Alameda County Genealogy - sfgenealogy.com

BERKELEY HIGH SCHOOL
BERKELEY, ALAMEDA COUNTY
WINTER CLASS OF 1928
Source: Commencement Program, Graduating Exercises, Winter Class of 1928. Published by Berkeley High School, December 1928, Berkeley, California


ADAMS, June
ANDERSON, Flora Jean
ANDREWS, Dorothy Emily
ANFERSON, Lillian Johanna
ANGEL, Ambrosio
APPLEGATE, Jess
ARNOLD, A. Spencer
BAILEY, A. Watson, Jr.
BALDASSARI, Dino J.
BARNHART, James H.
BERRY, Lida Evelyn
BERRY, Mary Eleanor
BOLTON, Verabelle
BORBA, Viginia Rose
BOTTONE, Katherine Lucy
BRANT, Harry R.
BREININGER,. Dulcie
BREKAS, Evelyn Eva
BROOKS, Alma E.
BROWER, David R.
BROWN, Julian D.
BROWN, Ruth Frances
BURLINGAME, Raymond A.
CALAIS, Hazel Alforda
CALDWELL, Virginia Dorsey
CARLSON, Violet M.
CARSE, Annis W.
CAYTING, Louises Mosher
CHANDLER, Tom J.
CHASE, Frances Alida
CHEEK, Marion
CLARK, Virginia Myrle
CLEVERDON, Mary Prisella
COATES, Frances Margaret
COATS, Edith Alice
COLSON, Miriam E.
COMBS, Evelyn Irene
CONNOLLY, George
COOK, Fred J.
COOLEY, Lewis M.
CRAIG, Dorothy May
DAUGHERTY, Neal Stuart
DECKER, Lois Clare
DeMEO, Louis
DEVIN, Philip L.
DIMOND, Harry W.
DONNELL, Ruth Sophia
DONOVAN, George V.
DOWELL, William H.
DOWNING, Jean
DUGGAN, Paul N.
DUNBAR, Georgetta F.
EHLERS, Ruth
ELLIS, Norma Claire
ENGLE, Clyde Sterlig
ERNEST, Rosalynd
FELSING, Fred N.
FERGUSON, Beulah Hazel
FINN, Ruth Ethel
FOLEY, Bonnie Jean
FRASER, Lovett Kenzie, Jr.
FURLING, Mary G.
GARLOUGH, Frances Cleveland
GASH, Elizabeth Marjorie
GAUXY, Adrienne Paulette
GAY, Charlotte Anita
GEISENDORFER, Jane
GENESY, Miriam Talley
GIBBS, kartha K.
GILL, Gerald George
GILMAN, Ruth C.
GLASS, Muriel
GODFREY, Beatrice Plumly
GOLDSTROM, Ernest A.
GOLLY, Edward T.
GOODE, Donald M.
GRIBBEN, Fred James
GRIFFIN, Katherine Burtis
GRIMM, Mildred L.
GUY, Vara Adeline
HAKKINEN, Edward, Jr.
HALL, Bolton
HAMILTON, Leanora V.
HARBARTH, Doretta
HART, Mary Virginia
HARTXELL, Jean Baird
HAYES, Harold Douglas
HAYS, Vivian E.
HEMMINGS, Charles L.
HENDRICKSON, Max Warner
HILL, George B.
HILL, James
HIMBERG, Marie
HUMPHREY, Fred Louis
HUMPHREY, Marion
HUNT, F. June
HUSING, Edna Eva
IZUMI, Martha Chiyo
JENKINS, Richard R.
JOHNSON, Dorothy Marie
JOHNSON, Howard
JONES, Carolyn Sherman
JONES, Margaret Gladys
JONES, Whitney
KEARNEY, Laurence Donald
KEELING, George William
KEENEY, Elizabeth Jane
KENNEY, Frances Alena
KINDLER, Herman A.
KLEMENT, Genevieve
KREBS, Amelia
KRUSCHKE, Martha
LAINE, Edwin C.
LaMOTHE, Yvonne Lucienne
LANDON, Alice Clara
LARSON, Donald G.
LaVEQUE, Francis A.
LEONARD, Mary Claire
LORING, Frances Ellen
