Marin County Genealogy

MARIN COUNTY GRAMMAR SCHOOLS
1911
Source: The Marin Journal, Thursday, June 22, 1911, page 8.
Transcribed by: Carolyn Schwab.



The following is a list of the graduates from the various grammar schools throughout the county:

Aurora CRISTINA CAPORGNO, ERNEST MOLSEED

Belvedere DORIS H. PAFF, JACK H. STOREY, MARGUERITE PECKHAM, HAROLD McCOMBE,
 NEWMAN E. NELSEN

Black MARY WILSON, EDWINA SCILACCI

Bolinas JULIET E. GENAZZI

Clark ALBERT BURNS

Dixie CHARLOTTE M. SORENSEN, MARGARET BETTENCOURT

Fairfax MANUEL BETTENCOURT, ERNET BIAGGI, WALTER J. KEARNEY, CLARENCE
 McADAMS, FRANK PERI

Halleck GIBSON McDONALD, FLOSSIE CONTI

Inverness GEORGE PEDRONI, HORACE PEDRONI, ELBERT REEVES

Larkspur WILLIAM BREDHOFF, FRANCES FAY, JOSEPH GOUT, HAZEL HANNA, ENSIGN
 HINIKER, GEORGE HOFFMAN, RUTH HORNE, ALFRED JOHANSEN, FOSTER
 MAHOOD, EMIL MARRILLO, IZORA McALLISTER, LOIS MERWIN, ELIZABETH
 REGER, ARTHUR RUDE, WESLEY RUSSELL, LOUIE SCHMITT, FAITH VOORHIES,
 LILLIAN WEEKS, THOMAS WENTWORTH

Loma Alta EMILY FREITAS

Nicasio ALICE WAKE

Novato IRENE M. FRANQUELIN

Ross DORIS V. RADKE

Ross Landing NORMA A. KRAUSGRILL

San Anselmo JEROME HUGHES, CHARLES W. LAVARONI, JULIA MADELINE SOUSA,
 HAROLD B. KEMP, JOHN McLAREN, MARGARET A. QUEEN, BRIAN E. GAGAN,
 RAYMOND J. HART, OLIVE M. BURNS, FRANK R. THOMAS, RUTH EDITH
 ELLSWORTH, LUCILLE B. BRIZZOLARA, GERTRUDE EUGENIA HUNT, JUANITA
 McCOY, CARMEN H. JEWETT, GRACE BURGESS, LUETTA WIGHT, IRAS KOBICKE,
 ALICE B. KIRCHMAN, FLORENCE CLEMENSON, RUTH L. LAMPHER, KATHLEEN E.
 MARTIN, E. TAYLOR GRAVES, J. CUTLER HUNT

San Pedro LUCRETIA McNEAR, BYRON SCHROYER, HAZEL SCHROYER

San Quentin ARTHUR MONAGHAN, BLANCHE R. NALLEY, HELEN MARGARET CORCORAN,
 AILEEN CURRAN, JAMES E. BROWN

Tiburon ESTHER C. OLSON, MYRTLE WHITING

Tomales GENEVIEVE DONOHUE, GEORGE DILLON, CHARLES WEBSTER, ARNOLD JENSEN,
 WALTER JENSEN

Wilkins MARIE DE FRAGA, WALTER RUNCKEL

Black Point HARRY GREEN


Return to Marin County Genealogy
© Copyright 2011SFgenealogy. All rights reserved.