Marin County Genealogy

CONFEDERATED SCHOOLS
January and June,1941

Transcribed by: Carolyn Schwab


Confederated Grammar Schools

January 1941

Source Marin Journal, Thursday, January 30, 1941, page 6

 

The Confederated Schools of Kentfield, Fairfax, and San Anselmo, held graduation exercises this Thursday morning in the Seminary gymnasium, San Anselmo.  The following children graduated:

 

                BAILEY, DONALD

                BATMAN, BEATRICE

                BELL, JUNEAU

                BELTZ, ROY

                BROWN, ZANETTE

                BYRNE, DONALD

                CHAN, FRANCES

                COLLINS, DONALD

                CORDALL, HARRY

                EGGLESTON, LOREN

                EMERY, RALPH Jr.

                FOSTER, LOUIS

                GAINES, GLORIA

                GONYOU, RUTH

                GREENBERG, RAYMOND

                GUNNISON, AUDREY

                HALL, RUTH

                HANSEN, RUTH

                HAYNE, CHARLES

                HOFFMAN, FRED

                INGERSOLL, JULIE

                KAHLER, GEORGE

                KLIEFORTH, HAROLD

                KNOLES, KENNETH

                LINKS, LELAND

                McGREGOR, CAROL

                NERVIANI, EVELYN

                NEWMAN, ROBERT

                NICOLAISEN, EMIL

                PICKARD, ELIZABETH

                ROBBINS, FREDERICK Jr.

                SCHMIDT, MARGUERITE

                SCHULTZ, YVONNE

                STAHLBAUM, JAMES

                STRIEGLER, MARY

                SWALL, CORINNE

                TERRY, BETTY

                TRIMBLE, ROBERT

                TOUGERON, RAYMOND

                TUCK, F.

                WAY, LOIS

                WIMMER, JACK


Confederated Grammar Schools

JUNE 1941

Source San Anselmo Herald, Thursday, June 12, 1941, page 1

 

The Confederated Schools of San Anselmo, Fairfax, and Kentfield held their graduation today at the San Francisco Theological Seminary in San Anselmo.  The presentation was made by Superintendent WADE F. THOMAS.  The following are the names of the graduates:

 

ADAMS, GERALD

ANDERSON, DONALD

ASAY, MARIE

BARNES, RUTH

BECKETT, EUGENE

BENJAMIN, BABETTE

BLANK, GREGG

BROOKS, NAIDES

CATANEO, FLORENCE MARGARET

CRAVEN, WALTER E.

CHRISTIE, EDWIN

CHRISTENSEN, GRETHE

CLEARIFUE, HARRIETT MARIE

DARLING, DONALD T.

DeALESSI, EUGENE

DOWNEY, ARTHUR RICHARD

EVANS, WILLIAM CHARLES

FOGLIA, ELSIE

FOSTER, WAYLAND Jr.

FOX, ROBERT C.

GIORGI, LOLA A.

GIORI, VAL J.

GIUSTI, THEODORE

GOLDSTEIN, HOPE B.

HARLAN, DEAN

HAYWOOD, ROSEMARIE

HOLMSTRAND, EUGENE CARL

HONN, FRANK

JONES, MICKEY

JORDAN, PATRICIA B.

JACKSON, PATRICIA

JACOBSON, DICK

JONES, FLORENCE MARGARET

KILLER, ELLA M.

KOEHLER, TEDDY

LANCI, LEONA

LAVIN, FRANCIL MILES

LAXTON, EUGENE FRANCIS

LONG, ROBERTA E.

MAIER, WILLIAM M.

McCAMISH, ROBERTA LOUISE

McGRATH, BARBARA JOAN

MacINNES, KENZIE MacLEOD

McLELLAN, MABEL

MAK, KENNETH

MALLORY, DAVID STEPHEN

MARSHALL, WALTER JOHN

MEAD, WILLIAM

MYERS, HAROLD WILLIAM Jr.

MILANI, EDWARD

NICOLAUS, ARNOLD N.

NORTON, JOHN

NUTTALL, STANLEY

OKEEFE, WILLIAM

OSBORNE, DONALD E.

PARKER, JAMES E.

PECHNER, ROBERT M.

PEELER, NORMA W.

PERRINE, ROSE MARIE

PITMAN, DAVID R.

PORTER, LOIS

ROSSI, ROSEMARIE

RUHLAND, MARY LOU

SCHWERIN, KENNETH

SEVRENS, DOROTHY JEAN

SMITH, FRANK W.

SMITH, KENNETH AUSTIN

SOHNER, ROBERTA JANE

SOUSA, EDWARD J.

STACK, CHARLES

STAHLBAUM, THOMAS

STARR, ROBERT F.

STEVENSON, NATALIE CLAIRE

STONER, JOAN

TEIXEIRA, MARY

TYLER, ALAN

ULLOM, MARY JANE

VON DER MEHDEN, FRED R.

WALRAVEN, HOWARD EDWARD

WELLS, RICHARD C.

WENDT, BARBARA J.

WHEELER, R. ALAN

WINTON, RICHARD

WYNER, RAE ELLEN


Return to Marin County Genealogy
Copyright  1996-2014, SFgenealogy.  All rights reserved.