Alameda County Genealogy - sfgenealogy.com

FREMONT HIGH SCHOOL
OAKLAND, CALIFORNIA
CLASS OF JANUARY 1939
Source: Program of the Commencement Ceremonial, Published by Fremont High School, Oakland, California, January 1939


ABBOTT, Niel
ABBOTT, Robert
ADAMS, Lois
AHLBORN, Loreen
AHO, Martin
ANDREW, Brinten
ANDREWS, Louella
ASSALENA, Claudia
ATKINSON, Ross
AYLWARD, Vincent
BABB, Roy
BALDWIN, Helen
BARBER, Bertine
BARKER, Donald
BARROS, Adam
BASS, Gladys
BATES, Laurel
BEAUBIEN, Robert
BECK, Ethel
BELL, Gladys
BENT, Carlton
BERBERICH, Alice
BERNAL, Ivy
BIRON, Virgil
BISCHOFF, Marjorie
BISHOP, Gail
BLANCK, John
BLUE, Esther
BOCCA, Arlyne
BOSHARD, Lou Anna
BOTERENBROOK, Marguerite
BOTTA, Pierena
BOWE, James
BOWMAN, Doris
BOWSER, Robert
BOYSEN, William
BRANIN, June
BRIGHTWELL, Dorothy
BROWN, Robert
BUCKINGHAM, Charles
CALLENDER, John
CAREW, Niel
CARPENTER, Allen
CARY, Gerogette
CHAMBERLAIN, Jack Jr
CLARK, Ruth
CLEMONS, Raymond
COCHRAN, Lynn
COCLOUGH, John
COHN, Bernard
COLEMAN, Dean
COLEMAN, Nancy Lee
CONNOLLY, George
CONWAY, Myrtle
COOLEY, Howard
CORDEIRA, Lillian
CORREIA, Jean
COSTA, Mildred
COSTELLO, William
CRAIG, William
CRAWFORD, Dorothy
CREEDON, Elsie
CRITHFIELD, Doris
CROCKER, Maxine
CROSBY, Theodore
CROSBY, Vernon
DANIELS, Dorothy
DASHIELL, Donald
DEAN, Homad
DECIOUS, Raymond
DeCOITE, Helen
DeDEAUX, Mary
DelCARLO, Walter
DELKER, Stanley
DELMAS, Virginia
DeLONG, William
DIODATI, Rose
DOTY, Betty
DUNN, Betty
EMBRODEN, Morgan
ENOS, Manuel
FEIGENBERG, Frances
FERTADO, Melvin
FIGUEIRA, Vaille
FLETCHER, Richard
FORSBERG, Audrey
FREEL, Edward
FREITAS, Lorraine
GARCIA, Dolores
GARDINER, Dorothy
GARRISON, Chester
GERMAINE, Gwynne
GERVASONI, Ronald
GILARDIN, Elise
GLOVER, Harry
GORMAN, Jesse
GOUVEIA, Alice
GRAVE, Neva
GRAYDON, Shirley
GREEN, Edith
GUSTAFSON, Howard
HANSEN, Dan
HANSEN, Jayne
HANSEN, Margaret
HARRY, Jean
HARTMAN, Kathryn
HAYASHI, Warren
HAYES, Doris
HELLAND, Florence
HERIOT, Lorin
HILL, Everett
HINSMAN, Sara
HINTREMANN, Donald
HOLMES, Doris
HOLSWORTH, Doris
HOOPER, Jean
HORNBERGER, Ralph
HOWE, Harry Jr
HUDSON, Robert
IDE, Robert
INGRAM, Jack
ISHAMARU, Shizuko
IVICA, Mary
JACKSON, Margaret
JACKSON, William
JAMES, Gwynedde
JEFFERY, Richard Jr
JENSEN, Helen
JOHNSON, Audrey
JOHNSON, Margaret
JONES, Gwenith
JORDAN, Marvin
JORGENSEN, Dan
JORGENSEN, Hazel
JORGENSEN, Robert
KAMMERER, Edward
KELL, Lauren
KELLY, Bernice
KELLY, Raymond
KENNEDY, Mary
KENNEY, Robert