LOUSTALET, Lucille Marie
LUNDSTROM, Thomas W.
LUOKKALA, Adolph A.
MacARTHUR, James K.
MacDONALD, Vesta Louise
MacEACHERN, Wilbur V.
MacKAY, James Ross
MARCH, Ruth E.
MARKEY, Jean
MATSON, Myrtle Marie
MATTA, Marian Dorothy
MATTSON, Hazel Georgina
MATTSON, Leo
McCAUSLAND, Lois Caroline
McDERMOTT, Josephine
McLEAN, Langdon H.
MEDINA, Casiano R.
MINTY,. Florence Ethelyn
MITCHEL, Dorothy
MOHLER, Ruth Ceasarine
MOISAN, Eva May
MOLLER, F. Robert
MOORE, Douglas D.
MORGAN, Charles K.
MORRIS, Sylvia Betty
MOSKOWITZ, Jack, Jr.
MURMAN, Bert Lang
MURPHY, Richard A.
NELSON, Bessie Marie
NELSON, Earl F.
NELSON, Elmer Clarence
NETTELMANN, Thea Martha
NICKERSON, Melvin Wayne
NIELSON, Franklin Leroy
OLDENBOURG, Charles L.
OLIVER, Paul Armstrong
ORLY, Cyrill V.
PACQUING, Simeon V.
PARSONS, Hilda
PENNING, Charles
PEW, Grace Marian
PICKARD, Emily Anona
POPPER, Joel
POWERS, Mary Cordelia
QUAIFE, Laura Elizabeth
RACHEL, Laura Mae
RAMSTAD, Eleanor
READING, Joseph M.
RENGEL, Adfele Catherine
RICHARDS, Edwin R., Jr.
ROBERTS, Mildred Pauline
ROSE, Stuart
ROSEDALE, Ruth A.
ROSENKRANDS, Ruth A.
ROSENQUIST, Sylvia Eudora
ROSENTRETER, Grover C.
RUBEL, Donald M.
RUBEL, Dorothy
RUIS, Tauno Alfred
RUSHTON, Helen Jane
SACHS, Henriette Karilyne
SCHRODER, George
SCHRODER, John Warren
SCHULX, Paul Ernest
SCHUTH, Mildred Mary
SCOONOVER, Frank Miller
SCOTT, Helen Ann
SCOTT, Wilma Louise
SEAVEY, Lucile
SHIDELER, Muriel M.
SHO, Gaison
SIEG, Bernard J.
SILVAS, Chester
SKURTUM, Cicely Ann
SMART, Elizabeth
SMITH, Bernard
SMITH, Daniel
SMITH, Donald
SMITH, Jewel M.
SMITH, Rosemary
SMITH, Wallace Adelbert
SNYDER, Sarah Jane
SODERMAN, Alrik
SONGEY, Arthur
SOO-HOO, Carroll
SOUTHWICK, Neil
SPITLER, Edson C.
STEVENS, Roger Wolcott
TAKAKI, Ernest H.
TAMPINEN, Irene Irja T.
TAYLOR, Sylvea Mildred
TEAGUE, Revely
THOMAS, Tony
THOMPSON, Douglas T.
THUNEN, Margaret Joan
TRACY, Claire Lynette
TREFZ, Pauline H.
TULLY, Georgia Allyne
TYLER, Joseph W.
UNRUH, Vera Elizabeth
VALLOW, Harold Colby
VAN BOORHIS, William W.
VAN DORN, Gladys
VAN LOAN, Raymond
VAN WYCK, Harold C.
VAUGHN, Peirce C.
WALLENIUS, Irma
WARE, N. Billy
WATERBURY, Edward Irving
WATSON, Waldo Edward Spiers
WATT, Louis A.
WEBB, Warren Edwards
WENTWORTH, William Pond
WESTPHAL, Frank E.
WHITESTONE, Margaret Alyce
WHITSETT, Maxine Lelola
WILKE, William Porter
WILLIAMS, Harland R.B.
WILLIAMS, Verna Bernice
WILSON, John Kennedy, Jr.
WILSON, Madge Vera
WINSLOW, Alice
WISEMAN, Royal Verne
WOOLF, Samuel L.
YOKINEN, Lillian J.
ZAZZI, Phyllis Ellen

Return to Alameda County Genealogy
Copyright © 2009 Pamela Storm and Ron Filion. All rights reserved.