Alameda County Genealogy - sfgenealogy.com
ALAMEDA HIGH SCHOOL
LOW SENIOR CLASS OF SPRING 1933
Alameda, Alameda County, California
Source: The Acorn 1933, Volume 34, Published by the Associated Students of Alameda High School, Alameda, California, June 1933

ALDEN, Eleanor Dorothy
ANDERSON, Robert
ARMSTRONG, Bernice
ASBACH, Kenneth
BAKER, Barbara
BARNARD, John Edward
BENEMELIS, Don
BENJAMIN, Eugenia
BENTON, Hart
BONY, Leona
BORDEN, Charles C.
BOSCACCI, Thomas
BOWLER, Olivette Deane
BOWLES, Margaret
BOYCE, Myrtle S.
BOYSON, Daphne
BROWN, Evelyn
BURN, Betty
BURNHAM, Charlotte Genevieve
BURNS, Bettye Burgess
CADMAN, Betty
CAMPBELL, Malcolm
CARTER, Patricia
CHASE, Margery
CLARK, William
CLAUSEN, Helen
COBB, Frederic Harvey
COLBURN, Robert Dana
COOKE, Jean
COOPER, Jim
CORNFORTH, Hilton
CULBERT, Ursula Nell
DATE, Sakae D.
DAVIS, Hermione
DEENEY, Virginia
DOBBINS, Richard Scott
DOBLE, Emerson
DRENKEL, Ruth
du RIVAGE, Margery Carol
DURKEE, Norman
ECKMAN, Bertha
EGGERS, Robert Davies
ELLIOT, Betty
ELROD, Murray
ERICKSON, Ruby E.
ESCHENBERGER, Frances
EVERTT, Dorothy
FAVIER, Jean
FERNANDEZ, Joe
FERRO, Tommy
FICKETT, Gladys Virginia
FIELDS, Herbert
FLOYD, Bill
FONSECA, John
FORST, Jane Earnestine
FRANKEL, Rhea L.
FRITZEN, Ursula
GEORGE, Robert
GRAFE, Eleanor
GRAY, Elizabeth Vivian
GREGG, Wanda
GREGORY, William
GROOME, Dorothy Marguerite
GUNDERSON, Bernice
HANSEN, Carl William
HANSEN, Carlton
HANSON, Carl
HARBIN, Retta Alice
HARVEY, Margaret
HERSEY, Jean E.
HIGBY, Russell
HOPPE, Helene
HORTON, Byron
HOY, Hugo E.
HOY, Hugo E.
ISAKSEN, John
JOHNSON, Evelyn
JOHNSON, Norman
JORDAN, Robert H.
JUDE, Mildred
KAJIWARA, Leroy
KANYUCK, Katherine
KEMALYAN, Homer Deran
KENNADY, Phyllis M.
KRAMER, Karl
KUGE, Sumiye
LAIRD, Margaret
LANDSTRA, Gertrude
LANGREN, Robert
LARSSON, Alice
LEATHAM, Walter
LINDSEY, Paul
LIPPERT, Carlton Frederick
LLOYD, Myra Elice
LONDON, Melvin
LONG, Dimney
LONG, Zelda Jane
LUCHINI, Elio
LUPORI, Romola
LYNCH, Delma Ruth
MacADAM, William
MACKRODT, Jack
MARSHALL, Thelma Antoinette
MAYRISCH, Lenard
McCLOUD, George P.
McMULLEN, Helen
MERRICK, Robert
MESSENGER, Margaret Elizabeth
MEYER, Arthur
MEYER, Marian A.
MILLER, Eleanor Jane
MILLER, Jean Mildred
MITCHELL, Donald
MONETT, Margaret
NEITZEL, Lucille Albertha
NEWMAN, Raymond
NISSEN, Esther
NOMURA, Grace A.
NOYES, Stanley
O'BRIEN, Emmett
O'BRIEN, Mary Catherine
OLSON, Kilbourne S.
OTTO, Barbara Jane
OZEKI, Mitsue
PARKER, Champ. V.
PAUSCH, Wilora
PEERY, Warren
PELLERITE, Jack
PICKRELL, Thelma
PRAGER, Jerry
PRIESTLEY, Ruth
RADEMACHER, William C.
RAZZANO, Elso
RILEY, Cleveland Matthew
ROACH, Marian
ROGERS, Wesley John
ROOS, Gwen
RULOFSON, Jean
RUSCONI, James A.
SANDAHL, Elmer
SCHMIDT, Arlene
SEEMAN, Ethelyn
SHIELS, Margaret D.
SHUMAKER, Mabel
SHYER, Ellouise
SIEGRIED, Eleanor Dorothy
SIEM, Roy
SIMMONS, Donald
SIMPSON, Audrey Pearl
SKINNER, Jack
SMIDT, Verna
SMITH, Camille
SMITH, Muriel Helen
SPEES, Bill
TAYLOR, Roma
TEEGARDEN, Grace Evelyn
TEEGARDEN, Lester A.
THOMAS, Jame
THOMPSON, Dorothy
THORP, Estelle
TOWATA, Louise
TRAUX, Richard
TRUAX, Robert
UCOVICH, Frank
UDELL, Nancy
VELLA, Carlo
VERGEZ, Gabriel
VOLZ, Frank
VON SCHMIDT, Joan
WECKESSER, William
WESSEL, Merle Ruth
WHITE, Auli, Hilda
WILSON, George R.
WILSON, Julia
WILSON, Vernon
WINN, Georgina
WINNIE, Duane Harriett
WRIGHT, Charlotte
YAMADA, Toshi
YOSHINO, Joe
ZAMPA, Claire A.

Return to Alameda County Genealogy
Copyright © 2006 Pamela Storm and Ron Filion. All rights reserved.