Alameda County Genealogy - sfgenealogy.com
ALAMEDA HIGH SCHOOL
CLASS OF SPRING 1933
Alameda, Alameda County, California
Source: The Acorn 1933, Volume 34, Published by the Associated Students of Alameda High School, Alameda, California, June 1933

ADAMS, Lewis Boyd
ADOLPSON, Theron E.
ADRAGNA, Adolph
Allen, John M.
ALLSTEAD, Ellen Lorraine
AMARAL, Frank Jess
ANDRUS, Betty Marie
ARMSTRONG, Evelyn Belle
ASPINALL, Warren
BALDWIN, Joseph
BATTERSBY, Mark William
BEACH, Joseph Cagwin
BECK, Aurelia M.
BEHRMAN, Frank O.
BERNAL, Donald F.
BERNARD, Anthony J.
BIRCH, William Hood
BOKELUND, Raymond Alfred
BOLLA, Catherne Marie
BOOTH, Kenneth Boyd
BOSE, Olga Marta
BOTEHLO, Jess Lawrence
BOTTARINI, Reno
BRANCHAUD, Harry L.
BROCK, William C.
BROSNAN, John Thomas
BROWN, Eunice Eva
BROWN, Loa Iva
BROWN, Virginia Claire
BRUMMER, James Robert
BRUZZONE, Louis
BUFTON, John
BURBANK, Corbin
BURNLEY, Laurence B.
BUXTON, James W.
CAMISA, Anthony
CAMPBELL, Horace Gerald
CAVALLO, Dominic John
CHAMBERLIN, James Randolph
CHAPLIN, William C.
CHRISTENSEN, J. Alex
CHURCH, Joe
CLARK, Rosetta
CLELAND, Morris
CLERK, Franklyn
CONNELLY, Matt
COOPER, Esther Virginia
COOPER, Robert Elmer
CRAIG, Frank Jess
CRAIG, Margaret
CRANE, John
CURRIE, Kathryn Victoria
DeBARNARDI, Vera
DeLUCHI, Frank Stephen
DESCH, John Thomas
DICKEY, Rowland W.
DICKSON, Robert W.
DIGNON, Burg
DOLE, Winnifred
DOWNER, C. Leonard, Jr.
DOWNER, Richard Fielding
DOWNER, Rita Edna
EDEN, Betty
EDWARDS, Margaret Eleanor
EULER, Phelps
EVATT, Carroll
FARRELL, Edwin Melvin
FARRELL, Ruth Alice
FISHER, Oliver
FOULDS, Eileen Merle
FRAIMHEIN, George
FREDERICKSON, Eleanor
FREEMAN, Paul L.
FRIEZE, Elizabeth Anne
FROMBOLO, Anthony J.
FUDGE, Betty
GALVIN, Doris Irene
GEE, Fred Hoong
GERBERDING, Dorothy Mae
GHIGLIAZZO, Elizabeth
GLOVER, Margaret
GOHEEN, Madeline
GREENE, Laurel Pearl
GREIG, Jack
GRIESEMER, Maryly D.
GRIMES, Howard R.
GUSLANDER, Lyle L.
HACKETT, Richard Terry
HAGERSTROM, Eleanor Violet
HALLER, George T.
HALLINAN, John E.
HANSEN, Hans Sydney
HARRIS, Bart
HASKINS, Analinda
HEALY, Bernard P.
HEID, Louis Robert
HELMSTEIN, Homer J.
HENSLEY, Joe
HERNANDEZ, Marie Petra
HILL, Mary Carol
HOEKENGA, Paul J.
HOLLYWOOD, Florence Gertrude
HOOPER, Douglas
HOWE, Helen
HUNT, Maxine
HUNTER, Russell
HYGELUND, Virginia Ruth
INOUYE, Yoshiharu R.
IRVING, David A.
IWAHASHI, Minoru
IWAIHARA, Katsue Dorothy
JACOBY, Jack
JENKINS, Doris
JENKINS, William Henry
JOHANSEN, Walter
JOHNSON, David R.
