Marin County Genealogy

COLLEGE OF MARIN
1962
Source: Independent Journal, Thursday, June 7, 1962, page 16.
Transcribed by: Carolyn Schwab



Graduation exercises will be held at College of Marin at 4 p.m. on June 15 on campus.  The 115 seniors are:

June Graduates
BECK, ROYCE WENDELL
BERNEL, DAVID ALAN
BERRY, JANET ANN
BOE, SUSAN MARLENE
BRAY, BARBARA LEE
BUNCE, JUDITH BROOKE
CARTER, MARY VIRGINIA
CATEY, DENNIS PAUL
CHERNE, FRANK JOSEPH Jr.
CONTERNO, PAUL ADAMS
CORWIN, CAROL LYNNE
CRAIG, LARRY STEVEN
CREIGHTON, DAVID ALLEN
DAKIN, LYNN ETTA
DeCARLE, DIANTHA MARIE
DeROSA, JOHN
EAKLE, AVIS KEMPER
ELLIE, DALE
FAUSTINO, ELIZABETH
FELDMEYER, BRUCE ALLEN
FERLATTE, WILLIAM JOSEPH
FORRESTER, PETER ALAN
FRAME, KAY ALLEN
FRANKLIN, DAVID RUSSELL
FREDRICKSON, LEWIS EDWARD
GEIVET, SHEILA MAE
GIESECKE, MORTON PLATT
HALL, SUSAN LAUREL
HALUSKA, JAN CHARLES
HARDEN, CARL WILLIAM
HAYNES, WALTER A. Jr.
HEILBRON, HENRY MILLARD
HOGAN, DOROTHY ROSE
HOGUE, JOSELYN
IVANCOVICH, JOY ANN
JADRNICEK, KARL ARTHUR
JENNINGS, BRESLAU WEBSTER
KESSEY, SHARON MAE
KIEFER, GORDON RONALD
KIMBERLIN, JAMES MASON
LUM, GEORGE WALTER
McCARTHY, SUZANNE ARLENE
McCUAIG, MARY BETH
McNICOL, LOWELL EVAN
MACK, JOANNE MARYLYNNE
MAIOLINI, ALICE LOUISE
MANAHAN, AILEEN SUE
MAPLES, AMOS LEE
MARCA, ENRICA BELLA
MAXEY, ALLAN MACDONALD
MAXWELL, NELSON LEIGH
MAYER, SARA RAFFERTY
MOLLER, BUNNIE JEAN
WRIGHT, LENORA JANE
MOORE, KAREN LOIS
NEECKE, JOEL CHRISTOPHER
NESTLEHUT, ELBRIDGE S. Jr.
OBOLSKY, IRENE
O’NEILL, THOMAS JOSEPH
OVERHOUSE, EDWARD LOUIS Jr.
PALMER, GARY ALAN
PETERSON, EDWARD LOUIS
REYNOLDS, ROSALIND ANNE
ROBERTSON, LEONARD BRUCE
RUDE, WILLIAM RICHARD
SCHAUFEL, ROGER C.
SCHMIDT, KAREN THERESA
SCHULZ, THOMAS JOSEPH
SCHWARTZ, IRVING LOUIS
SERIO, PATRICIA ANNA
SHANKS, RALPH CLAUDE Jr.
SIMONDS, LURA MARIE
SLOAN, RICHARD HAWKINS
SMITH, KAREN LEA
SMITH, KATHLEEN ALICE
STOVER, DOROTHY ELIZABETH
TELESCO, CHARLES WILLIAM
THOMAS, JANET CAROLE
UNDERWOOD, JACK PATRICK
WALDBILLIG, ERIC GREGORY
WECKEL, BARBARA MARIE
WEEMS, WILLIAM SUMNER
WHELAN, SANDRA JEAN
WOELZ, MARIAN PATRICIA
WOODS, SHARON L.
ZIMMER, RICHARD ROBERT

January Graduates
AVERY, CHRIS W.
BOND, LEE EDWARD
CHATHAM, RUSSELL DAVID
CHRISTIANSON, JANET LEE
CUTLER, STEVEN WILLIAM
DELL’ERA, DENISE MARIE
DUERSON, JUDITH MARIAN
EPLER, CHARLOTTE BLANCHE
GILES, DANIEL HANSOM
HAYMAN, ARLEY ARTHUR
JENSEN, ELEANOR FAY
KINGSLEY, PAMELA JOAN
KOSH, ALBERT FOSTER Jr.
LOOMER, LAWRENCE STURGIS
McINTOSH, GEORGE THOMAS
McNAIL, ETHEL ELEANOR
MATTOS, GILBERT LOUIS
ONO, MICHIE EDWARD
PAPLOW, JUDITH MAE
PENDERS, THOMAS DESMOND
POWERS, MICHAEL
PRESTON, THELMA HARRIS
SCHORER, JOHAN WILHELM MAINARD
SOLINSKY, ANN MAYHEW
TOWLE, CAROL ELAINE
WAGNER, KENNETH EDWARD Jr.
WALLING, ROBERT ALAN
WEBSTER, DAN MERRITT
WOODS, MILTON CLARK


Return to Marin County Genealogy
© Copyright 2011 SFgenealogy.  All rights reserved.