Alameda County Genealogy - sfgenealogy.com
PACIFIC HIGH SCHOOL
JUNIOR CLASS OF 1962
San Leandro, California
Source: The Valhalla, Published by the Students of Pacific High School, San Leandro, Califorinia, June 1962
Thank you to Elaine Sturdevant for transcribing this data

JUNIOR CLASS OFFICERS
Ken Gelatt, President
Larry Hawkins, Vice-President
Jo Ann Orthman, Secretary
Linda Morris, Treasurer
STUDENT COUNCIL
Karen Keays, Myra Jane Raff, Jan Jones, Elaine Paul, Becky Paul, Dale Salter
Bob Kleinstein, Bernard Gerhard, Sharon Nunes, Pete Estacio.
Adamson, Sue
Alga, Priscilla
Ames, Cheryl
Anderson, Dianne
Anderson, Janeen
Armienti, Frank
Aro, Gary
Askey, Connie
Bailey, Karrick
Baker, Barbara
Baker, Carol
Baker, Fred
Batchelder, Sherry
Bathurst, Janet
Benson, Gary
Bierman, James
Bissell, Sue
Black, Bill
Blackman, Sharon
Bohannon, Joan
Bohrer, Donna
Branco, Steve
Brazell, Jack
Breeding, Donnie
Bridge, Emma
Brown, Carol
Brown, Don
Bruns, Sue
Bryant, Sheryl
Bulliss, Steve
Burke, Beryl
Burke, Beverly
Burke, Jerry
Burks, Mike
Camacho, Carlos
Canary, Sharon
Carlson, Maxine
Cassaro, Frances
Chavez, Richard
Clarke, Carol
Cline, David
Clock, Darrell
Cole, Pat
Corbett, Dianne
Cordano, Alfred
Cordaway, Lee
Corro, Earnest
Costa, Louis
Costa, Osvalda
Cox, Jim
Crowell, James
Cruz, Ricky
Cueba, Alan
Cumberland, Michele
Del Porto, Joyce
Dameral, Gary
Darling, Douglas
Davidson, Kathy
Davidson, Ron
Davis, Ed
Dela Cruz, Julie
Del Toro, Jerald
De Luz, LaVerne
Devine, Ron
Dickson, Ricky
Dinkuhn, Terry
Duchene, Gary
Dufur, Sandra
Dulaney, Diane
Eaves, Ronald
Elliott, Darlene
Erickson, Pat
Estacio, Pete
Evans, Linda
Fernandez, Donald
Fernandez, Jean
Ferrell, Jane
Fields, Thelma
Flanders, Donna
Fowler, Don
Freeberg, Jon
Freitas, Rita
Friedl, Julie
Garcia, Cheryl
Garcia, Reg
Garcia, Velma
Gardner, Terry
Gelatt, Ken
George, Charlotte
Gerhard, Bernard
Goldenstein, Donna
Gonzalez, Louis
Gouvia, Rosarie
Grego, Ann
Guido, Melvin
Gurr, Dennis
Gurr, Ken
Gutierrez, Maria
Gutierrez, Richard
Hadler, Trudy
Hatch, Judy
Hawkins, Larry
Haynes, Sharon
Henares, Anthony
Henry, Pamela
Himango, Mike
Hirschmugl, James
House, Sandra
Houser, Geraldine
Huerta, Raymond
Illes, Bob
Iraggi, Mike
Jacinth, Gerald
Johnson, Diana
Jones, Jan
Kakutani, Kumiko
Keaney, Martin
Keates, Don
Keays, Karen
Keller, Le Roy
Killitz, Judy
King, Frances
Kious, Paula
Kirk, Floyd
Kirkpatrick, Mike
Kittelson, Barbara
Kleinmaus, Carole
Kleinstein, Bob
Kover, Janet
Kruse, Ron
Kummell, Bart
Lane, Natalie
Lange, Don
Lee, Blossom
Lee, Cheryl
Lee, Yot
Lehikaine, Mike