JOHNSON, Dorothy Fern
JOSEPHS, Frank Arthur
KAJIWARA, Marguerite
KANDA, Hiroshi
KAUFMAN, Jeannette
KING, Juanita Florence
KING, Norbert W.
KINT, Warren Leroy
KNIGHT, Jane Jennings
KOOLS, Jennie Jean
KOPYN, Evelyn
LAINER, Althea
LEEMAN, Audrey
LEVINE, Vera May
LIKENS, Mildred
LOVE, John Herman
LUHR, Alvin
LUNARDI, Alex
MARCUM, Lester P.
McCALL, William McMahon
McCLINTOCK, Betty Reeves
McEWING, Robert
McFATE, Robert Lloyd
McKEE, Mary Lucille
McKINNEY, Herman Ray
McMILLAN, Shelton
McQUARRIE, Margaret Guy
MELLER, Dorris G.
MERRILL, Claude
MIDDLESWORTH, Alta Mae
MIGUEL, Josephine
MIKI, Sam
MORSE, Betty Vi
NAKATA, Yoshiko
NELSON, H. WOODARD
NELSON, LeRoy Fulton
NOBLE, Arthur
NOKATA, Yoshiko
NORDEN, Constance
NOYES, Alice Anne
NURICK, Audrey
O'BRIEN, James F.
OVERHOLTZER, Emily E.
PARKER, Fadelma Benicia
PARODI, Louise Marie
PAULINE, Rosemary
PEARSON, Eola Louise
PENA, Brunilda
PENWELL, Norma Marie
PERATA, Genevieve
PERENON, Gladys
PERETTI, Viola
PETERSEN, James
PETERSON, Irving Arvid
PETERSON, John Harold
PIERRE, Leslie
PLUNKETT, Albert W.
POLLEY, Raymond Wheeler
POND, Roy
POTAPOFF, Anna Ivanivna
PRAGER, Gerald Roy
PRATT, James Walter
RAINEY, Mary Esther
RANDALL, Beverly M.
RATTO, Catherine Dolores
REID, William R.
ROBERTSON, William Cameron
ROGERS, Stephen John
ROSCHITSCH, Elizabeth Louise
SAND, Rudolph
SCHWARTZE, Karl Gustav
SHANAHAN, Louise
SHIROISHI, Tugiye
SKELLY, J. Evan
SMART, Donn Edwart
SMITH, Robert T.
SMITH, Warren
SOLTAU, Gertrude
SPANGLER, Kassie
SPEYER, Alma L.
SPRINGER, Henry Morton
STALEY, Betty E.
STARRICO, Dorothy
STARRICO, John Damon
STODDARD, Jeanne Adele
STRONG, Erwin J.
STYLES, Jack W.
SWEENEY, Valeda May
TOWNSEND, Doris
TRAIL, Gerald T.
TRAUTVETTER, May
VAN NIEL, Alma Teddy
VAN PELT, Elizabeth 
VARGAS, Chester Charles
VIERRA, John
VIGLIANI, Mike
WADSWORTH, William J.
WALKER, Milton
WALKER, Wesley Warren
WALLIMAN, Anna Marie
WALTHALL, Janet M.
WARWICK, Ralph
WATSON, Richard L.
WATT, Helen
WEERTS, Anna Anita
WELCH, Elias P.
WESCOTT, Harold A.
WHELAN, William Edward
WILKINSON, Florence
WILLIAMS, Evelyn Eileen
WOOD, Cyril
WOODWARD, William
WULZEN, George H., Jr.
WYLLEY, Valora Marie
YAMASHITA, Takeshi
YEAGER, Carl
ZIMMERMAN, Marjorie
ZOLLER, Dudley
ZOLLNER, Edward T.
ZUMSTEG, Norman Leonard

Return to Alameda County Genealogy
Copyright © 2006 Pamela Storm and Ron Filion. All rights reserved.