Alameda County Genealogy - sfgenealogy.com
CASTLEMONT HIGH SCHOOL
CLASS OF JUNE 1939
Oakland, Alameda County, California
Source: Ye Falconet, Published by the Students of Castlemont High School, Oakland, California, June 1939

ADDIEGO, Edward
AMARAL, Emily
AUBE, Andrew
AVERY, Awalter
BAILES, Arthur
BEETLE, Earline
BELL, Stanley
BERRY, Beth
BERRY, Loren
BESSONE, Sebastian
BLABON, Walter
BLANKENSHIP, Joe
BLISS, Donald
BONHAM, Annora
BORGES, Peter
BOWDEN, Don
BRADSHAW, Leslie
BRECHT, Bernice
BROOKS, Geraldine
BRUNDAGE, Shirley
BURBANK, Pheobe
BURCH, Donald
BURNETT, Mildred
BURT, Wallace
BURY, Marion
CABRAL, Warren
CAMPBELL, LaVerne
CARRBELLO, Peter
CASALINI, Lorraine
CASEY, Quinten
CASTLEMAN, James
CASTRO, Frank
CASTRO, Thelma
CETENICH, Marie
CHRISTIANSEN, Mildred
CLARK, Ernest
CLIFFORD, DeEsta
COLLINS, Eileen
CROCKER, Elenore
CROSS, Dorothy
CRUM, Richard
CUMMINS, Anderson
CUNNINGHAM, Norman
DAVIS, Jeane
DAVIS, Leslie
DEAL, Franklin
DEICHLER, Herbert
DelaROSA, Herber
DELMAS, Gabriel
DeLUCA, Eugene
DEPOLO, Frances
DIERNAN, Desmond
DiGRAZIA, Gloria
DILDINE, Nina
DONNELLY, Ruth
DOWLING, Dorothy
DOWNS, Claire
DUFFIN, Kenneth
DUNN, Idris
DURHAM, Maxine
DUZEVICH, Lucille
DYER, Darrell
ENGSTROM, Robert
ESTABROOK, Frances
EVANS, Margaret
FASSIO, Etalo
FAVETO, William
FERERIA, Lucille
FERNANDEZ, Frank
FLANER, Elaine
FOLSOM, Donald
FRATES, Alice
FREEMAN, Marna
FREITAS, Elizabeth
FULLER, Arthru
FULLER, Frederick
FULLER, Orlin
FULLER, Shirley
GARIBOTTO, Dorothy
GAUDINIER, Raymond
GIANNECCHINI, Virginia
GIOVANNELLI, Eda
GLUCK, Jack
GOFF, Roger
GOLDSMITH, Tracy
GOMES, Florence
GOMES, Velma
GONSALVES, Lorraine
GOULD, Elmer
GOUVEIA, Ernest
GOUVEIA, Margaret
GRANNO, David
GRAVES, Richard
HAARE, Jack
HALL, Zoe
HALLETT, Warren
HAND, Ruth
HANDLON, Irma
HANNAH, Raymond
HARDIN, John
HATFIELD, Frances
HAWKS, Bert
HAYNES, Priscilla
HELLMAN, Dorothy
HERRICK, Betty Jane
HERRIN, Robert
HOLDT, Evelyn
HOLMES, Garth
HOUSEL, Phillip
HOWARD, William
IRISH, Oral
JACKSON, Grace
JACOBS, Burton
JACOBSON, Sigmund
JAMISON, Roy
JOHNSON, Lorraine
JOHNSON, Viva
JOHNSON, William
JOHNSTONE, Peter
JONES, Mary Nelson
JOSEPH, Victor
JOSIASSEN, Joseph
KAROSS, Eugenia
KAST, John
KELLY, Dorothy
KIESELBACH, Albert
KLEINSASSER, William
KNEZOVICH, John
KNOX, Pierce
KOKORIES, Theodore
KOLB, Edward
KOREMATSU, Jinichi
LARSEN, Russell
LEAL, Paul
LEGGETT, Donald
LeGRO, William
LEWIS, Stanley
LOCKER, Richard
LONGO, Elsie
MAIER, Peter
MARCHANT, LaRene
MASON, Virginia
MATHES, Beverly
MATTHEWS, Owen
MATTHIESEN, Fred
MATTOS, Edward
McADAMS, Janet
McADAMS, Vernon
McBRAYER, Marjorie
McCLURE, Jeannette
McGRATH, Jean
MEDEIROS, Walter
MEDROS, Willard
MEYER, Bernice
MEYER, Charlotte
MILLER, Dorothy
MILLER, Fred
MILLER, Lucia Lee
MILLER, Ralph
MITCHELL, Dolores
MOHR, Lovella
MOLAKIDES, Milton
MONTOYA, Louis
MOORE, Alleyne
MORSE, Marshall
NEEDHAM, Marie
NELSEN, Jack
NEWTON, Vorhes
NOBLE, Willard
NOBRIGA, Walter
NOIA, Arthur
NUNES, Lillian
OBERLIGHTNER, Mildred
OLIVEIRA, Edna
OLIVER, Luther
OLLER, Morrie
OLLER, Richard
O'NEIL, Barbara Jeanne
O'NEIL, William
OTTEN, Adriana
OTTERSON, Frances
PADOVAN, Joe
PAINE, Barbara
PALESSE, Virginia
PALSGROVE, Darlene
PARKER, Harry
PARKEY, Arvel
PARODI, Lenia
PATCHIN, Ruth
PAYNE, Dorothy
PELLA, Anselmo
PELLATON, Evelyn
PELUSI, Filomena
PERKINS, Kenneth
PERRY, Ida
PERRY, Norman
PIPPY, Mary
POLLARD, Maxine
PONTES, Elsie
PROLA, Joe
PULLEN, Edgar
RAHLVES, Adele
RAINEY, Helen
RAPHAEL, Joe
RATTO, Salvador
RAUCH, Jack
REAGAN, William
REGGIO, Henry
REIF, Rader
RODRIQUES, James
ROSE, Eleanor
ROSE, Francis
ROSS, Betsy
RUFF, James
RUTHERFORD, Richard
SANCHEZ, Ben
SANTA LUCIA, Genevieve
SAVILL, Milton
SEVERY, Delmar
SEYMOUR, Ruth
SHARP, William
SHAW, Carolyn
SHELBY, Robert
SHERMAN, Norma
SHRADE, Helen
SILVA, Florence
SIMPSON, Russesll
SINGLE, Helen
SMITH, Cecille
SMITH, Robert
SNOPL, Vera
SNYDER, Charles
SOARES, Alfred
SOMMERVILLE, Janice
SOUZA, Joe
STEELE, Frank
STEWART, Donald
STONES, Stanley
SURRIDGE, Jean
SUTTER, Fred
SWAN, Frank
SWARTZ, Norma
TAVARES, Josephine
TEBBETT, Mary Belle
THOMAS, Laura
THOMAS, Lois
THORNSBERRY, Charles
TILTON, Virginia
TIMMERMAN, Edith
TRINKS, Robert
UNGER, Jack
VALLADON, William
VOGT, Mary
VOLZ, Roy
VON SPRECKEN, Vivien
WAITE, Constance
WARD, Anna May
WARING, James
WATKINS, William
WEISER, John
WELTON, Mary
WERTHMANB, Robert
WHITLOCK, Geraldine
WILCOX, Gloria
WILSON, Jayne
WINTER, Delbert
WITALA, Warren
ZERVAS, Mary
ZETTEL, Eileen
ZOLSKI, Wilhelmina

Return to Alameda County Genealogy
Copyright © 2008 Pamela Storm and Ron Filion. All rights reserved.