Leonard, Tom
Lerma, Fred
Lewis, Susan
Lockhart, Brad
Lowery, Terry
Lucena, Marlene
Luevano, Carlos
Luster, Yvonne
McClelland, Perry
McDonald, Janet
McGuire, Andy
McNamara, William
Mailho, Tim
Marletto, Janet
Marques, Clifford
Martinez, Bob
Martinez, Cherylann
Martinez, George
Meadows, Mike
Medeiros, Lorraine
Medley, Linda
Meire, Paul
Mesa, Tom
Milburn, Patricia
Moore, Sharon
Moreno, Danny
Morgan, Carol
Morgenstern, Christina
Morris, Linda
Mourer, Gayle
Nagel, June
Nobriga, Mike
Norlinger, Richard
Nunes, Robert
Nunes, Sharon
Orosz, William
Orr, Dennis
Orr, Norman
Orr, Tom
Orthman, Jo Ann
Osborn, Larry
Paciotti, Susan
Paishon, Catherine
Palmer, James
Paul, Elaine
Paul, Rebecca
Paviglianti, Kathy
Pelts, Penny
Perreira, Mel
Phillips, Shirley
Pierce, Calvin
Pisano, Andrew
Poole, Merle
Brado, Mike
Prather, Lloyl
Przybycien, Dennis
Raff, MyraJane
Ralston, Fred
Raynor, Charles
Reed, Joyce
Reiter, Lynn
Renner, Carol
Reyes, Roy
Ricardo, John
Rickard, Ronald
Rivera, Danny
Rivosa, Jeri
Robinett, Don
Rodrigues, Don
Rodriguez, Janice
Rodriguez, Velma
Rohrbacker, Bob
Rosenfeld, Gerry
Ross, Sue
Rost, Barry
Rowland, Pat
Salmela, Claudia
Salter, Dale
Sandez, Sue
Schabert, Marvin
Schimmel, Dale
Schultz, Dennis
Schwartz, Diana
Scoggins, Ruth
Scott, Donna
Sheldon, Gary
Silva, Gary
Silva, Steven
Simon, Jerry
Skinner, Doug
Slade, Jim
Smario, Joe
Smith, Jerry
Smith, Sharon
Snyder, Norma
Soares, Victor
Souda, Fay
Souza, Dave
Souza, Joe
Spaulding, Irene
Spencer, Sherry
Stanley, Helen
Star, Charles
Statler, Beth
Steele, Sheila
Stites, Judith
Stoecke, Sharon
Strain, Allen
Sturdevant, Mary
Sweeney, Mike
Tarski, Charles
Thieme, Elizabeth
Thomas, Allan
Thomas, Dave
Thurston, Roger
Torres, Leo
Truex, Jim
Tu, Elaine
Ulibari, Jerry
Veronda, Ray
Villa, Frank
Waidler, Jennifer
Waidler, James
Walker, Jim
Wallace, Sharon
Walsh, Susan
Wharton, Oliver
Wheeler, Edna
Williams, Betty
Williams, Bruce
Williams, Kathryn
Wilson, Clifton
Witt, Paula
Wobig, Bruce
Wobig, Ken
Wolfe, Ellen
Wood, Barry
Woods, Steve
Yager, Sue
Yokota, Jane
Youngblood, Deanna
Zobel, Ralph
Zuniga, Ricardo
Floyd, Ronald
Kauffman, John
Keeton, Dennis
McWilliams, Constance

CAMERA SHY:
Acosta, Joseph
Borges, Sharon
Clark, Jeanette
Kruse, Ron
Long, Beverly
McCarthy, Mike
Moore, Garrett
Morrison, Richard
Paiz, Joe
Patterson, Ronald
Pearson, Frank
Perry, Bob
Rojas, Jane
Sandrey, John
Sawyer, William
Stackhouse, LaVerne
Stevenson, Albert
Woolley, Valiant


Return to Alameda County Genealogy
Copyright © 2006 Pamela Storm and Ron Filion. All rights reserved.