BOWMAN, Emma CORDA, Elvezia MORGANTINI.

Nicasio – Thomas GALLAGHER, Ernest RANSOM, Frank LADARA, Elizabeth ROGERS, Ellen REDDING.

Novato – Christine LOBAUGH, William GNOSS.

Pt. Reyes – Walter PETERSON.

San Quentin – Ethel HIGGINS, Margaret CONNELLY, Melba AUTENRUTH, Clinton DUFFY, Edna CROSBY, Arthur ACHLY

Tiburon – Helen WHITE, Louise WEISER, Stasia McMULLEN, Robert BURNS.

Tomales – Edith BERTA, Clarence WEBSTER, Clarice IRVIN, Alma BEAN.

Union – Stella MORETTI, Waldo ZAMORINI, William WILSEY.

Black – Henry REGALLO, Blanche WILSON, Raymond ZUMINI, Beatrice ZUMINI, Coquette FANSLEW, Albert REGALLO.

San Anselmo – Edward HOLMAN, Geo. E. BRACKETT, Frank A. HUGHES, Margurite E. DORNBERGER, Annie L. MANZIE, Florence E. NEVIN, Alexandria Marie LIPMAN, Raymond OSBORN, Leonora PAOLI, Frank WHITAKER.

Ross – Byron A. LUNDSTROM, Mable DALE, Jack CLUTE, George F. KATZ, Harry MEAGOR, Leo MURRAY, Agnes CHAMPION, John E. CHAMPION, Josephine CLEMENT.

Ross Landing – Alfred J. MORGAN, Frear BURK, James F. TORBET, Margaret E. STALEY.

Fairfax – Annie REGALIA, Aniti PERI, Georgiana SILVERIA.

Sausalito – Elsie ELLIS, Margaret LEIGH, Rose AMARAL, George WALKER, Wesley LANSTRUM, Russell VAN ATTA, Paul LORIANO, Paul SUAVE, Lois DRECHSLER, Eva SIMAS, Aurora SIMAS, James CAPPEL, Henry TONNER, Bert CRAMER, Eva BENTON, Florence MELDON, Manuel LEAL, Norma BENJAMIN, Willie YEAGER, Helen TIFFANY, Helen JUKICH, Willie KILBORN, Nels SWANSON, Alden RAYBURN.

Mill Valley – Rose M. BAGSHAW, Cora BURT, Elinor BURT, Catharine C. BYRKETT, Nancy I. FUREY, Annie HAMILTON, Dorothy HOLMORE, Georgia McCONNELL, Ella E. REIMAN, Elizabeth WAINWRIGHT, Beatrice WYCOFF, Camille LEGU, John BOYES, Hugh CAVALLI, Stanley F. HELMORE, Peter KANTOR, Herbert B. MacRAE, Bertram McMENOMY, Thomas J. O’CONNOR, Donald E. PHILLIPS, Fred. C. ROTH,  Thomas SCHOONOVER, Charles TRAPP, Robert D. BROWN, Newton Clark RUTHERFORD, Murray H. RYER, Charles SHINE, Waverly E. SOBERANES, Clarence A. YOUNG.


Return to Marin County Genealogy
© Copyright 2009 sfgenealogy. All rights reserved.