KENT, Bernice
KEYS, Virginia
KING, Glen
KING, Harold
KOHL, Lorraine
KRETSINGER, Lillis
KROSS, Jeanette
LAMP, Clifford
LANPHIER, Gerald
LAURENZI, Lavina
LAWSON, Rita
LEATHLEY, Leonard
LEAVITT, Elvie
LEE, Jennie
LOPES, Frank
LUND, Lloyd
LUX, Peggy
LYONS, Derwood
MAGRI, Violet
MANTZARES, Pauline
MARKS, Anne
MARKS, Robert
MARSHALL, William
MARETIN, Evelyn
MARTIN, Loraine
MATHEWS, Eileen
MATHIAS, William
MATHISEN, Edna
MAYHEW, Elaine
McALPINE, Vergee
McCLURE, Basil
McGIBENY, Walter
McGREGOR, Doris
McKENZIE, Alberta
McLAUGHLIN, Ione
McMAHON, Patricia
McNALLY, Leroy
McPEAK, Josephine
MENDONCA, Velma
MILLER, Jean Hanson
MINGER, Walter
MOLLER, Ruth
MONCRIEFF, Robert
MOODY, Virfginia
MOORE, Ernest
MOORE, Lee
MORISON, Doris
MORJIG, Elmer
MORRIS, Margaret
MOWBRAY, Jane
MUIR, Alice
MUSSER, Harry
NEIL, Marion
NEISHI, Hideso
NELSON, Arthur
NEUMANN, Charlotte
NICHOLLS, Bruce
NOLLNER, Walter
OGDEN, Arthur
OLANDER, Philip
OLOFSON, Virginia
OLSEN, Robert
OLSON, Marjorie
OSBORNE, Gertrude
OSTERMAN, Eleanor
PARDEE, Jack
PARKER, Marryat
PATTISON, Ernest
PAYNE, Arthur
PAYNE, Barton
PECK, Elizabeth
PELLEGRI, Roy
PENDLETON, Marjorie
PEREIRA, Mario
PERRY, Alfred
PERRY, Marie
PHILLIPS, Jean
PHILLIPS, Mary Jane
PICKARD, Mary
POLK, Claude
POULSON, Louise
PREHN, Besse
PROFROCK, Wally
QUINN, Ruth
READING, Mary
REDDY, Kathlen
REES, Evelyn
REMINGTON, Jane
RICE, Roberta
RISCH, Helen
RIVER, Betty
ROBISON, Richard
ROLLEY, Louis
ROSE, Rosalie
ROSEN, Mary Jane
RYLAND, Winfield
SEEGALL, William
SETARO, Eleanor
SHERMAN, Robert
SILVA, Edwin
SIMPSON, Annabelle
SINIBALDI, Florence
SMITH, Morley
SMITH, Robert
SPRAGUE, Marjorie
SQUIRES, Kenneth
STEDMAN, Pauline
STOBING, William
STORCK, Winslow
STORER, Weymouth
STOREY, William
STUDLEY, Ruth
STULTZ, Marion
SUTTER, Robert
SWAYNE, Robert
TAGNEY, George
TAVES, Roy
TENNIS, Melba
THOMAS, Robert
THURSTON, Eulive
TROUSE, Albert
TUCKER, Lois
VARGAS, Vernon
VOCKEL, Lucille
VOGT, Virginia
VOLLBRECHT, Richard
VOLLMER, Robert
WANAMAKER, Robert
WEBSTER, Eileen
WHEELER, Arden
WHITE, Alletta
WHITE, Margaret
WHITMAN, Walter
WHITTALL, Ruth
WICKBERG, Darwin
WILKINSON, Virgil
WILLIAMSON, Narcisa
WILLIAR, Mary Louise
WILSON, Robert
WOLTERS, Leona
WORDEN, Muriel
WRIGHT, Beryle
WRIGHT, Charles
WRIGHT, Thomas
YATSKO, Andrew
YEAGER, Mary
YEAMAN, Don
YOSHIWARA, Itsuko
YOUNG, Lorraine
YUTZY, Margery

Return to Alameda County Genealogy
© Copyright 1996 - 2009 SFgenealogy. All rights reserved.